Logitech G522 Lightspeed (981-001544)

Price History
• Gaming Headset
• Lightspeed Wireless
• Bluetooth Technology
• 60 h Battery Life
• 30 m Wireless Range
• 50 mm Bio-Cellulose Drivers
• Detachable Microphone with 48 kHz/16-bit
• Over-Ear
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G522 Lightspeed (981-001544)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech G G522 LightspeedWireless Gaming Headset, Full-Band Mic, Advanced Audio, Tri-Connect (Bluetooth, USB A to C), LIGHTSYNC RGB, for PC & Nintendo Switch/2 – Black B0F2JFN2VW
Own Your Look: Experience the bold, sleek design of this RGB gaming headset, featuring customisable side-facing lighting powered by LIGHTSYNC RGB in up to 16.8 million colours Command Your Voice: Best in class voice clarity with full bandwidth 48 khz/16 bit microphone for crystal-clear in-game communication and broadcast-quality audio streaming Immerse Yourself: State-of-the art PRO-G audio drivers deliver synchronised 48 khz/24 bit audio for exceptional sound quality, low distortion, and rich bass on this wireless headset Play Free: Choose your listening mode, LIGHTSPEED wireless on PC for busy environments, Bluetooth for mobile devices, or wired USB A-USB C for uninterrupted play Flex Your Game: Designed for style, comfort, and durability, the lightweight 280 g build features a washable suspension band and rounded cushion ear cups for an upgraded fit Customise Your Sound: Improve and customise your voice output with Blue VO!CE, or go deep on your audio setting and EQ through G HUB or the G mobile app Enjoy up to 60 hours of battery life (with lighting off) and effortless wireless connectivity up to 30 metres, allowing you to take a break from the action without missing a beat
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G522 Wireless PS5, Switch, PC Headset - Black 7270936
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.1W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 23 May 2025. Experience immersive PC gaming with the Logitech G522 Lightspeed Wireless Headset, built for RPG explorers, speedrunners and players who demand both performance and style. The Lightspeed wireless connection offers up to 40 metres of range, whilst Bluetooth connectivity lets you switch seamlessly to mobile devices, and the included USB-A to USB-C cable means you can plug in for uninterrupted play. With up to 30 hours of battery life and a 120-minute charging time, you're ready for long gaming sessions without needing to pause the action. The G522 features a 48kHz 16-bit microphone for clear voice chat and broadcast-quality streaming, enhanced by Blue Voice clarity. Over-ear cushions and a lightweight design keep you comfortable during extended play, while 8 customisable Lightsync RGB zones add bold side illumination. The 40mm speakers deliver immersive surround sound, and the reversible soft headband and detachable microphone let you personalise comfort and style. Compatible with PS5, PC and Nintendo Switch, it connects via USB and Bluetooth for flexible gaming. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB & BT. USB charging. 30 hour battery life. 120 minute charging time. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: G522 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset, Reversible soft headband (attached), Detachable microphone, Lightspeed wireless receiver (USB-A), USB-A to USB-C cable & User documentation. CompatibilityPS5 compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206131668.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
LOGITECH G522 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10282821
This Logitech headset is designed to help you dominate the leaderboards. Its 40 mm drivers are super sensitive, so you can hear every footstep and enjoy every tone. And it'll keep you comfortable, too. The rock-solid LIGHTSPEED wireless connection eliminates the need for a cable. And the lightweight build and cushy earcups let you focus on the game, no matter how long your session lasts. Good to know - The noise-cancelling boom mic with Blue Vo!ce tech keeps your voice loud and clear over in-game action and ambient noise - PC, console, mobile... the gaming world's your oyster with LIGHTSPEED wireless, wired USB and Bluetooth connectivity - It's not a real gaming headset without RGB - and with LIGHTSYNC RGB, you can create your own totally custom vibe - No need to pause the action because of battery life - you'll get up to 30 hours with RGB on, or 70 hours without - On-ear controls let you quickly mute when someone in the ""real world"" starts talking to you
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type- 981-001544
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wireless. Bluetooth. Recommended usage: Gaming. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Wireless range: 30 m. Weight: 290 g. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.09
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth Black 408798
G522 Lightspeed Headset- Black
prodImage
£135.79
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G522 Wired/Wireless Over-The-Head Stereo Gaming Headset Black Binaura 981-001544
Logitech G G522 Wired/Wireless Over-The-Head Stereo Gaming Headset Black Binaura, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£143.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming Headset
Lightspeed Wireless
Bluetooth Technology
60 h Battery Life
30 m Wireless Range
50 mm Bio-Cellulose Drivers
Detachable Microphone with 48 kHz/16-bit
Over-Ear

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G522 Lightspeed (981-001544)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 26 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 9 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 16 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Quantum 650
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed (981-001550)
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
£99.98
Compare Prices
14 offers
Steelseries Arctis Pro + GameDAC
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono NC 3-in-1
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless
£101.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 660 (1000555)
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shokz OpenComm UC USB-A
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Barracuda
£105.81
Compare Prices
14 offers
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech G522 Lightspeed (981-001544)
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel