Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless

Manufacturer: Steelseries
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless
from £120.98to £184.896 offersManufacturer: Steelseries
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Compatible: PS4, PS5, Switch
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 22 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 36 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 93 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless PS5 Gaming Headset - Neodymium Magnetic Drivers - 38H Battery + KontrolFreek FPS Freek Galaxy White for PlayStation (PS4/PS5 Controller) Performance Thumbsticks B0F9FQLYPQ
Almighty Audio — Custom-designed Nova Acoustic System features best-in class audio for gaming with High Fidelity Drivers. Fully customize your ideal sound experience with a first-in gaming Pro-grade Parametric EQ. 360° Spatial Audio — Immersive surround sound transports you to the gaming world, letting you hear every critical step, reload, or vocal cue to give you an advantage. *Fully compatible with Tempest 3D Audio for PS5 / Microsoft Spatial Sound Dual Audio Streams - Mix two audio connections at the same time, letting you chat with friends while gaming. Play with lag-free 2.4GHz while using Bluetooth simultaneously for calls, Discord, music, and podcasts. INCREASED ACCURACY - Mixed height combo for faster target acquisition and increased precision on the right, as well as better control and maneuvering on the left IMPROVES COMFORT & GRIP - Non-slip, proprietary rubber compound offers exceptional grip and requires less force which reduces wrist, hand and thumb fatigue ONE HIGH-RISE (CONCAVE) THUMBSTICK - That adds 10.0 mm for increased accuracy on right analog
prodImage
£120.98
£125.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gami 61559
Arctis Nova 7P WirelessThe Nova Acoustic System combines hardware and software for Almighty Audio and pure immersion. with powerful wireless features for a stellar experience.NovaAcoustic SystemChallenge your perceptions of gaming headsets with the best-in-class Nova Acoustic System. with powerful. custom-designed High Fidelity Drivers. Crystal clear high notes. precise mid-range. and deep bass fills your ears as the drivers work together with SteelSeries Sonar Audio Software Suite.Multi-Platform Support with Simultaneous WirelessPlay and communicate your way. Seamlessly swap between multiple devices with the pocket-size USB-C dongle*. bringing 2.4GHz wireless to your PlayStation. PC. Mac. or Switch. USB-CUtilize the latest USB-C connection to charge the headset for maximum flexiblity. no more carrying multiple cables.38 Hour Battery LifeWith 38 hours of playback. that's over a day and a half of continuous use. keeping you connected to your favorite gaming world for as long as you need.Fast ChargeGet back into the fray quickly with the USB-C Fast Charge function. bringing 6 hours of use after just 15 minutes.AI-Powered NoiseCancelling MicrophoneFree your in-game comms from keyboard clacking and your squad's bad microphone placement. Sonar Software's ClearCast AI algorithms silence noise from both incoming and outgoing team chat for perfect audio. The broadcast-quality ClearCast Gen 2 mic reduces background noise by up to 25dB on any platforms and completely retracts into the earcup.ComfortMAX SystemIdeal for long sessions. the Arctis Nova 7P Wireless features expanded fitting options with 4 points of adjustment. Easily find the perfect fit with new height-adjustable rotating earcups. a stretchy overhead band. and breathable AirWeave memory foam cushions. Constructed around a PVD-coated steel headband. the all-new design is up to 14% lighter than previous generations.Onboard ControlsStay in the game with controls right at your fingertips. Easily adjust the volume of the headset. balance how much of your voice you hear with Sidetone. mute your mic quickly. or answer calls using Bluetooth all with the touch of a button.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£124.18
Shipping: Free
Steelseries ARCTIS NOVA 7P WHITE Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming Blu 61561
Almighty AudioThe Nova Acoustic System combines hardware and software for Almighty Audio and pure immersion. with powerful wireless features for a stellar experience.NovaAcoustic SystemChallenge your perceptions of gaming headsets with the best-in-class Nova Acoustic System. with powerful. custom-designed High Fidelity Drivers. Crystal clear high notes. precise mid-range. and deep bass fills your ears as the drivers work together with SteelSeries Sonar Audio Software Suite.Multi-Platform Support with Simultaneous WirelessPlay and communicate your way. Seamlessly swap between multiple devices with the pocket-size USB-C dongle*. bringing 2.4GHz wireless to your PlayStation. PC. Mac. or Switch.38 hours without rechargingWith 38 hours of playback. that's over a day and a half of continuous use. keeping you connected to your favorite gaming world for as long as you need.FAST CHARGINGGet back into the fray quickly with the USB-C Fast Charge function. bringing 6 hours of use after just 15 minutes.AI ClearCast MicrophoneFree your in-game comms from keyboard clacking and your squad's bad microphone placement. Sonar Software's ClearCast AI algorithms silence noise from both incoming and outgoing team chat for perfect audio. The broadcast-quality ClearCast Gen 2 mic reduces background noise by up to 25dB on any platforms and completely retracts into the earcup.ComfortMAX SystemIdeal for long sessions. the Arctis Nova 7P Wireless features expanded fitting options with 4 points of adjustment. Easily find the perfect fit with new height-adjustable rotating earcups. a stretchy overhead band. and breathable AirWeave memory foam cushions. Constructed around a PVD-coated steel headband. the all-new design is up to 14% lighter than previous generations.Onboard ControlsStay in the game with controls right at your fingertips. Easily adjust the volume of the headset. balance how much of your voice you hear with Sidetone. mute your mic quickly. or answer calls using Bluetooth all with the touch of a button.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless PS5 Gaming Headset - Neodymium Magnetic Drivers - Dual Wireless PlayStation & Bluetooth - 38H USB-C Battery - Gen2 AI Mic - Supports PS4, PC - White
Almighty Audio — Custom-designed Nova Acoustic System features best-in class audio for gaming with High Fidelity Drivers. Fully customize your ideal sound experience with a first-in gaming Pro-grade Parametric EQ. 360° Spatial Audio — Immersive surround sound transports you to the gaming world, letting you hear every critical step, reload, or vocal cue to give you an advantage. *Fully compatible with Tempest 3D Audio for PS5 / Microsoft Spatial Sound Dual Audio Streams - Mix two audio connections at the same time, letting you chat with friends while gaming. Play with lag-free 2.4GHz while using Bluetooth simultaneously for calls, Discord, music, and podcasts. Multi-Platform Support - Bring the Arctis Nova 7 to your favorite platform, such as PlayStation, PC, Mac, Xbox, or Switch, with a pocket-size USB-C dongle for high-speed Quantum 2.0 Wireless (2.4GHz). USB-A adapter included. Awesome Battery Life - The 38-hour battery life keeps you in the action for over 1.5 days, while a quick 15-minute USB-C fast charge boosts the headset for 6 hours of use. AI-Powered Noise-Cancelling Mic - The ClearCast Gen 2 mic silences background noise to give you crystal clear comms, backed by Sonar Software's powerful AI algorithms. Fully retract the mic into the earcup for a sleeker look. Adjustable for Perfect Fit - The ComfortMAX System includes height-adjusting, rotating earcups with AirWeave Memory Foam cushions and a stretchy band. The lightweight, steel construction of the headset is built to last.
prodImage
£168.90
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless PS5 Gaming Headset - Neodymium Magnetic Drivers - Dual Wireless PlayStation & Bluetooth - 38H USB-C Battery - Gen2 AI Mic - Supports PS4, PC - White
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7P - Wireless Multi-System Gaming & Mobile Headset - Nova Acoustic System - 2.4GHz & Simultaneous Bluetooth - 38Hr Battery -
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7P - Wireless Multi-System Gaming & Mobile Headset - Nova Acoustic System - 2.4GHz & Simultaneous Bluetooth - 38Hr...
prodImage
£184.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Compatible:PS4, PS5, Switch
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 22 kHz
Nominal Impedance:36 Ω
Sound Pressure :93 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 6.5 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Cable Length:3 m
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£63.84
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7
£134.98
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£34.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
£89.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£499.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries TUSQ
£29.29
Steelseries TUSQCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EPOS H6 PRO Open
£121.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epos Adapt 231
£120.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A (77Y99AA)
£123.17
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2 (76U46AA)
£120.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nacon RIG 800HS V2
£121.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-A (25599-899-989)
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 SE MS Stereo (6599-833-309)
£121.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless
prodImage
£120.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£124.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
NLR Online
prodImage
£168.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel