Razer Barracuda

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Integrated Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C
• Compatible: PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 96 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Barracuda
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers, Memory Foam Ear Cushions, 40h Battery, USB-C) Black 17FEB_AMZDE_54.93_B09QFL7P9B_IT
Razer SmartSwitch Dual Wireless to quick toggle between Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Bluetooth, for greater convenience the headset can instantly switch between high-speed 2.4GHz, bluetooth mode for seamless audio as you hop between using your PC/console/phone respectively Integrated beamforming noise-cancelling mics for crystal-clear voice pickup, the dual hidden microphones feature powerful levels of noise suppression that can be customized for indoor and outdoor use, ensuring you’re clearly heard no matter where you may be Razer TriForce Titanium 50 mm drivers for high-end audio performance, our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, lows that doesn’t muddy, providing deeper gaming immersion, a more dynamic listening experience for music/videos Ultra-Soft Flowknit Memory Foam Ear Cushions for breathable, all-day comfort, the breathable weave surface minimizes heat build-up, while the ultra-soft memory foam provides plush, comfortable cushioning for all-day use both indoors,outdoors Razer Audio App to customize settings conveniently, tune the headset to best fit your needs as you adjust its microphone noise-cancelling levels, audio EQ, auto-shutdown settings, much more
prodImage
£105.81
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers, Memory Foam Ear Cushions, 40h Battery, USB-C) Quartz Pink B0BDRLCLWY
Razer SmartSwitch Dual Wireless to quick toggle between Razer HyperSpeed Wireless and Bluetooth: For greater convenience, the headset can instantly switch between high-speed 2.4GHz or Bluetooth mode for seamless audio as you hop between using your PC/console and phone respectively. Integrated Beamforming Noise-Cancelling Mics for crystal-clear voice pickup: The dual hidden microphones feature powerful levels of noise suppression that can be customized for indoor and outdoor use, ensuring you’re clearly heard no matter where you may be. Razer TriForce Titanium 50mm Drivers for high-end audio performance: Our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids and lows that doesn’t muddy, providing deeper gaming immersion and a more dynamic listening experience for music and videos. Ultra-Soft Flowknit Memory Foam Ear Cushions for breathable, all-day comfort: The breathable weave surface minimizes heat build-up, while the ultra-soft memory foam provides plush, comfortable cushioning for all-day use both indoors and outdoors. Razer Audio App to customize settings conveniently: Tune the headset to best fit your needs as you adjust its microphone noise-cancelling levels, audio EQ, auto-shutdown settings, and more. 40-hour Battery Life with Type C Charging for non-stop gaming and everyday use: With enough juice to power you through more than a full day of gaming and commuting, the Razer Barracuda is designed with an endurance that matches its versatility.
prodImage
£111.60
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming & Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50mm Drivers, Memory Foam Ear Cushions, 40h Battery, USB-C) Mercury White B0B5LNYFZF
Razer SmartSwitch Dual Wireless to quick toggle between Razer HyperSpeed Wireless and Bluetooth: For Ideal convenience, the headset can instantly switch between high-speed 2.4GHz or Bluetooth mode for seamless audio as you hop between using your PC/console and phone respectively. Integrated Beamforming Noise-Cancelling Mics for crystal-clear voice pickup: The dual hidden microphones feature powerful levels of noise suppression that can be customized for indoor and outdoor use, ensuring you’re clearly heard no matter where you may be. Razer TriForce Titanium 50mm Drivers for high-end audio performance: patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids and lows that doesn’t muddy, providing deeper gaming immersion and a more dynamic listening experience for music and videos. Ultra-Soft Flowknit Memory Foam Ear Cushions for breathable, all-day comfort: The breathable weave surface minimizes heat build-up, while the ultra-soft memory foam provides plush, comfortable cushioning for all-day use both indoors and outdoors. Razer Audio App to customize settings conveniently: Tune the headset to best fit your needs as you adjust its microphone noise-cancelling levels, audio EQ, auto-shutdown settings, and more. 40-hour Battery Life with Type C Charging for non-stop gaming and everyday use: With enough juice to power you through more than a full day of gaming and commuting, the Razer Barracuda is designed with an endurance that matches its versatility.
prodImage
£117.07
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers, Memory Foam Ear Cushions, 40h Battery, USB-C) Black 17FEB_AMZDE_54.93_B09QFL7P9B_IT
Razer SmartSwitch Dual Wireless to quick toggle between Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Bluetooth, for greater convenience the headset can instantly switch between high-speed 2.4GHz, bluetooth mode for seamless audio as you hop between using your PC/console/phone respectively Integrated beamforming noise-cancelling mics for crystal-clear voice pickup, the dual hidden microphones feature powerful levels of noise suppression that can be customized for indoor and outdoor use, ensuring you’re clearly heard no matter where you may be Razer TriForce Titanium 50 mm drivers for high-end audio performance, our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, lows that doesn’t muddy, providing deeper gaming immersion, a more dynamic listening experience for music/videos Ultra-Soft Flowknit Memory Foam Ear Cushions for breathable, all-day comfort, the breathable weave surface minimizes heat build-up, while the ultra-soft memory foam provides plush, comfortable cushioning for all-day use both indoors,outdoors Razer Audio App to customize settings conveniently, tune the headset to best fit your needs as you adjust its microphone noise-cancelling levels, audio EQ, auto-shutdown settings, much more
prodImage
£118.14
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers, Memory
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers,
prodImage
£154.82
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers, Memory
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers,
prodImage
£161.02
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth RZ04-03790200-R3M1
GAME EVERYWHERE.Whether you’re indoors or outdoors. it’s all the same to the Razer Barracuda—a wireless hybrid headset designed for both home gaming and mobile entertainment. Fitted with integrated beamforming noise-cancelling mics. enjoy crystal-clear voice pickup no matter the environment. Backed by an intelligent dual-wireless design. conveniently switch between high-performance gaming at home and seamless mobile use on the streets.RAZER SMARTSWITCH DUAL WIRELESSQuick Toggle Between Razer Hyperspeed Wireless And BluetoothCapable of connecting to a 2.4GHz and Bluetooth device at once. SmartSwitch allows the hybrid headset to seamlessly shift between wireless modes for unrivalled convenience.Automatically take calls from a connected Bluetooth device and switch back to game audio without ever removing the headset. Block incoming calls by activating ‘Do Not Disturb’ mode via the Razer Audio App. or manually switch between 2.4GHz and Bluetooth audio sources using a dedicated button.INTEGRATED BEAMFORMINGNOISE-CANCELLING MICSCrystal-Clear Voice PickupThe dual hidden microphones feature powerful levels of noise suppression that can be customized for indoor and outdoor use. Game or take calls with clear confidence as your voice is picked up with full clarity regardless of your environment.RAZER TRIFORCE™ TITANIUM 50MM DRIVERSClear. Powerful SoundOur patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs. mids. and lows that doesn’t muddy. providing a more dynamic listening experience for deeper immersion. Upgraded with titanium-coated diaphragms for superior clarity. enjoy powerful sound across your games. movies. and music.ULTRA-SOFT FLOWKNIT MEMORY FOAM CUSHIONSBreathable. all-day comfort.UP TO 40 HOURS OF NON-STOP USEGet way more than a full day’s worth of entertainment on a single charge.THX SPATIAL AUDIOExperience next-gen surround sound that can be tuned to your liking.RAZER AUDIO APPCheck battery status. customize EQ. toggle ‘Do Not Disturb’ mode. and more—directly from your phone.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£175.38
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers, Memory Foam Ear Cushions, 40h Battery, USB-C) Quartz Pink 1C4Y-NFVY-20NN
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers, Memory
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers,
prodImage
£164.12
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers, Memory
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50 mm Drivers,
prodImage
£164.93
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming & Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50mm Drivers, Memory Fo
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming & Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50mm Drivers,
prodImage
£172.16
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming & Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50mm Drivers, Memory Fo
Razer Barracuda - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming & Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Noise-Cancelling Mics, TriForce 50mm Drivers,
prodImage
£179.05
Shipping: Free
Razer RZ04-03790200-R3M1 headphones/headset Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth Grey, White
20 Hz 20 kHz, 96 dB, 32 ?, Bluetooth 5.2, USB Type-C, 300 g
prodImage
£183.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:300 g
Headphones
Compatible:PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :96 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Integrated Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Barracuda
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 86 Prices
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£219.59
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 18 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.98
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 28 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 6 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 14 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.49
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 11 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices
Razer Kiyo
£30.00
Razer KiyoCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nacon RIG 800HS V2
£105.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Voyager Legend 50-M UC (AJ8V4AA)
£105.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Voyager Legend 50 (AT9M9AA#ABB)
£105.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 SE UC Stereo (6599-839-409)
£105.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-C (77Z30AA)
£94.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Poly Savi 8220 UC USB-A (8D3F2AA)
£106.40
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A (77Y99AA)
£99.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320-M USB-A/C (7Y211AA)
£104.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Razer Barracuda
Numero Un0
prodImage
£105.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.60
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£117.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel