Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro

Manufacturer: Steelseries
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
from £159.99to £225.668 offersManufacturer: Steelseries
• Headset
• 360° audio for immersive surround sound
• GameDAC
• Audio resolution of 96 kHz/24-bit
• Multi-system compatibility for connecting two platforms simultaneously
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Over-Ear Gaming Headset HI RES AUDIO PC PS5 NEW 61527
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Over-Ear Gaming Headset HI RES AUDIO PC PS5 NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wired Headset ANC Dual USB Spatial Audio - Black 61527
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wired Headset ANC Dual USB Spatial Audio - Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro - Multi-System Gaming Headset (PS5, PC, Switch & More) - Premium Hi-Fi Drivers - Hi-Res Certified GameDAC Gen2 with ESS Sabre QuadDAC - 360° Spatial Audio - Retractable Mic B09ZLS8LB3
Almighty Audio - Experience ultimate clarity and sound clarity with Premium High Fidelity Drivers. Fully customize the sound experience with the Sonar Software by using a first-in-gaming Pro-grade Parametric EQ. 360° Spatial Audio - Immersive surround sound transports you to the gaming world, letting you hear every critical step, reload, or vocal cue to give you an advantage. *Fully compatible with Tempest 3D Audio for PS5 / Microsoft Spatial Sound Hi-Res Audio Certified - The GameDAC Gen 2 supercharges your game audio with 78% purer signal (in comparison to GameDAC Gen 1), elevating the resolution to 96KHz/24-Bit for a much more detailed, richer soundscape Multi-System Connect - Plug in two systems at once and switch between them with a press of a button. The GameDAC Gen 2 streamlines your experience to create the ultimate multimedia base. AI Powered Noise-Cancelling Mic -The ClearCast Gen 2 mic silences background noise to give you crystal clear comms, backed by Sonar Software's powerful AI algorithms. The stealth mic fully retracts into the earcup for a sleeker look. Adjustable for Perfect Fit - The ComfortMAX system includes height-adjustable rotating earcups, a flexible suspension band, and a glasses-friendly build to ensure a comfy wear no matter how long you play. Easy Settings - Adjust EQ, input device, volume, ChatMix, and so much more with the touch of a finger, using the GameDAC Gen 2. Set up the perfect audio for PC or console directly from the multi-function OLED display. Note: It is recommended that the firmware is updated regularly using SteelSeries Engine and that proper care and attention is used when operating/cleaning the headset as per the product guide
prodImage
£193.00
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro - Multi-System Gaming Headset (PS5, PC, Switch & More) - Premium Hi-Fi Drivers - Hi-Res Certified GameDAC Gen2 with ESS Sabre QuadDAC - 360° Spatial Audio - Retractable Mic
Almighty Audio - Experience ultimate clarity and sound clarity with Premium High Fidelity Drivers. Fully customize the sound experience with the Sonar Software by using a first-in-gaming Pro-grade Parametric EQ. 360° Spatial Audio - Immersive surround sound transports you to the gaming world, letting you hear every critical step, reload, or vocal cue to give you an advantage. *Fully compatible with Tempest 3D Audio for PS5 / Microsoft Spatial Sound Hi-Res Audio Certified - The GameDAC Gen 2 supercharges your game audio with 78% purer signal (in comparison to GameDAC Gen 1), elevating the resolution to 96KHz/24-Bit for a much more detailed, richer soundscape Multi-System Connect - Plug in two systems at once and switch between them with a press of a button. The GameDAC Gen 2 streamlines your experience to create the ultimate multimedia base. AI Powered Noise-Cancelling Mic -The ClearCast Gen 2 mic silences background noise to give you crystal clear comms, backed by Sonar Software's powerful AI algorithms. The stealth mic fully retracts into the earcup for a sleeker look. Adjustable for Perfect Fit - The ComfortMAX system includes height-adjustable rotating earcups, a flexible suspension band, and a glasses-friendly build to ensure a comfy wear no matter how long you play. Easy Settings - Adjust EQ, input device, volume, ChatMix, and so much more with the touch of a finger, using the GameDAC Gen 2. Set up the perfect audio for PC or console directly from the multi-function OLED display. Note: It is recommended that the firmware is updated regularly using SteelSeries Engine and that proper care and attention is used when operating/cleaning the headset as per the product guide
prodImage
£193.00
Shipping: Free
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova Pro 7.1 Gaming Headset with GameDAC - Black, Black 10238522
Locate your enemies from the sound of a footstep. 360° Spatial Audio lets you hear the action all around you for complete in-game immersion. Featuring a built-in amplifier with an OLED screen, the included GameDAC Gen 2 gives you total control of your audio. And when you're playing online, your teammates will hear every command loud and clear. The AI-powered noise cancelling microphone cuts through any background noise, like the sound of your PC.Good to know- To get the levels just right, use the GameDAC Gen 2 to adjust the EQ, volume or ChatMix with a tap- Multi-System Connect lets you seamlessly switch between playing on console and PC- With Hi-Res Audio Certification, there'll be no loss in quality when you're listening to music- Stay comfy as you play thanks to the height-adjustable rotating earcups and flexible suspension band- The microphone is retractable, so it can be out of the way when you're playing a solo campaign
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£193.00
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Nova Pro Wired Black PS5
The SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wired for PS5 delivers elite, high-fidelity gaming audio. Its core is the powerful Nova Acoustic System and Hi-Res Certified GameDAC Gen 2, which produces stunning 96 kHz / 24-bit sound with exceptional detail, rich bass, and crystal-clear mids for studio-grade clarity and zero-latency performance. Experience immersive 360° Spatial Audio, fully compatible with Tempest 3D Audio on PS5, for lifelike in-game positioning.Communicate with total clarity using the retractable ClearCast Gen 2 microphone, engineered to eliminate background noise. The GameDAC's innovative Multi-System Connect lets you plug into multiple devices (PC, PS5, Switch, Mac, and more) and switch between them instantly. All-day comfort is guaranteed by the ComfortMAX system, featuring rotating earcups and an adjustable suspension band.This is the definitive all-in-one wired solution for competitive and multi-device gamers seeking the absolute best. Unlock further pro-grade controls like Parametric EQ and ChatMix with the Sonar Software.
2 days
prodImage
£193.03
Shipping: Free
More offers
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wired Headset ANC Dual USB Connections Spatial Audio 61527
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wired Headset ANC Dual USB Connections Spatial Audio, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Headset, GameDAC, 7.1Ch Surround Sound, 40mm Drivers 61527
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Headset, GameDAC, 7.1Ch Surround Sound, 40mm Drivers, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£225.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headset
360° audio for immersive surround sound
GameDAC
Audio resolution of 96 kHz/24-bit
Multi-system compatibility for connecting two platforms simultaneously

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£63.84
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7
£134.98
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£34.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
£89.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£499.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries TUSQ
£29.29
Steelseries TUSQCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless XT
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5013T - EU/UK/AUS (1001029)
£160.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£159.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 Pro
£149.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sennheiser SC 660 ANC USB (508311)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Stereo USB-A (25599-999-989)
£158.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
£171.19
Compare Prices
9 offers
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£158.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
softwings0777
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
sone_uk
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel