Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo + Charging Station (26599-989-889)

Manufacturer: Jabra
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo + Charging Station (26599-989-889)
from £179.288 offersManufacturer: JabraPrice History
• Headset
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 117 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 8 kHz
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
Show all product details
Best Prices
£179.28
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£192.20
Shipping: £4.99

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C Black UC Chrg stand Stereo 26599-989-889
Great call.Outstanding outcomes require outstanding call performance. and seamless. professional audio makes all the difference. We took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series. and we made it even better. building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology. The result is outstanding call quality. every time.It’s not just a great call. It’s the new standard of great calls.UC-certified means UC-satisfied.Satisfaction guaranteed isn’t something you hear very often these days. but we’re bringing it back; Evolve2 65 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms. for truly seamless collaboration.If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams. the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform.Hear the differenceWe used our state-of-the-art sound lab to simulate a noisy office environment. with an office speech soundtrack played back through a speaker in a dummy head. Then we tested each product in exactly the same way as the same office soundtrack played. recording the microphone performance. to show how the call would sound to whoever you’re talking to. Music so good. you can feel it.We’ve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers and powered it with our most advanced digital chipset ever. With Evolve. we brought you great music while you work. With Evolve2. we’re taking audio quality to a whole new level.It’s a professional headset. but not as you know it.Soundproof your ears.Whether you’re working in the office or on the go. background noise can really disrupt your flow. Put on your Evolve2 65 and feel the noise around you instantly fade. as the isolating foam oval ear cushions and pioneering new angled earcup design work to effectively block out your surroundings. giving you passive noise cancellation like you’ve never experienced.You could say it’s like a portable quiet room for your head.Don’t hide when you’re in your stride.We’ve taken our busylight to a whole new level. making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when you’re on a call or in a meeting. or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So. even when you’re right in the middle of everything. your busylight will protect you from all angles. and all interruptions.It’s like having a built-in security guard for your concentration.Battery for days.Whether you’re in and out of meetings. walking the corridors. or working remotely. it’s good to know your headset can handle the pace. Our advanced battery efficiency technology and that incredible little chipset have helped us to squeeze 37 hours* of juice out of this powerful wireless headset.But we’ve got you covered with the handy charging stand as well. just in case.True comfort. True luxury.We set out to create a wireless headset that would feel so great. you’d forget you were even wearing it. We designed the perfect shape using biometric measurements from hundreds of heads. Then we added soft memory foam cushions that mold to your ear’s natural contours. Finally. we assembled it using durable. premium materials.Because when it comes to your headset. true luxury is forgetting it’s there.Thinking outside the box.As far as things in boxes go. this is kind of a big deal. Before you’ve even unboxed it. you’re holding a pioneering piece of tech that’s leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future. firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further.If you think it’s great now. just wait…Jabra DirectJabra Direct makes sure that your headset always has the latest firmware. guaranteeing you’ll have the most up-to-date features. bug fixes and easy access to compatibility updates. With the user-friendly Direct Dashboard. staying current has never been easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.28
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 Headphones & Headsets - Black 26599989889
Jabra Evolve2 Headphones & Headsets - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£192.20
£197.19
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo Headset USB-C with Charging Stand Black 26599-989-889
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo Headset USB-C with Charging Stand Black 26599-989-889, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£194.68
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Jabra Evolve2 65, UC Stereo Headset Head-band Black 26599-989-889
Engineered to keep you agile. Work anywhere with superior wireless audio performance. It’s not just new in every way. It’s the new...
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C Black UC Chrg stand Stereo 26599-989-889
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C Black UC Chrg stand Stereo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£196.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo Wireless Headset with USB-C Charging Stand Black 26599-989-889
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo Wireless Headset with USB-C Charging Stand Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£210.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £210.27 / Unit
Jabra 26599-989-889 Evolve2 65. Link380c UC 26599989889
Jabra 26599-989-889 Evolve2 65. Link380c UC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£237.15
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C UC Stereo Headset with Charging Stand 26599989889
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C UC Stereo Headset with Charging Stand, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£244.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:176.4 g
Headphones
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Sound Pressure :117 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 8 kHz
Special Feature
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo + Charging Station (26599-989-889)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Delta II
£178.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro X
£179.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Mono USB-A (26599-889-989)
£179.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Engage 55 MS Stereo USB-A (9559-450-111)
£196.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro NiKo Edition
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra BlueParrott B550-XT
£177.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS Adapt 461T
£170.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 7310 UC (8L561AA)
£177.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo + Charging Station (26599-989-889)
prodImage
£179.28
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£192.20
Shipping: £4.99
staplesuk
prodImage
£194.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel