Steelseries Alias

Manufacturer: Steelseries
Steelseries Alias
from £142.49to £179.005 offersManufacturer: Steelseries
• USB-C condenser microphone with large capsule
• LED indicator for audio level and mute
• Sonar for Streamers software package
• Shock mount reduces vibrations
• Customizable RGB lighting
• For gaming, broadcasting, and podcasting
• Compatible with desktop stand or boom arm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Alias
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SteelSeries Alias USB Microphone for PC - 3x Larger Capsule for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting - AI Powered Noise Cancelling - LED Mute Button + Level Monitor - Shock Absorber 898A
DESIGNED FOR GAMERS - Mic for gaming, broadcasting, and podcasting, level up your stream with Alias and free audio software 3X BIGGER CAPSULE - Capture a wide range of vocals with a capsule up to three times bigger than other mics ALL-IN-ONE SOFTWARE - Sonar is the ultimate audio solution, with mixing, easy drag 'n' drop app routing, AI noise cancellation, and more LED MONITORING - Check the audio levels and mute status at a glance with green-to-red lighting right on the mic RGB DOWNLIGHT - Enhance the ambiance with a customizable RGB light emanating from below the mic SHOCK-MOUNT - Integrated mount reduces unwanted vibrations for clearer sound. Compatible with included desktop stand or boom arm (sold separately).
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Alias USB Microphone for PC - 3x Larger Capsule for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting - AI Powered Noise Cancelling - LED Mute Button + Level Monitor - Shock Absorber 898A
prodImage
£158.86
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Alias Condenser Streaming Microphone Pro Grade Sonar Studio Sound 61601
Steelseries Alias Condenser Streaming Microphone Pro Grade Sonar Studio Sound, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.99 / Unit
SteelSeries Alias USB Mic for PC — 3x Bigger Capsule for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting — Sonar for Streamers Audio Software — AI Noise Cancelling — LED Mute & Level Monitoring — Shock Mount - Black B0CBNTXNWV
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
STEELSERIES Alias USB Microphone - Black 10255538
Level-up your live streams with this SteelSeries Alias mic. Its cardioid pickup pattern will help reduce unwanted background noise, so your voice will be heard loud and clear with no interference. The one-inch condenser capsule is bigger than a standard mic meaning that every detail will be picked up for your latest stream, podcast or ASMR video. Accidental bumps and knocks can happen but the anti-shock mount dampens vibrations to help protect your stream - nobody will even know it happened. Good to know - AI noise cancellation will remove your dog barking in the background, keeping just your voice in the recording - It only weighs 205 g without the stand, so you can easily take your live streams on the road - Use the Sonar app to tune your mic for studio grade reverb so you'll sound like a true pro - RGB LED lights mean you can monitor your sound levels at a glance - It comes with a desktop stand and boom arm adapter making it easy to find the your voice's sweet spot
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C condenser microphone with large capsule
LED indicator for audio level and mute
Sonar for Streamers software package
Shock mount reduces vibrations
Customizable RGB lighting
For gaming, broadcasting, and podcasting
Compatible with desktop stand or boom arm

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Alias
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless
£179.95
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro WirelessCompare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£63.84
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7
£134.98
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£34.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
£89.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£499.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Presonus PD-70
£146.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Carnyx
£169.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cherry UM 9.0 Pro RGB
£131.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
TC Helicon GoXLR MIC
£154.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro
£169.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust GXT 255+ Onyx
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Additional microphone for Meetup
£155.21
Compare Prices
10 offers
JBL Quantum Stream Studio
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2
£108.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Alias
Novel-Electronics
prodImage
£142.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.86
Shipping: Free
tech-outlet-store1
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.99 / Unit
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel