Elgato Wave:3 MK.2

Price History

1M
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2 10MAO9901
Wave:3 MK.2 Premium USB Condensor MicrophoneElgato Wave:3 – Premium USB Condenser Microphone for Streaming & Podcasting with Wave FX Processor Onboard DSPClipguard 2.0 VST Inserts – Works on PC and Mac.Wave:3 delivers studio-quality audio in a compact USB microphone. Inside a Wave FX Processor powers onboard DSP effects and Clipguard 2.0 shaping your voice in real time and stopping distortion before it starts. It also enables VST inserts routing your effects seamlessly into any app with ultra-low monitoring latency—no virtual microphones needed. Adjust on the fly with intuitive controls like tap-to-mute then dial in your levels with visual feedback and Auto Gain. Configure device settings and command your entire audio setup directly in Wave Link or using any Stream Deck device. Wave:3 proves professional sound doesn’t require complexity.In The Box:• Wave:3 MK.2• Desk stand• USB-C cable (250 cm 98 in)• 5/8 and 3/8 adaptersTech Specs:• Capsule: 16 mm condenser (integrated JFET)• Polar pattern: Cardioid• Resolution: 24 bit• Sample rate: 48 kHz• Frequency response: 70 - 20000 Hz• Sensitivity: -20 dBFS typical at 1 kHz• Max SPL: 130 dBSPL typical at 1 kHz• Dynamic range: 110 dB• Connectivity: USB-C (USB 2.0 HS) 3.5 mm stereo jack (headphones)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.46
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2 USB Condenser Microphone, DSP Effects B0GGYLFHPS
Premium Condenser Capsule: Delivers focused, studio-quality vocals USB-C Connection: Plug in and start streaming or recording right away Onboard DSP: Shape your voice and hear the results in real time Clipguard 2.0: Multi-stage protection makes clipping virtually impossible VST inserts: Apply plugins effortlessly with ultra-low monitoring lag
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2 USB Condenser Microphone 465237
Wave:3 MK.2 Premium USB Condensor Microphone Elgato Wave:3 – Premium USB Condenser Microphone for Streaming & Podcasting with Wave FX Processor Onboard DSPClipguard 2.0 VST Inserts – Works on PC and Mac. Wave:3 delivers studio-quality audio in a compact USB microphone. Inside a Wave FX Processor powers onboard DSP effects and Clipguard 2.0 shaping your voice in real time and stopping distortion before it starts. It also enables VST inserts routing your effects seamlessly into any app with ultra-low monitoring latency—no virtual microphones needed. Adjust on the fly with intuitive controls like tap-to-mute then dial in your levels with visual feedback and Auto Gain. Configure device settings and command your entire audio setup directly in Wave Link or using any Stream Deck device. Wave:3 proves professional sound doesn’t require complexity. In The Box: • Wave:3 MK.2 • Desk stand • USB-C cable (250 cm 98 in) • 5/8 and 3/8 adapters Tech Specs: • Capsule: 16 mm condenser (integrated JFET) • Polar pattern: Cardioid • Resolution: 24 bit • Sample rate: 48 kHz • Frequency response: 70 - 20000 Hz • Sensitivity: -20 dBFS typical at 1 kHz • Max SPL: 130 dBSPL typical at 1 kHz • Dynamic range: 110 dB • Connectivity: USB-C (USB 2.0 HS) 3.5 mm stereo jack (headphones)
prodImage
£175.46
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elgato

Elgato Game Capture 4K S
£119.99
Elgato Game Capture 4K SCompare 5 Prices
Elgato FaceCam
£152.06
Elgato FaceCamCompare 1 Prices
Elgato Facecam MK.2
£100.90
Elgato Facecam MK.2Compare 8 Prices
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)
£199.00
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)Compare 7 Prices
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2
£86.14
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2Compare 9 Prices
Elgato Game Capture Neo
£93.51
Elgato Game Capture NeoCompare 9 Prices
Elgato Facecam 4K
£137.15
Elgato Facecam 4KCompare 5 Prices
Elgato Game Capture HD60 X
£135.00
Elgato Game Capture HD60 XCompare 5 Prices
Elgato Cam Link Pro
£224.66
Elgato Cam Link ProCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust GXT 255+ Onyx
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX ProCast
£117.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma
£97.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
AntLion Audio ModMic Wireless (GDL-0700)
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Group Expansion Microphones
£134.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Additional microphone for Meetup
£137.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Behringer BV635
£101.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro
£137.15
Compare Prices
10 offers
Trust GXT 252 Emita
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2
prodImage
£122.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel