Elgato Game Capture 4K S

Price History
• 4K60 video recording with zero-latency HDMI passthrough
• Support for high-FPS capture up to 1080p120
• HDR10 passthrough and capture up to 2160p60 and 1080p60 (Windows)
• HDMI 2.0 input and output, unencrypted
• Additional 3.5mm analog audio input
• Compatible with nearly any system
• Dimensions: 112 x 72 x 18 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Game Capture 4K S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elgato 4K S Capture Card for PS5, Xbox Series X/S, Switch 2 B0FFTFYGLV
4K60 Capture: Record in cinematic quality with crisp detail and vivid colors HFR Support: Play and capture in 1440p120 or 1080p240 HDR10 Support: Capture brilliant HDR content with tone mapping on Windows Cross-Platform Compatible: Works with PS5, Xbox Series X/S, Switch 2, and more Analog Audio In: Capture in-game chat or commentary with 3.5mm input
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Elgato 4KS Next Gen Console Capture, Any System. 4K60, 120-FPS Brand New 10GBR9901
Elgato 4KS Next Gen Console Capture, Any System. 4K60, 120-FPS Brand New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Other Video Game Accessories
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ELGATO 4K S Gaming Capture Card 10290681
The Elgato 4K S can record and stream in 4K at 60 FPS. That means your audience can appreciate your skills (or fails) in all their glory. And with 4K 60 FPS HDR10 passthrough, you won't be missing out on quality either. It's widely compatible, so you can hook it up to your PC, console, or iPad and start streaming. Good to know - It works with most streaming apps - YouTube, Twitch, TikTok and many more platforms are all game - You can use Elgato's capture software to manage your streams or stick with apps like OBS or Discord - It's compact and portable, so you can pop it in your bag and start streaming from anywhere
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
Elgato Game Capture 4K S video capturing device USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 10GBR9901
Pixel-perfect 4K60 or high frame rate capture. with zero latency passthrough. Stream and record fast and clean on almost any system you throw at 4K S.CLASS-LEADING CAPTURECreate cinematic 4K60 content without compromising your gaming experienceHIGH FRAME RATE SUPPORTUp to 1080p240 passthrough and capture with variable refresh rate (VRR) support PLAY THROUGH PREVIEWWith latency as low as 30ms on capable setups. play directly through your favorite app’s preview window USB-C AND UVCPlug and play compatibility with virtually any setup HDR10Brilliant colors and deep shadows that you can even capture (Windows only) OS FRIENDLYWindows. Mac. and iPad ready Bring itWhether it’s Switch 2. PlayStation 5. or Xbox Series X/S. PC. Mac. iPhone. or Steam Deck. Just plug in and play—with zero latency.TWO WAYS TO CREATERecord with our dedicated software. Stream with any app to any platform.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£155.88
Shipping: Free
Elgato 4K S Game Capture 8210115
Capture and share your gaming moments in stunning detail with the Elgato 4K S Game Capture. Whether you're streaming competitive shooters, sharing cinematic adventures, or creating highlight reels, this external USB-C capture card lets you record in crisp 4K60, ultra-smooth 1440p120, or lightning-fast 1080p240 with near-zero latency. It works with PS5, Xbox Series X, Nintendo Switch 2, PS4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, Switch OLED, and PC, delivering pro-level quality in a plug-and-play form factor that requires no drivers on Windows, macOS or iPadOS. The 4K S brings professional streaming features to your setup with VRR passthrough for smooth gameplay, HDR10 capture on Windows for vivid colours, and analogue audio input for flexible sound options. Compatible with OBS Studio, Streamlabs, Discord and Zoom, it makes it easy to showcase your gameplay across different streaming and communication platforms. Measuring H7.2 x W11.2 x D1.7cm, the compact design fits neatly into any gaming setup whilst the driverless setup means you can connect and start capturing straight away. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Xbox One compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. Size H7.2, W11.2, D1.7cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0840440406815.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Elgato Game Capture 4K S video capturing device USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) 407328
External 4K60 Capture Card With Near-zero Latency Showcase your gameplay at its best with Elgato Game Capture 4K S. Play and capture in crisp 4K60 ultra-smooth 1440p120 or even 1080p240 - all with near-zero latency. With VRR passthrough HDR10 capture on Windows and analogue audio input this external USB-C card delivers pro-level features in a plug-and-play form factor. Whether you’re streaming or recording it works seamlessly on Windows macOS and iPadOS - no drivers needed. 4K S is compatible with OBS Studio Streamlabs Discord Zoom and more. Connect your PS5 Xbox or docked Switch 2 and share your gameplay in cinematic detail. Features: • External 4K60 Capture Card with near-zero latency • 4K60 Capture • Record in cinematic quality with crisp detail and vivid colours • HFR Support • Play and capture in 1440p120 or 1080p240 • HDR10 Support • Capture brilliant HDR content with tone mapping on Windows • VRR Passthrough • Eliminates screen tearing on supported displays • Cross-Platform Compatible • Works with PS5 Xbox Series X/S Switch 2 and more • Plug & Play • Driverless setup on Windows macOS and iPadOS • Analogue Audio In • Capture in-game chat or commentary with 3.5mm input • UVC Support • Seamless integration with all major capture apps • Portable Design • Compact and travel-ready for creators on the move Specifications: • Dimensions: 112 x 72 x 18 mm / 4.4 x 2.8 x 0.7 in • Weight: 90 g / 3.2 oz
prodImage
£165.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4K60 video recording with zero-latency HDMI passthrough
Support for high-FPS capture up to 1080p120
HDR10 passthrough and capture up to 2160p60 and 1080p60 (Windows)
HDMI 2.0 input and output, unencrypted
Additional 3.5mm analog audio input
Compatible with nearly any system
Dimensions: 112 x 72 x 18 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Game Capture 4K S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elgato

Elgato WAVE:3
£109.99
Elgato WAVE:3Compare 19 Prices
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2
£122.46
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2Compare 3 Prices
Elgato FaceCam
£152.06
Elgato FaceCamCompare 1 Prices
Elgato Facecam MK.2
£100.90
Elgato Facecam MK.2Compare 8 Prices
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)
£199.00
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)Compare 6 Prices
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2
£86.14
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2Compare 8 Prices
Elgato Game Capture Neo
£93.51
Elgato Game Capture NeoCompare 10 Prices
Elgato Facecam 4K
£137.15
Elgato Facecam 4KCompare 5 Prices
Elgato Cam Link Pro
£224.66
Elgato Cam Link ProCompare 6 Prices
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro
£137.15
Elgato Wave Mic Arm ProCompare 10 Prices
Elgato Game Capture 4K S
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
trustedsales2014
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel