Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)

Manufacturer: Elgato
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)
from £256.83to £337.996 offersManufacturer: Elgato
• Integrated 9" display for text and chat display
• Supports various cameras and lenses
• Easy connection to PC, Mac, smartphones, and tablets
• Compatible with Stream Deck and features Voice Sync technology
• Includes 9 adapter rings for different camera types
• Desktop-controlled setup without third-party apps
• Dimensions: Height 25 cm, Width 30 cm, Depth 10 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elgato Prompter – Teleprompter with Built-in Screen for YouTube, Twitch, Zoom, MS Teams and more, Supports DSLR/Webcam/Smartphone, Drag & Drop Monitor Display, Works with Mac/PC & Stream Deck B0CH3P9K1X
Built-in display, Drag-and-drop: No extra tablets or smartphone screens required; Move any window or app onto Prompter’s display, just like a monitor Multipurpose: Read Twitch chat or scripts while looking at your camera Meet face to face: Maintain professional eye contact on Zoom or Teams calls Super compatible, Ultra customizable: Supports more cameras than any other, even the widest lenses, includes Camera Hub app to adjust text and chat appearance. *DisplayLink software required on Mac (free to download)/ *DisplayLink Presenter software required on Android (free to download) Easy setup, Desktop controlled: No complicated installs, just attach your camera and plug in, use your PC or Mac computer — not a third-party mobile app; Works with Stream Deck
prodImage
£256.83
Shipping: Free
Elgato 10WAD9901 prompter 22.9 cm (9") 1024 x 600 pixels
Attached to a camera or webcam. Prompter helps connect you to your audience with natural eye contact. It's powered by your computer and mirrors scripts. stream chat. or any window you drag and drop onto its built-in screen. With unmatched compatibility and Stream Deck support. Prompter makes pro video production accessible to all.POWERED BY YOUR COMPUTERConnect with a single USB cable. then control with your mouse and keyboard. No third-party mobile apps required.SAVE YOUR SCREENSUnlike other teleprompters. Prompter doesn’t need an extra tablet or smartphone to use — its 9-inch screen is already built in.DRAG N' DROP DISPLAYLike an extra monitor. Prompter automatically mirrors any app. file. or browser you move ontoSTREAM DECK CONTROLManage Prompter's display on the fly with a key press. a dial turn. or a tap of your foot.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£257.52
Shipping: Free
ELGATO All-in-One Teleprompter - Black 10298942
This Elgato All-in-One Teleprompter helps you stay focused on the lens so every line feels natural and relaxed. Its built-in 9″ LCD display puts scripts and chats right in front of you, so it's easy to follow at a glance. It also works like a second monitor, so you can drag and drop your script from your computer onto the teleprompter. And with universal camera support, it fits DSLRs, mirrorless cameras, webcams and even smartphones - pretty much anything! Good to know - Its Voice Sync scrolling adjusts text speed automatically while you speak - The Camera Hub tools let you shape text, chat and layout your way - Direct desktop control means it runs straight from PC or Mac - Stream Deck support gives you quick actions with taps, dials or pedals - The included step-up rings help different lens sizes fit snugly - Smartphone backplates keep your phone steady and perfectly aligned
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Elgato Prompter, Built-in-Monitor, Youtube/Twitch/Zoom, DSLR/Webcam/Smartphone, 10WAD9901
Elgato Prompter, Built-in-Monitor, Youtube/Twitch/Zoom, DSLR/Webcam/Smartphone,, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Other Broadcasting & Recording
prodImage
£291.18
Shipping: Free
Elgato Prompter Teleprompter with Builtin Screen for YouTube Twitch Zoom MS Teams and More Supports DSLRWebcamSmartphon
DescriptionElgatoPrompter
prodImage
£295.90
£338.90
Shipping: £43.00
with shipping: £43.00
Elgato Prompter – Teleprompter with Built-in Screen for YouTube, Twitch, Zoom, 10WAD9901
Elgato Prompter – Teleprompter with Built-in Screen for YouTube, Twitch, Zoom,, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Other Broadcasting & Recording
prodImage
£337.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Integrated 9" display for text and chat display
Supports various cameras and lenses
Easy connection to PC, Mac, smartphones, and tablets
Compatible with Stream Deck and features Voice Sync technology
Includes 9 adapter rings for different camera types
Desktop-controlled setup without third-party apps
Dimensions: Height 25 cm, Width 30 cm, Depth 10 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elgato

Elgato Wave:3 MK.2
£159.99
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2Compare 1 Prices
Elgato WAVE:3
£114.99
Elgato WAVE:3Compare 13 Prices
Elgato Game Capture 4K S
£143.42
Elgato Game Capture 4K SCompare 3 Prices
Elgato Game Capture HD60 X
£94.99
Elgato Game Capture HD60 XCompare 4 Prices
Elgato Facecam 4K
£144.00
Elgato Facecam 4KCompare 6 Prices
Elgato Facecam MK.2
£117.26
Elgato Facecam MK.2Compare 8 Prices
Elgato Game Capture Neo
£117.53
Elgato Game Capture NeoCompare 5 Prices
Elgato Game Capture 4K60 Pro MK.2
£277.77
Elgato Game Capture 4K60 Pro MK.2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Huddly IQ
£223.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama UC CAM10PRO-1
£222.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink UVC34 All-in-One USB Videobar
£293.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
AVer CAM130
£217.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink UVC30 Room
£218.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS EXPAND Vision 1m
£319.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)
prodImage
£256.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£257.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£291.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel