Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3

Price History
• Conference system
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Zoom Function: Yes
• Viewing Angle: 360 °
• Microphone: Yes
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Video capture radius: 3 m
• 8 omnidirectional intelligent microphones
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3 video conferencing system 16 MP Group video con MTW300-2000
Meet the Meeting Owl 3. our premium 360-degree camera. mic. and speaker device that creates the most immersive hybrid meeting experience. Features intelligent autofocus on whoever is speaking. compatibility with most video conferencing platforms and Plug-and-Play simplicity. Built for conference rooms and classrooms with 1080p HD resolution and an 18-foot (5.5-meter) microphone pickup range. Increase the pickup range by 8 additional feet with our new Expansion Mic (sold separately). Owl Labs is an award-winning company with hardware used by over 100K organizations globally.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£795.55
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3 video conferencing system 16 MP Group video conferencing system 320433
Meet the Meeting Owl 3 our premium 360-degree camera mic and speaker device that creates the most immersive hybrid meeting experience. Features intelligent autofocus on whoever is speaking compatibility with most video conferencing platforms and Plug-and-Play simplicity. Built for conference rooms and classrooms with 1080p HD resolution and an 18-foot (5.5-meter) microphone pickup range. Increase the pickup range by 8 additional feet with our new Expansion Mic (sold separately). Owl Labs is an award-winning company with hardware used by over 100K organizations globally.
prodImage
£935.30
Shipping: Free
OWI Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3 360° 1080p Smart Video Conference Camera MTW300-2000
360° Presentation Experience   The upgraded  Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3 360° 1080p Smart Video Conference Camera expands upon the features of the previous model to create an advanced panoramic video conferencing system. A single 360° lens captures 1080p video of everyone in the room within a 10' radius, while eight omnidirectional microphones capture audio from up to 18' away. Three integrated speakers project 360° audio from remote participants.   Bridge the Gap between In-Person and Remote Participants Built-in Owl Connect and Presenter Enhance software heighten the visual experience for remote participants. The unit is capable of zooming in on who is speaking to mimic organic face-to-face interactions.   Audio and Visual Tools Three 360° speakers to hear remote team members 10' visual radius, 18' audio pickup Micro-HDMI to connect additional microphone Control and Connectivity   A USB-C port connects to your host computer for desktop control. The Owl 3 is compatible with most web-based platforms like Zoom, Microsoft Teams, and Slack. The Meeting Owl 3 is Microsoft Teams certified for increased compatibility. Its Wi-Fi connection allows you to control your settings and meeting experience with the Meeting Owl app or separately available solutions like the Whiteboard Owl and Meeting HQ.   Included with the Owl 3 is a USB-C cable and power adapter for easy integration into your meeting space. You can connect a second Owl unit to support meetings in larger spaces.
prodImage
£979.99
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3 - 360° 1080p HD Conference Room Camera, AI Speaker-Tracking, 18-Foot Mic Pickup - Certified for Microsoft Teams - Works with Zoom, Google Meet - Easy Plug & Play Setup B0B3DM5RDX
BETTER COLLABORATION. The Meeting Owl 3 captures 360° video in 1080p HD and 360° audio up to 5.5 m. Automatically focuses on whoever is speaking to foster active collaboration and increased participation, while showing a 360° view of the room. PLUG AND PLAY SIMPLICITY. Go from unboxing to your first meeting in
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3 video conferencing system 16 MP Group video conferencing system
ENGAGING HYBRID COLLABORATION. The Meeting Owl 3 is an all-in-one video conferencing device that captures 360 video in 1080p HD and 360 audio up to...
prodImage
£1,079.62
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3. Product Type: Group Video Conferencing System. Sensor Ty MTW3002000
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3. Product Type: Group Video Conferencing System. Sensor Ty, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Presentation/AV/Projectors > Video-Conferencing
prodImage
£1,088.55
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3 - 360 1080p HD Conference Room Camera, AI Speaker-Tracking, 18-Foot Mic Pickup - Certified for Microsoft Teams - Works with Z
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3 - 360 1080p HD Conference Room Camera, AI Speaker-Tracking, 18-Foot Mic Pickup - Certified for Microsoft Teams - Works with...
prodImage
£1,542.65
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3 - 360 1080p HD Conference Room Camera, AI Speaker-Tracking, 18-Foot Mic Pickup - Certified for Microsoft Teams - Works with Z
prodImage
£1,542.65
Shipping: Free
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3 - 360 1080p HD Conference Room Camera, AI Speaker-Tracking, 18-Foot Mic Pickup - Certified for Microsoft Teams - Works with Z
prodImage
£1,666.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:H272 mm x W111 mm x D111 mm
Weight:1.2 kg
Other
Zoom Function:Yes
Viewing Angle:360 °
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Video capture radius: 3 m
8 omnidirectional intelligent microphones
Audio capture radius: 5.5 m
Three integrated speakers for 360° coverage
Speaker output level: 80 db
Owl Intelligence System for faster focus on speaker
Wi-Fi enabled for software upgrades and expansions
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px

Price History

1M 3M
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

703 Reviews

Latest
Remote made easy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/09/2024
|
We have a hearing-impaired member of our committee that was unable to participate in meetings remotely prior to using the Meeting Owl 3. He reads lips and is so pleased with how he can clearly see whoever is speaking! Would...View More highly recommend for any organization that has hybrid meetings.View Less
Works great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/08/2024
|
Product works great - fast shipping from seller.
Easy to use and works great for business meetings!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/08/2024
|
Cool device. You can see everyone in the room and it also zooms in on who is talking. Really easy to set up and use.
Seller was most helpful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/08/2024
|
Jessica went above and beyond to give great one on one customer service! Aqua Group honors their customers making sure their customers are treated with respect, and correcting any issues you may have!
Good tech
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/07/2024
|
Purchased this for a temporary conference room at work. The tech works great, basically plug and play. Easy way to add a quality camera for full room coverage. Sound is clear and loud. It's quite expensive, but it is solid...View More and works well. Portability is a great feature.View Less
With reviews from

Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 703 reviews
5
416
4
74
3
40
2
58
1
115

Similar Priced Products

AVer CAM520 Pro
£825.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
AVer DL30
£757.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Rally Standard System
£912.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Owl Labs Meeting Owl Pro
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kandao Meeting Pro
£727.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink MeetingBar A10 (1203680)
£725.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra PanaCast 50 (8200-237)
£868.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Scribe (960-001332)
£892.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
AVer VB342 Pro
£659.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Dock Focus Room Kit (991-000457)
£649.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3
prodImage
£795.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£935.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£979.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,049.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel