Logitech ConferenceCam Connect

Price History
• Webcam
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Still Image Resolution: 1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
• Zoom: 4x digital
• Zoom Function: Yes
• Table Stand: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Swiveling: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech ConferenceCam Connect
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech ConferenceCam Connect 960-001034
Logitech Connect is a portable. all-in-one videoconference solution with HD 1080p video. professional audio. and multi-device connectivity for small group collaboration. Optimized for workgroups of 1-6 people. the affordable Connect videoconference solution offers multi-device connectivity and sets up in a snap to elevate small group collaboration to the next level. Connect offers a generous 90-degree field of view with digital pan. mechanical tilt. 4x digital Full HD zoom. and a glass lens with autofocus. The mobile speakerphone features Bluetooth® wireless technology. Near Field Communication (NFC). and USB. With true 360-degree sound. users can hear and be heard within a 12-foot diameter range while acoustic echo and noise-cancelling technology delivers conversational realism. For ultimate flexibility in the Anywhere Workplace. Connect runs on battery or AC power. provides multi-device connectivity and features certifications from Microsoft®. Cisco®. and Skype™ to ensure broad-based UC compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£297.97
Shipping: Free
Logitech ConferenceCm Connec 960-001073
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£300.18
Shipping: Free
Logitech CONFERENCECAM CONNECT BRAND NEW AND SEALED #960-001034
Logitech CONFERENCECAM CONNECT BRAND NEW AND SEALED #960-001034, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Presentation/AV/Projectors > Video-Conferencing
prodImage
£325.00
£328.50
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Base price: £325.00 / Unit
Logitech ConferenceCam Connect B00U77CYLE
All-in-one design HD 1080p video quality at 30 frames per second H.264 UVC 1.5 with Scalable Video Coding (SVC) 90-degree field of view with digital pan/tilt and mechanical tilt control 4x digital zoom in Full HD
prodImage
£348.97
Shipping: Free
Logitech 960-001073 ConferenceCam Connect 960001073
Logitech 960-001073 ConferenceCam Connect, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£386.85
Shipping: Free
Logitech 960-001034 ConferenceCam Connect 960-001034
ConferenceCam Connect Full HD Video 1080p, H.264
prodImage
£472.42
Shipping: Free
Logitech Connect 960-001073
Logitech Connect is a portable, all-in-one videoconference solution with HD 1080p video, professional audio, and multi-device connectivity for small...
prodImage
£613.41
£619.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Logitech ConferenceCam Connect, Video Conferencing System Full HD 1080p, Portabl 960-001034
Logitech ConferenceCam Connect, Video Conferencing System Full HD 1080p, Portabl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£484.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:HDMI output, USB, Wi-Fi
Dimensions
Dimensions:H304.2 mm x W75 mm x D75 mm
Weight:766 g
Other
Zoom Function:Yes
Table Stand:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Swiveling:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Still Image Resolution
Still Image Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Zoom
Zoom:4x digital

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech ConferenceCam Connect
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
The worst software connect to some pretty crappy hardware - avoid ...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/06/2017
|
The worst software connect to some pretty crappy hardware - avoid this product, you'll be installing and reinstalling drivers all day
Four Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/03/2017
|
A shame it doesn't work with IOS, but other than that its great
With reviews from

Logitech ConferenceCam Connect Review Summary

2.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 25 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 9 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 16 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yealink MSpeech (1306047)
£309.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink UVC30 Desktop
£281.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech PTZ Pro 2
£253.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
AVer VB130
£334.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MeetUp (960-001102)
£335.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS EXPAND Vision 1m
£237.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Studio R30 (842D2AA)
£365.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Huddly IQ
£229.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech ConferenceCam Connect
prodImage
£297.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£300.18
Shipping: Free
bobbanana
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: £3.50
Base price: £325.00 / Unit
prodImage
£348.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel