Logitech PTZ Pro 2

Price History
• Webcam
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Still Image Resolution: 1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
• Zoom: 10x optical
• Zoom Function: Yes
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Table Stand: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech PTZ Pro 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech PTZ Pro Camera Video Conference System, PC/Mac B073PTMQ98
Ptz Pro 2 features state-of-the-art camera technology, including 10x HD zoom with 260-degree pan and 130-degree tilt. Ptz Pro 2 connects with a single USB cable. Certifications with leading VC applications make it easy to use any video conferencing applications - including the ones you already use. The camera can also be operated from a remote location with downloadable software. Model number: 960-001186
prodImage
£256.83
Shipping: Free
Logitech PTZ Pro 2 960-001186
Logitech PTZ Pro 2 camera delivers premium optics and life-like video calls to create the experience of sitting together in the same room. even if you are a thousand miles away. It sets a new standard for high-quality. professional video with brilliantly sharp image resolution. outstanding color reproduction. and exceptional 10x HD zoom. Performance enhancements in the PTZ Pro 2 camera include smoother pan and tilt motion and more consistent focus during zoom. The camera features lenses designed and manufactured by Logitech and engineered to provide unparalleled sharpness. color rendition. and speed in a variety of lighting conditions. At half the price of comparable models. PTZ Pro 2 is the smart choice for large conference rooms. auditoriums. classrooms. healthcare settings. and other professional environments where clear. high-resolution video is a must.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£303.46
Shipping: Free
Logitech 960-001186 PTZ Pro 2 Camera – Full HD 1080p 10x Zoom Web Conferencing 960001186
Logitech 960-001186 PTZ Pro 2 Camera – Full HD 1080p 10x Zoom Web Conferencing, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£400.95
Shipping: Free
Logitech PTZ Pro Camera Video Conference System, PC/Mac B073PTMQ98
Ptz Pro 2 features state-of-the-art camera technology, including 10x HD zoom with 260-degree pan and 130-degree tilt. Ptz Pro 2 connects with a single USB cable. Certifications with leading VC applications make it easy to use any video conferencing applications - including the ones you already use. The camera can also be operated from a remote location with downloadable software. Model number: 960-001186
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech PTZ Pro 2 Camera, Full HD 1080p @30fps, Motorized Pan, Tilt and Zoom, 9 960001186
Logitech PTZ Pro 2 Camera, Full HD 1080p @30fps, Motorized Pan, Tilt and Zoom, 9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£455.94
Shipping: Free
Logitech PTZ Pro 2. HD type: Full HD Supported video modes: 1080p Maximum frame rate: 30 fps. Field of view (FOV) angle: 90 Digital zoom: 10x. Product colour: Black Grey 29460
A LEAP FORWARD IN OPTICS AND PERFORMANCE Logitech PTZ Pro 2 delivers premium optics and life-like video to create the experience of sitting together in the same room even if you are a thousand miles away. Technical improvements accent the cameras brilliantly sharp image resolution outstanding color reproduction and exceptional optical accuracy. At half the price of comparable models PTZ Pro 2 is clearly the smart choice. ADVANCED VIDEO TECHNOLOGY PTZ Pro 2 features state-of-the-art camera technology including 10x HD zoom with 260-degree pan and 130-degree tilt. Far-end camera control and three adjustable presets add convenience for meeting organizers. H.264 UVC 1.5 with Scalable Video Coding (SVC) reduces bandwidth requirements. EASY TO SET UP AND USE PTZ Pro 2 connects with a single USB cable. Certifications with leading VC applications make it easy to use any video conferencing applications - including the ones you already use. CAPTURE THE ACTION IN HIGH-DEF Outstanding image resolution color reproduction and optical accuracy make PTZ Pro 2 an ideal choice for large conference rooms and auditoriums. Upgraded motor assembly enables fluid movement from preset to preset. Precision lens automatically focuses on people and objects to deliver sharp resolution. OPERATE NEARBY OR FAR AWAY Pan tilt and zoom with the hand-held remote to see everything in your conference room auditorium classroom or workspace. The camera can also be operated from a remote location with downloadable software.
prodImage
£521.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB 2.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:H210 mm x W120 mm x D99 mm
Weight:255 g
Other
Zoom Function:Yes
Frame Rate :30 fps
Table Stand:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Swiveling:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Accessories:Remote control
Still Image Resolution
Still Image Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Zoom
Zoom:10x optical

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech PTZ Pro 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 22 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 20 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EPOS EXPAND Vision 1m
£237.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink UVC30 Desktop
£281.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huddly IQ
£230.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)
£199.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech ConferenceCam Connect
£289.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Smart Meeting PSE0501
£223.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink MSpeech (1306047)
£309.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech PTZ Pro 2
Amazon EU
prodImage
£256.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£303.46
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£400.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel