HP Poly Studio (842D4AA)
Manufacturer: HP
- HP UVB EU VERSION (842D4AA#ABB)
- Poly Studio Video Soundbar
- Dimensions: 10.5 cm x 70 cm x 7 cm, Weight: 2.342 kg
- Localization: English / Europe
- Video Input: Digital Camera USB
- Audio Input: 6 Beamforming Microphones, Audio Output: Speakers Stereo
- Network: IEEE 802.11b/a/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 4.2
- System Requirements: Windows 7/8.1/10, macOS 10.12/10.13/10.14
Price History
1M 3M
HP Poly Studio (842D4AA)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
HP
Popular Products

HP Poly Studio R30 (842D2AA)
£355.00

Yealink MeetingBar A25-031 (1206713)
£1,555.25

Yealink MeetingBar A40-031 (1206676)
£1,674.96

Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3
£819.99

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£513.80

Logitech Rally Bar Mini (960-001339)
£1,394.37

Logitech MeetUp (960-001102)
£384.98

Logitech Rally Bar (960-001323)
£2,460.85

Logitech PTZ Pro 2
£346.83

Logitech Rally Bar (960-001311)
£1,988.16
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Poly Studio - 4K USB Video Conference System (Polycom) - Camera, Microphone, and Speaker Bar for Small & Medium Conference Rooms - Presenter Tracking, NoiseBlock AI, Autoframing - Teams/Zoom Certified GJ-J3HE-IANS
AI-POWERED MEETINGS: Create virtual meetings that feel in-person with Poly DirectorAI auto-framing and tracking technology. Prevent distracting noises from interrupting your meetings with NoiseBlockAI and Acoustic Fence technologies RICH, CLEAR AUDIO: With an advanced 6-microphone array for voice clarity and built-in stereo speakers, the Poly Studio enables teams on both ends to catch every word ULTRA HD 4K VIDEO: Enjoy 4K resolution, 120 degree field of view, and 5x digital zoom for a professional video experience PLUG AND PLAY: Get going fast – plug in the power, connect USB to your PC or Mac, launch your favorite conferencing platform, and you're ready to meet; no app installation necessary COMPATIBILITY: Certified with Zoom & Teams; works with nearly every PC or Mac video application

£595.00
Shipping: Free
Poly Studio - 4K USB Video Conference System (Polycom) - Camera, Microphone, and Speaker Bar for Small & Medium Conference Rooms - Presenter Tracking, NoiseBlock AI, Autoframing - Teams/Zoom Certified
AI-POWERED MEETINGS: Create virtual meetings that feel in-person with Poly DirectorAI auto-framing and tracking technology. Prevent distracting noises from interrupting your meetings with NoiseBlockAI and Acoustic Fence technologies RICH, CLEAR AUDIO: With an advanced 6-microphone array for voice clarity and built-in stereo speakers, the Poly Studio enables teams on both ends to catch every word ULTRA HD 4K VIDEO: Enjoy 4K resolution, 120 degree field of view, and 5x digital zoom for a professional video experience PLUG AND PLAY: Get going fast – plug in the power, connect USB to your PC or Mac, launch your favorite conferencing platform, and you're ready to meet; no app installation necessary COMPATIBILITY: Certified with Zoom & Teams; works with nearly every PC or Mac video application

£723.56
Shipping: Free
HP 842D4AA#ABB Studio USB Video Bar-EURO
HP 842D4AA#ABB Studio USB Video Bar-EURO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking

£1,054.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Poly HP Studio Videobar USB 4K/120°/5xZoom/BT/USB/WLAN
Original brand product. Two-year warranty against factory defects.

£1,027.79
£1,052.79
Shipping: £25.00
with shipping: £25.00
Product Details
| HP UVB EU VERSION (842D4AA#ABB) |
| Poly Studio Video Soundbar |
| Dimensions: 10.5 cm x 70 cm x 7 cm, Weight: 2.342 kg |
| Localization: English / Europe |
| Video Input: Digital Camera USB |
| Audio Input: 6 Beamforming Microphones, Audio Output: Speakers Stereo |
| Network: IEEE 802.11b/a/g/n/ac, Bluetooth 4.2 |
| System Requirements: Windows 7/8.1/10, macOS 10.12/10.13/10.14 |
Price History
1M 3M
HP Poly Studio (842D4AA)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products