Yealink UVC80-BYOD-050

Price History
• Meeting kit for medium-sized rooms
• Conference camera with pan/tilt/zoom functionality
• Two-way audio feature
• Various mounting options: surface mount, wall mount, ceiling mount, tripod attachment
• Weight: 5.7 kg
• Optical zoom: 12x
• Max. resolution: 3840 x 2160
• Video modes: 720/60p, 1080/60p, 1080/30p, 720/30p, 4K/30p
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Yealink UVC80-BYOD-050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yealink UVC84 BYOD Teams Video Conference Kit For Medium Room UVC84-BYOD-050
UVC84-BYODMeeting Kitfor Medium and Large Rooms BRING YOUR OWN DEVICETAKE UC ANYWHEREYealink UVC84-BYOD meeting kit is dedicated for medium and large rooms with UVC84 4K camera. audio devices and BYOD box for the complete meetings with any UC platforms. Users can enjoy the easy plug-and-play installation. excellent video and audio experience with the cost-effective solution.ONE CABLE. PLUG-AND-PLAYEASY AND EFFECTIVETo deploy the UVC84-BYOD meeting kit. you only need to connect the UVC84 camera and the audio device like VCM34 microphone or the MSpeech microphone in the meeting room. and plug the Type-C cable into your laptop to start meetings. The Plug-and-play feature ensures your installation easily without adding extra drivers. saving time for effective collaboration.4K VIDEO COVERING MEDIUM MEETING SPACESFeatured 4K sensor and 36x HD zoom. the UVC84 camera achieves a gorgeous video experience perfectly for medium and large rooms.The Auto Framing enables the UVC84 to recognize attendees and frame everyone automatically in the most appropriate view in rooms of any size.ENJOY PERFECT AUDIO EXPERIENCEPerfectly working with the UVC84 camera. VCM34 array microphone supports a 20ft (6-meter) and 360° voice pickup range and works with the Yealink Soundbar together to guarantee a high-quality audio solution. Users can choose the MSpeech USB speakerphone as well with the HD full-duplex audio experience for medium meeting spaces.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£963.06
Shipping: Free
Yealink BYOD Video Conferencing System for Medium Rooms UVC84-BYOD-050
The Yealink BYOD Video Conferencing System for Medium Rooms is a robust solution designed to facilitate seamless virtual meetings in a medium-sized workspace. This device is tailored for businesses seeking a dependable conferencing tool that enhances communication effectively. With its advanced features and capability for high-quality video and audio, it serves as a go-to option for organisations looking to improve their remote collaboration. What Makes It Different? This system sets itself apart from more basic conferencing setups by offering superior connectivity and functionality specifically designed for medium room sizes. It stands out due to its wired connectivity, ensuring reliable performance during critical meetings, compared to similar options that may depend solely on wireless connections. This focus on stability makes it particularly advantageous in professional environments where seamless communication is essential. Unlike higher-tier systems that may provide more advanced features or integrations, the Yealink UVC84-BYOD-050 strikes an effective balance between performance and affordability. It is designed for users who require reliable performance without the complexity or cost of the most sophisticated options, making it an excellent choice for businesses of all sizes. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with a focus on wired connectivity, the Yealink BYOD system ensures that bandwidth is maximised for uninterrupted video and audio quality during calls. The system's design accommodates the specifications necessary to conduct productive discussions, helping users engage without the typical interruptions associated with wireless technology. This makes it ideal for everyday business environments where clarity in communication is a priority, particularly in meetings and collaborative sessions. With a weight of 5.3 kg and dimensions of 398 mm x 285 mm x 322 mm, the device is robust enough to withstand the rigours of daily use while being compact enough to fit within most office setups. It features a sleek grey finish that complements contemporary office aesthetics while maintaining utility and functionality. The form factor ensures versatility in its placement, making it adaptable to various room layouts. A one-year warranty further highlights the manufacturer s confidence in the system's durability and reliability. The Yealink UVC84-BYOD-050 has been crafted to serve businesses well, capable of handling routine conferencing needs whether for team meetings, client discussions, or virtual workshops. However, it is important to note it is primarily geared towards medium room settings and may not furnish the expansive functionality required for larger venues. Why Choose This Yealink BYOD Video Conferencing System? For businesses looking to enhance their video conferencing capabilities in medium-sized environments, the Yealink BYOD system delivers exceptional value and performance. Reliable wired connectivity ensures high-quality video and audio during meetings Compact and robust design fits well in most office configurations Affordably priced, balancing features with business needs Supported by a one-year warranty, emphasising durability If your needs include advanced functionalities for larger meetings, you might consider a higher-end alternative. If you require integration with advanced software or larger equipment for expansive virtual communications For users needing a wireless solution for added flexibility and mobility in various environments When seeking enhanced features such as higher video resolution or more sophisticated audio technology Great For The Yealink BYOD Video Conferencing System is ideally suited for businesses that frequently hold meetings in medium rooms, offering a reliable solution for professionals who need clear communication without the hassle of technical issues. Its design and functionality cater specifically to medium-sized environments, making it a strong option for teams looking to impr
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Yealink BYOD Video Conferencing System for Medium Rooms ESP997525
1306939
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Meeting kit for medium-sized rooms
Conference camera with pan/tilt/zoom functionality
Two-way audio feature
Various mounting options: surface mount, wall mount, ceiling mount, tripod attachment
Weight: 5.7 kg
Optical zoom: 12x
Max. resolution: 3840 x 2160
Video modes: 720/60p, 1080/60p, 1080/30p, 720/30p, 4K/30p
Motorized zoom
Interfaces: USB 2.0
Features: manual white balance, manual exposure, auto exposure control, auto white balance, auto framing, USB Video Communication Protocol (UVC 1.0)

Price History

1M
Yealink UVC80-BYOD-050
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yealink

Yealink WH64 Dual UC (1208673)
£136.83
Yealink WH64 Dual UC (1208673)Compare 3 Prices
Yealink RoomPanel E2 (1303172)
£483.20
Yealink RoomPanel E2 (1303172)Compare 7 Prices
Yealink Meetingbar A30-010 (1206652)
£1,721.85
Yealink Meetingbar A30-010 (1206652)Compare 2 Prices
Yealink BH71 Pro (1208652)
£103.56
Yealink BH71 Pro (1208652)Compare 3 Prices
Yealink MeetingBar A40-010 (1206675)
£1,270.94
Yealink MeetingBar A40-010 (1206675)Compare 2 Prices
Yealink MeetingBar A50-031 (1206707)
£2,248.99
Yealink MeetingBar A50-031 (1206707)Compare 2 Prices
Yealink MeetingBar A40-031 (1206676)
£1,516.88
Yealink MeetingBar A40-031 (1206676)Compare 3 Prices
Yealink UVC20
£70.99
Yealink UVC20Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AVer VC520 Pro
£985.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
AVer CAM550
£938.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
Owl Labs Meeting Owl 3
£795.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
Huddly S1
£916.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra PanaCast 50 (8200-237)
£868.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Rally Standard System
£912.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Owl Labs Meeting Owl Pro
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AVer CAM520 Pro
£825.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Scribe (960-001332)
£892.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic TY-CSP1
£1,150.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink UVC80-BYOD-050
prodImage
£963.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel