HP Poly Studio E70 (842F8AA)

Price History
• Two cameras with 20-megapixel 4K sensors
• Motorized privacy shutter
• Management via Poly Lens software
• Compatible with Microsoft Teams Rooms and Poly G7500
• Dimensions: 32.1 cm x 10.2 cm x 8.91 cm
• Max resolution: 3840 x 2160, video modes: 2160p, 4K
• Included cables: USB-C and network cable
• 120° field of view (horizontal), 70° field of view (vertical)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Poly Studio E70 (842F8AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Poly Studio E70 Smart Camera 2200-87090-001
As good as being togetherThe Poly Studio E70 is an intelligent camera that brings clear video quality. and advanced analytics to meeting rooms. Dual cameras are boosted by Poly DirectorAI technology to create a vibrant video experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,106.35
Shipping: Free
HP Poly Studio E70 Smart Camera 292077
CONNECTING ANY ROOM TO THE BOARDROOMN/AFINALLY AN INTELLIGENTLY DESIGNED CAMERA FOR SMARTER HYBRID MEETINGS N/AThe Poly Studio E70 is a first-of-its-kind intelligent camera that super-charges meeting rooms with mind-blowing video quality state-of-the-art audio features and next-level analytics. Dual lenses with 20-megapixel 4K sensors are boosted by Poly DirectorAI technology to create a completely unrivaled video experience perfect for hybrid working environments.N/AN/A CRYSTAL CLEAR VIDEON/ALIFELIKE DEFINITION WITH DUAL LENSES AND 20 MEGAPIXEL 4K SENSORS N/AThe Poly Studio E70 provides large meeting rooms with the ability to transition undetected between a wide angle and narrow lens. Everyone in the room is seen in sharp detail.N/AN/A HIGH PRODUCTION VALUEN/APINPOINT-ACCURATE SPEAKER TRACKING AND PROFESSIONAL-QUALITY GROUP FRAMING FROM POLY DIRECTORAI N/APoly DirectorAI technology creates an unparalleled video experience. It's like having a director in the room with you to make sure everyone is seen clearly perfect for hybrid meetings.N/AN/A PRIVACY COMES STANDARDN/AMOTORIZED INTEGRATED ELECTRONIC SHUTTER PROVIDES SPLIT-SECOND PRIVACY N/AWe thought of everything when we designed this one including enhanced security with a motorized integrated electronic privacy shutter.N/AN/A WE WORK EVERYWHERE THAT YOU DO N/APoly video solutions make meetings a breeze. Use cloud video apps for a full experience with all the features you know and love. Or use standards-based SIP and H.323 compatibility to connect to different cloud video services throughout your day.
prodImage
£2,462.99
Shipping: Free
Hp - Poly Hp Poly Hp Poly Studio E70 Smart Camera. Megapixel Approx.: 20 Mp. Hd Type: 4K U 842F8AA
Hp Poly Hp Poly Studio E70 Smart Camera. Megapixel Approx.: 20 Mp. Hd Type: 4K U, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Presentation/AV/Projectors > Video-Conferencing
prodImage
£2,652.15
Shipping: Free
HP Poly Studio E70 20 MP White 3840 x 2160 pixels 842F8AA
HP Poly Studio E70 20 MP White 3840 x 2160 pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Batteries
prodImage
£3,404.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Two cameras with 20-megapixel 4K sensors
Motorized privacy shutter
Management via Poly Lens software
Compatible with Microsoft Teams Rooms and Poly G7500
Dimensions: 32.1 cm x 10.2 cm x 8.91 cm
Max resolution: 3840 x 2160, video modes: 2160p, 4K
Included cables: USB-C and network cable
120° field of view (horizontal), 70° field of view (vertical)
Air Quality Sensor, Poly DirectorAI technology, meeting participant counting

Price History

1M 3M
HP Poly Studio E70 (842F8AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP Poly Studio (842D4AA)
£1,030.15
HP Poly Studio (842D4AA)Compare 1 Prices
HP 965 4K Streaming Webcam (695J5AA)
£118.42
HP 965 4K Streaming Webcam (695J5AA)Compare 4 Prices
HP Poly Studio X72 (A4LZ8AA)
£3,147.04
HP Poly Studio X72 (A4LZ8AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP Poly Studio V52 (A09D4AA)
£2,220.11
HP Poly Studio V52 (A09D4AA)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yealink MeetingBar A50-010 (1206706)
£2,118.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Studio G62 (99T21AA)
£2,049.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Studio E70 (2200-87090-001)
£2,239.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Rally Bar (960-001323)
£2,012.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink Meetingbar A30-010 (1206652)
£1,721.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink MeetingBar A50-031 (1206707)
£2,248.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yealink MVC S40-C5U (1106893)
£2,251.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Rally Bar Mini (960-001351)
£1,605.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Rally Bar (960-001311)
£1,818.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Rally Camera Set
£1,699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Studio E70 (842F8AA)
prodImage
£2,106.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,462.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,652.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£3,404.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel