Poly Studio E70 (2200-87090-001)
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- Two lenses with 20-megapixel 4K sensors
- Motorized, integrated electronic privacy shutter
- Connects with Microsoft Teams Rooms and Poly G7500
- Automatic switching between wide-angle and telephoto lens
- Poly Lens management software for better insights and decisions
Price History
1M 3M
Poly Studio E70 (2200-87090-001)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Poly Studio P15
£513.04

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81

HP Poly Studio G62 (A01KCAA)
£1,293.32

HP Poly Studio (842D4AA)
£1,030.15

Logitech MeetUp (960-001102)
£335.78

Logitech Rally Camera
£669.42

Ipevo Totem 360
£644.64
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Poly Studio E70 7.3x Digital Zoom Dual-lens Smart Conferencing Camera - White 842F8AA
The Poly Studio E70 is a sophisticated dual-lens smart conferencing camera designed to deliver high-quality video for professional-grade conferencing solutions. This device is suitable for organisations seeking to upgrade their virtual communication capabilities, making it ideal for conference rooms where clear and detailed visuals are paramount. The E70 stands out in the market for its advanced technology aimed at ensuring a fluid and seamless video conferencing experience, enhancing the productivity of remote meetings. What Makes It Different? What sets the Poly Studio E70 apart from other conferencing cameras is its dual-lens configuration, which enables impressive 7.3x digital zoom capabilities and superior video clarity. Unlike standard single-lens cameras, this model provides more versatility in capturing participants at various distances, ensuring that everyone in the room is seen clearly, regardless of their position. This feature makes it particularly beneficial for medium to large conference settings compared to simpler, lower-tier models that may not offer the same level of detail. Additionally, the Poly brand is known for its commitment to high-quality audio and video, making the E70 a great investment for businesses that prioritise effective communication. In comparison to other mid-range options, the E70 provides professional-level features that cater specifically to the needs of serious businesses and organisations, while still being accessible for those who require robust performance without the complexity of more advanced systems. Performance & Everyday Use With its dual lenses and intelligent framing technology, the Poly Studio E70 ensures that each participant in a conference call is viewed at their best, promoting engagement and clarity during discussions. The camera s 7.3x digital zoom provides flexibility to focus on different areas of the meeting room, capturing close-ups of speakers and presentations without sacrificing image quality. This makes it suitable for a wide array of professional settings, from board meetings to collaborative workshops. In practical terms, this camera is built to facilitate seamless integration into existing conferencing systems, allowing users to start meetings quickly without technical hitches. It provides a plug-and-play setup that simplifies installation, which is a key consideration for businesses looking to enhance their conference room technology. The E70 s dimensions and discreet design make it a stylish addition to any meeting space, without taking up excessive room or drawing attention away from the meeting. When it comes to daily tasks, the Poly Studio E70 is perfect for video calls, webinars, and online presentations, allowing users to connect with clients and colleagues worldwide with impressive clarity. Its lightweight design makes it easy to position in various settings, ensuring that it meets the demands of professionals who frequently shift between locations. This camera is tailored for users who appreciate cutting-edge technology that enhances their work without requiring extensive technical knowledge to operate. Why Choose This Poly Studio E70? If you are looking for a high-performance conferencing camera to elevate your virtual interactions, the Poly Studio E70 is an excellent choice. Features dual-lens technology for superior clarity and flexibility. Quick and easy installation with plug-and-play simplicity. Impressive 7.3x digital zoom to capture details up close. Designed for professional environments, enhancing the quality of video calls. However, for users who need features beyond video, such as advanced audio capabilities, there may be other options to consider. Consider more affordable single-lens cameras if your focus is on budget solutions. Look for fully integrated conferencing systems if you need all-in-one solutions. Explore models with advanced sound mixing and processing for studio-quality audio. Great For The Poly Studio E70 is ideally suited

£2,239.99
Shipping: Free
Poly Studio E70 Video Conferencing Camera 4k With Dual Lens - White 2200-87090-001
What is the new Poly Studio E70 for? Poly, the market leader in audiovisual solutions, hits the mark again with the presentation of its latest video conferencing system: Poly Studio E70. This camera, with its futuristic and elegant appearance, is an all-in-one device specifically developed to offer full coverage in large meeting spaces with more than 12 people. This innovative product incorporates state-of-the-art audio and video components, all based on the use of artificial intelligence, so that any professional can participate in dynamic remote exchanges. Specifically designed for Microsoft Teams: Hybrid work is becoming more popular around the world and is now the most common form of work for companies. Poly, always attentive to the expectations of its users, has teamed up with Microsoft to offer solutions specially designed for Microsoft-equipped rooms. Thanks to this collaboration, the new Poly Studio E70 is a video conferencing solution specially developed for Microsoft Teams rooms, allowing users to take advantage of all the features offered by the application and quickly access the platform settings through the software. Poly Lens. What are the characteristics of this videoconferencing system? Powered by AI, the Poly Studio E70 features dual-lens with 4K UHD resolution sensors for stunning image transmission. The dual 70° and 120° field of view allows you to adjust the angle of view based on the number of participants in the room, and easily include all participants in the frame. The long range of 7.62 meters makes it easy to cover all types of meeting spaces, from standard meeting rooms for up to 12 people to large meeting rooms for more than 12 people. Poly Studio E70 also includes a people counting system to provide a global view of meeting rooms and verify that the recommended number of people in the space has been respected, to ensure everyone's safety on a daily basis. The speaker in the spotlight: Powered by Poly Director AI technology, a key feature of the new Studio E70, it makes your meetings much more dynamic and eliminates the sense of depth often found in large rooms thanks to the camera's powerful 10x digital zoom. This smart technology ensures precise speaker tracking with automatic voice detection, so the speaker is always the centre of attention. It is also capable of intelligently framing participants based on their movements, to optimise room space by opting for wide or centre shots based on the number of participants present. As if you were in a face-to-face meeting: Because video conferencing isn't limited to video resolution, Poly has equipped its new Studio E70 with state-of-the-art audio components so every virtual meeting sounds like an in-person meeting. This superior audio quality includes a powerful speaker capable of transmitting every word of your callers in high definition, and 4 beamforming microphones designed to naturally convey every word from different people in the room. Finally, Poly's NoiseBlock AI technology focuses on noise cancellation, so that only your voice and the voice of the other person is transmitted during a meeting. The dual functionality of this technology also allows the microphone to be automatically disabled when no speech is detected. How to install and use this new collaboration solution? Poly Studio E70, a video conferencing system designed to fill large meeting spaces, works in conjunction with Poly's G7500, a high-performance codec that acts like a mini PC to which all conferencing equipment can be connected. Once your Studio E70 is connected to the G7500, simply turn it on and start a virtual meeting. This system allows you to have a permanent room, where it is not necessary to use a PC to initiate remote exchanges. Poly Lens software will allow you to have an overview of all your equipment, including the new Poly Studio E70. Through this platform, you will be able to remotely manage the parameters of your camera to adapt it to a meeting, but you will also

£2,239.99
Shipping: Free
Polycom Poly Studio E70 Video Conferencing Large Room Kit (4K UHD) usually £3200 7230-87720-102
Poly Studio E70 Video Conferencing Large Room Kit (4K UHD) usually £3200, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Presentation/AV/Projectors > Video-Conferencing

£2,494.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Two lenses with 20-megapixel 4K sensors |
| Motorized, integrated electronic privacy shutter |
| Connects with Microsoft Teams Rooms and Poly G7500 |
| Automatic switching between wide-angle and telephoto lens |
| Poly Lens management software for better insights and decisions |
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Poly Studio E70 (2200-87090-001)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products