Elgato Game Capture Neo

Price History
• Compact streaming device in smartphone size
• High compatibility with PlayStation, Xbox, Switch, and other consoles
• 4K60 HDR passthrough with simultaneous recording in Full HD 1080p60
• Ultra-low latency for lag-free gaming
• Supports various applications like OBS Studio and Discord
• Sustainable manufacturing without plastic packaging
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Game Capture Neo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elgato Game Capture Neo video capturing device USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 10GBI9901
Introducing Game Capture Neo. a powerful device that turns you into a creator. It connects your console to your gaming screen and laptop or iPad. so you can record or stream like a pro. Plus it works with any app. so you can start right away.Play. capture. share. Easy! Capturing gameplay has never been this simple. Plug-and-play.Connect your gear and select Game Capture Neo in your favorite app. That's it. you're ready to capture your boss battles without having to fiddle with settings. Play and capture on iPad.Keep your setup minimal and play through your video recording app—no gaming screen necessary. Just connect your iPad* using a third-party USB-C cable or adapter.Pure gameplay.You won’t need to reduce your console resolution or worry about latency. Game Capture Neo lets you play the latest titles in all their graphic glory. without lag—up to 4K60 HDR! Full HD content.Share high-quality content that stands out. Your gameplay will be captured in 1080p60 resolution. perfect for streaming or uploading to Twitch and YouTube. Unlimited sharing.Capture everything you see and hear—gameplay. cutscenes. soundtrack—without watermarks or time limits. Record directly to your hard drive. livestream to your favorite platform. and even share on Discord or TikTok. Iconic tech. good looks too.Clean and unassuming. Game Capture Neo almost disappears on a desk. And yet. it packs the same tech that has empowered creators everywhere.Go even further.As your needs grow. Game Capture Neo has so much more to offer.Go even fuuuuuurther.Key Light Neo is capable of so much more. when you’re ready. As your skillset grows. discover more ways to control and customize your lighting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.51
Shipping: Free
Elgato Game Capture Neo – USB Portable Capture Card 4K60 HDR Passthrough, 1080p60 Video Recording – For PS5|Xbox|Nintendo Switch 2 - OBS, Quicktime and more - Plug & Play|Works on Laptop|PC|Mac|iPad B0FP5B7S9C
Compact and powerful: Easily set up your gaming experience with premium Elgato Capture hardware, no larger than a smartphone, connecting your console, gaming screen, and computer or iPad effortlessly. Seamless integration: Enjoy super compatibility with the ability to capture gameplay from PlayStation, Xbox, Switch, or any console, coupled with zero limitations such as no time constraints, watermarks, or subscriptions. High-definition gaming experience: Benefit from 4K60 HDR passthrough without compromising console resolution, while simultaneously capturing or streaming breathtaking Full HD content at 1080p60 resolution. Effortless performance: Experience ultra-low latency gaming sessions without any lag while enjoying the flexibility to use a variety of applications including Elgato capture software, QuickTime, OBS Studio, Discord, Microsoft Teams, and Zoom. Eco-Friendly Commitment: The Neo Line was crafted sustainably and is packaged with zero plastic, embodying our dedication to environmental sustainability.
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Elgato Game Capture Neo – USB Portable Capture Card 4K60 HDR Passthrough, 1080p60 Video Recording – For PS5|Xbox|Nintendo Switch 2 - OBS, Quicktime and more - Plug & Play|Works on Laptop|PC|Mac|iPad B0FP5B7S9C
prodImage
£111.98
Shipping: Free
Elgato Game Capture Neo Portable USB Capture Card, 4K60 HDR YP-UIAI-1BLW
Compact and powerful: Easily set up your gaming experience with premium Elgato Capture hardware, no larger than a smartphone, connecting your console, gaming screen, and computer or iPad effortlessly Seamless integration: Enjoy super compatibility with the ability to capture gameplay from PlayStation, Xbox, Switch, or any console, coupled with zero limitations such as no time constraints, watermarks, or subscriptions High-definition gaming experience: Benefit from 4K60 HDR passthrough without compromising console resolution, while simultaneously capturing or streaming breathtaking Full HD content at 1080p60 resolution Effortless performance: Experience ultra-low latency gaming sessions without any lag while enjoying the flexibility to use a variety of applications including Elgato capture software, QuickTime, OBS Studio, Discord, Microsoft Teams, and Zoom Eco-Friendly Commitment: The Neo Line was crafted sustainably and is packaged with zero plastic, embodying our dedication to environmental sustainability
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Elgato Game Capture Neo 8256272
Capture your gaming highlights with ease using the Elgato Game Capture Neo. Whether you're pulling off clutch plays or exploring breathtaking worlds, this device lets you record or stream in Full HD 1080p60 whilst playing in stunning 4K60 HDR on your main screen. It sends two video signals from your console, delivering lag-free gameplay to your gaming screen and capturing everything you see and hear directly to your laptop, PC, Mac or iPad without watermarks or time limits. Getting started is straightforward with plug-and-play functionality that works without drivers on laptop, PC, Mac and iPad. Simply connect your console, gaming screen, and computer, and you're ready to go. The 4K60 HDR passthrough means your console stays at full resolution whilst recording, so you never compromise on image quality. Compatible with PlayStation 4 and 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X and S, Nintendo Switch, Switch OLED, and Switch 2, the device stores your content straight to your hard drive, YouTube or Twitch. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Xbox One compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. Size H2, W12.3, D6.5cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0840440401315.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Elgato 4K60 HDR Game Capture Neo 6794815
Transform your gameplay into share-worthy content with the Elgato 4K60 HDR Game Capture Neo, designed to make recording and streaming effortless. This device sits between your console and screen, sending two video signals simultaneously. One delivers 4K60 HDR visuals to your display without lag, while the other routes gameplay to your laptop, PC, Mac or iPad for capture in Full HD 1080p at 60 fps. Record epic battles, highlights or Twitch streams straight to your hard drive, YouTube or streaming platform with no watermarks or time limits. Setup is simple. Connect your gear, select the Game Capture Neo in your recording app, and hit record. It works seamlessly with QuickTime or advanced streaming setups in OBS, letting you grow your content skills at your own pace. USB connectivity attaches to all monitor types without fuss, and 1920 x 1080 capture at 60 fps ensures smooth, detailed recordings. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, this device delivers the quality and reliability you need to focus on gameplay while it handles the technical heavy lift. USB connectivity. 1920 x 1080 resolution. 60 frames per second. Attaches to all monitor types. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840006673439.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Elgato Game Capture Neo, 4K60 HDR Passthrough, Upto 1080p60 Capture, Xbox/PlaySt 10GBV9901
Elgato Game Capture Neo, 4K60 HDR Passthrough, Upto 1080p60 Capture, Xbox/PlaySt, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Other Broadcasting & Recording
prodImage
£124.80
Shipping: Free
no name Elgato Game Capture Neo | White
ElgatoGameCaptureNeo|White
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Elgato Game Capture Neo video capturing device USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) 370430
Introducing Game Capture Neo a powerful device that turns you into a creator. It connects your console to your gaming screen and laptop or iPad so you can record or stream like a pro. Plus it works with any app so you can start right away. Play capture share. Easy! Capturing gameplay has never been this simple. Plug-and-play. Connect your gear and select Game Capture Neo in your favorite app. That's it you're ready to capture your boss battles without having to fiddle with settings. Play and capture on iPad. Keep your setup minimal and play through your video recording appno gaming screen necessary. Just connect your iPad* using a third-party USB-C cable or adapter. Pure gameplay. You wont need to reduce your console resolution or worry about latency. Game Capture Neo lets you play the latest titles in all their graphic glory without lagup to 4K60 HDR! Full HD content. Share high-quality content that stands out. Your gameplay will be captured in 1080p60 resolution perfect for streaming or uploading to Twitch and YouTube. Unlimited sharing. Capture everything you see and heargameplay cutscenes soundtrackwithout watermarks or time limits. Record directly to your hard drive livestream to your favorite platform and even share on Discord or TikTok. Iconic tech good looks too. Clean and unassuming Game Capture Neo almost disappears on a desk. And yet it packs the same tech that has empowered creators everywhere. Go even further. As your needs grow Game Capture Neo has so much more to offer. Go even fuuuuuurther. Key Light Neo is capable of so much more when youre ready. As your skillset grows discover more ways to control and customize your lighting.
prodImage
£133.96
Shipping: Free
Elgato Game Capture Neo USB Portable Capture Card 4K60 HDR Passthrough 1080p60 Video Recording For PS5 Xbox Nintendo Switch 2
4K60 HDR Passthrough | 1080p60 Recording | Plug & Play | Compatible with PS5, Xbox, Nintendo Switch, PC, Mac, iPad Brand: Elgato Colour: White ...
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact streaming device in smartphone size
High compatibility with PlayStation, Xbox, Switch, and other consoles
4K60 HDR passthrough with simultaneous recording in Full HD 1080p60
Ultra-low latency for lag-free gaming
Supports various applications like OBS Studio and Discord
Sustainable manufacturing without plastic packaging
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Game Capture Neo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elgato

Elgato WAVE:3
£109.99
Elgato WAVE:3Compare 20 Prices
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2
£122.46
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2Compare 3 Prices
Elgato FaceCam
£152.06
Elgato FaceCamCompare 1 Prices
Elgato Facecam MK.2
£100.90
Elgato Facecam MK.2Compare 8 Prices
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)
£199.00
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)Compare 6 Prices
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2
£86.14
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2Compare 8 Prices
Elgato Facecam 4K
£137.15
Elgato Facecam 4KCompare 5 Prices
Elgato Cam Link Pro
£224.66
Elgato Cam Link ProCompare 6 Prices
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro
£137.15
Elgato Wave Mic Arm ProCompare 10 Prices
Elgato Game Capture Neo
prodImage
£93.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£111.98
Shipping: Free
Saving gizmos
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel