Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro

Price History
• Microphone stand with adjustable swivel arm from 425 to 725 mm
• Table clamp for secure mounting
• Load capacity up to 3 kg
• Silent adjustment thanks to gas spring suspension
• Hidden cable channels for a clean look
• Suitable for tables up to 60 mm thickness
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro White 10AAT9911
Low Profile Desk Stand - White• Ultra-smooth silent gas spring suspension• Heavy-duty anti-torsion construction• Low profile design for an unobstructed view• Hidden cable channels with strong magnetic covers• Tension-adjustable hinges let you set the swing and fall resistance• 740 mm / 29.1 in horizontal reach covers large desks• 90-degree vertical arm rotation and 360-degree elbow rotation• 60 mm / 2.4 padded desk clamp fits popular desk designs• Ball head with 1/4 screw and 3/8-5/8 adapters• Supports mics (incl. accessories) weighing up to 3 kg / 6.6 lbsWave Mic Arm Pro features superior suspension technology for ultra-smooth silent adjustments. Complete with hidden cable channels customizable hinge caps and a heavy-duty all-metal build it’s the mic arm for pros. With a low-profile foldaway design ensuring an unobstructed view and clutter-free workspace. Push it aside when you need your desk swing it back round when you go live. Supporting up to 3kg/6.6 lbs Wave Mic Arm Pro provides optimal positioning and stability even for heavy microphones making it ideal for professional broadcast recording or podcast environments. Set it up once enjoy free-floating maneuverability forever.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro Low Profile Boom Arm 10AAT9901
A sturdy all-metal build with interchangeable hinge caps. and all-new suspension technology for ultra-smooth. ultra-quiet adjustments. Mic Arm Pro makes our premium mounting solution even better.Incredibly flexible. Flawlessly built.Made to lay low and work around you.THE MIC ARM FOR PROSWhat to do when you've already made the ultimate mic arm loved by pros everywhere?Make it even better.CHOOSE YOUR STYLEMatch or accentuate your setup. Either way. you'll love the look.OPTIONS FOR EVERY SETUPAdapt and style your mic arm in new ways—accessories sold separately.MOUNT YOUR MICAttach any mic weighing up to 3kg / 6.61 lbs—using the included 1/4" to 3/8" or 5/8" adapters.Above and BeyondGreat SoundWith your mic positioned at the perfect distance from your mouth. you sound more pro than ever.Clear ViewMic Arm Pro floats below your shoulder line. so you always see your screen. and your audience always sees you.WORKS AROUND YOUPush it aside when you need your desk. Swing it back when you go live.COMPARE MIC ARMSFrom low-profile arms to desk stands. find what works best for you.DIVE DEEPFrom audio upgrades to arm design. explore guides and comparisons that show how Wave Mic Arm Pro elevates every recording setup.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro, Gas Spring Microphone Arm B0DGQMDKH3
Low Profile: Wave Mic Arm Pro features superior suspension technology for ultra-smooth, silent adjustments; It’s compatible with a wide range of mic brands and models, including Sennheiser, Audio-Technica, HyperX, Rode, Shure, Neumann, and many more High Load Capacity: Supports up to 3 kg/6.6 lbs, including accessories Gas Spring Suspension: Smooth, silent adjustments without loosening screws Hidden Cable Channels: Strong magnetic covers keep cables out of sight Secure Mount: Padded clamp fits desks up to 60 mm / 2.4 inches thick
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro White, Gas Spring Mic Arm B0DGQMDS2H
Low Profile: Wave Mic Arm Pro White features superior suspension technology for ultra-smooth, silent adjustments; It’s compatible with a wide range of mic brands and models: Sennheiser, Audio-Technica, HyperX, Rode, Shure, Neumann, and many more High Load Capacity: Supports up to 3 kg/6.6 lbs, including accessories Gas Spring Suspension: Smooth, silent adjustments without loosening screws Hidden Cable Channels: Strong magnetic covers keep cables out of sight Secure Mount: Padded clamp fits desks up to 60 mm / 2.4 inches thick
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro, Low Profile Desk Stand, Gas Spring Suspension, Smooth a 10AAT9901
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro, Low Profile Desk Stand, Gas Spring Suspension, Smooth a, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Other Broadcasting & Recording
prodImage
£187.20
Shipping: Free
Elgato Low Profile Desk Stand - White 410308
Low Profile Desk Stand - White • Ultra-smooth silent gas spring suspension • Heavy-duty anti-torsion construction • Low profile design for an unobstructed view • Hidden cable channels with strong magnetic covers • Tension-adjustable hinges let you set the swing and fall resistance • 740 mm / 29.1 in horizontal reach covers large desks • 90-degree vertical arm rotation and 360-degree elbow rotation • 60 mm / 2.4 padded desk clamp fits popular desk designs • Ball head with 1/4 screw and 3/8-5/8 adapters • Supports mics (incl. accessories) weighing up to 3 kg / 6.6 lbs Wave Mic Arm Pro features superior suspension technology for ultra-smooth silent adjustments. Complete with hidden cable channels customizable hinge caps and a heavy-duty all-metal build it’s the mic arm for pros. With a low-profile foldaway design ensuring an unobstructed view and clutter-free workspace. Push it aside when you need your desk swing it back round when you go live. Supporting up to 3kg/6.6 lbs Wave Mic Arm Pro provides optimal positioning and stability even for heavy microphones making it ideal for professional broadcast recording or podcast environments. Set it up once enjoy free-floating maneuverability forever.
prodImage
£196.21
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro Low Profile Boom Arm 406733
Low Profile Desk Stand - Black • Ultra-smooth silent gas spring suspension • Heavy-duty anti-torsion construction • Low profile design for an unobstructed view • Hidden cable channels with strong magnetic covers • Tension-adjustable hinges let you set the swing and fall resistance • 740 mm / 29.1 in horizontal reach covers large desks • 90-degree vertical arm rotation and 360-degree elbow rotation • 60 mm / 2.4 padded desk clamp fits popular desk designs • Ball head with 1/4 screw and 3/8-5/8 adapters • Supports mics (incl. accessories) weighing up to 3 kg / 6.6 lbs Wave Mic Arm Pro features superior suspension technology for ultra-smooth silent adjustments. Complete with hidden cable channels customizable hinge caps and a heavy-duty all-metal build it’s the mic arm for pros. With a low-profile foldaway design ensuring an unobstructed view and clutter-free workspace. Push it aside when you need your desk swing it back round when you go live. Supporting up to 3kg/6.6 lbs Wave Mic Arm Pro provides optimal positioning and stability even for heavy microphones making it ideal for professional broadcast recording or podcast environments. Set it up once enjoy free-floating maneuverability forever.
prodImage
£196.21
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro - 360 Degree Gas Spring Boom Arm
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro - 360 Degree Gas Spring Boom Arm A pair of general purpose plastic head beaters for glockenspiel, xylophone or metallophone...
prodImage
£218.81
£222.40
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro - 360 Rotatable Low Profile Gas Spring Microphone Arm, Works Mics/Shure SM7B/HyperX QuadCast/Rode/Blue Yeti & more – For B
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro - 360 Rotatable Low Profile Gas Spring Microphone Arm, Works Mics/Shure SM7B/HyperX QuadCast/Rode/Blue Yeti & more - For...
prodImage
£227.93
Shipping: Free
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro - 360 Rotatable Low Profile Gas Spring Microphone Arm, Works with Elgato Mics/Shure SM7B/HyperX QuadCast/Rode/Blue Yeti & mo
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro - 360 Rotatable Low Profile Gas Spring Microphone Arm, Works with Elgato Mics/Shure SM7B/HyperX QuadCast/Rode/Blue Yeti...
prodImage
£227.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Microphone stand with adjustable swivel arm from 425 to 725 mm
Table clamp for secure mounting
Load capacity up to 3 kg
Silent adjustment thanks to gas spring suspension
Hidden cable channels for a clean look
Suitable for tables up to 60 mm thickness

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elgato

Elgato Game Capture 4K S
£119.99
Elgato Game Capture 4K SCompare 5 Prices
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2
£122.46
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2Compare 3 Prices
Elgato FaceCam
£152.06
Elgato FaceCamCompare 1 Prices
Elgato Facecam MK.2
£100.90
Elgato Facecam MK.2Compare 8 Prices
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)
£199.00
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)Compare 6 Prices
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2
£86.14
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2Compare 9 Prices
Elgato Game Capture Neo
£93.51
Elgato Game Capture NeoCompare 9 Prices
Elgato Facecam 4K
£137.15
Elgato Facecam 4KCompare 5 Prices
Elgato Cam Link Pro
£224.66
Elgato Cam Link ProCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Group Expansion Microphones
£134.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Quantum Stream Studio
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry UM 9.0 Pro RGB
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 255+ Onyx
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX ProCast
£117.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Additional microphone for Meetup
£137.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT2020USB-XP
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AntLion Audio ModMic Wireless (GDL-0700)
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Alias
£164.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel