Elgato Game Capture 4K Pro (10GBK9901)

Manufacturer: Elgato
Elgato Game Capture 4K Pro (10GBK9901)
from £257.52to £331.676 offersManufacturer: Elgato
• Video game capture device with 4K60Hz recording
• 8K60Hz passthrough and support for HDR10
• Compatible with PC, PS5, Xbox Series X, Nintendo Switch, and iPhone 15
• HDMI 2.1 interface for high frame rates up to 4K240
• Supports 240 FPS recording
• Low latency for synchronized playback and recording
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Game Capture 4K Pro (10GBK9901)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elgato 4K Pro 8K60 Passthrough. 4K60 Capture 10GBK9901
You've invested in high-end gear for the best gaming experience possible. There’s no need to compromise that. 4K Pro turns your PC or dual PC setup into the ultimate streaming machine. and leaves your gameplay alone.Up to 4K60 captureCreate incredible viewing experiences for audiences on Twitch. YouTube. or any other platform.HDMI 2.1Higher resolutions. higher frame rates. Your gameplay and capture feed have never looked smoother.8K60 PassthroughPlay the latest titles in mindblowing resolutions — with VRR and HDR10.True HDR10Deeper colors. darker shadows. Gaming feels more immersive. vibrant. and cinematic.Variable refresh rateZero ghosting. stuttering. or screen tearing.Multi app supportCapture to multiple apps at the same time.Capture them allPCs. consoles. handheldsCapture PS5 Pro. PS5. Xbox Series X. Nintendo Switch. Steam Deck. ROG Ally. even iPhone and especially high-end gaming PCs. We've made sure 4K Pro plays beautifully with your beloved machines. Just plug 'em in.VideoCrank up the frame ratesYour gaming pc's companionYou’re a hardcore PC gamer. Your victory hinges on speed and accuracy. 4K Pro lets you capture a staggering 240fps while ultra-low latency passthrough keeps you ascompetitive as ever.Stream supremeYour studio powerhouseElgato capture cards power more gaming channels than any other device. Couple 4K Pro with apps like OBS Studio. and you've got the most advanced setup on the planet.Instant game viewUltra-low latency technology keeps your gameplay and preview in sync.Capture without compromisesBroadcast in platform-ready resolution and frame rate settings up to 4K60 — while wielding all the power your console or gaming PC has to offer.Stream and record at the same time4K Pro can send your capture feed to multiple apps. so you can record raw gameplay to your hard drive while streaming in OBS and even Zoom.Supercharge your archiveElgato Capture software makes it incredibly easy to record high-fidelity gameplay. even while livestreaming in lower resolutions. Preserve your sessions in all their glorious detail. Catalog recordings in seconds. And export files for advanced editing in your favorite software.Unlimited captureCapture gameplay. cutscenes. music. and chat. Zero watermarks or time limits.Live commentaryAdd your mic as a separate track and easily mute or adjust volume.Ready to editExport separate video and audio tracks as AAF files for editing in Adobe Premiere. Vegas Pro. and more.Flashback recordingSlide back in time to access and save hours of cached gameplay.Game Capture 4K Pro LibraryLibraryOrganize your archive using powerful tools like Smart Folders to quickly group and identify files.Game Capture 4K Pro True 4K60 HDR10 CaptureTrue 4K60 HDR10 captureCreate stunning content bursting with vibrant colors and crystal clear detail.WHAT QUALITY CAN YOU CAPTURE?Find out in four steps with our Capture Quality Guide.Ready to pro?Your audience awaits4K is the new viewing standard. 8K is the next gaming frontier. Who said you can't indulge both? With 4K Pro. create content of the highest caliber and play without limitations. You. your audience — everyone wins.Specs at a glanceCompare capture cardsNo matter your gaming setup. there’s an Elgato capture card for you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£257.52
Shipping: Free
Elgato 4K Pro, Internal Capture Card: 8K60 Passthrough/4K60 HDR10 with Ultra-Low Latency on PS5|Pro, Xbox Series X|S, Nintendo Switch 2, for Streaming & Recording, Works with PC and Dual PC Setups COLIN-N-B0CSJPDYDN
Seamless Broadcasting and Versatile Streaming: Connect effortlessly to any app such as OBS, Streamlabs, Twitch Studio, Restream, Zoom, Teams, and stream flawlessly on various platforms like YouTube, Twitch, Discord, Facebook Gaming, etc., providing you with unparalleled flexibility and reach Unrivaled Gaming Experience: Immerse yourself in pure gameplay at an astounding 8K60 resolution, all while effortlessly capturing the action in stunning 4K60 quality Cutting-Edge Connectivity: Harness the power of HDMI 2.1 in/out to effortlessly record high frame rates, reaching up to an incredible 240fps in pristine 1080p resolution Seamless Visuals: Say goodbye to screen tearing and relish in a flawlessly smooth gaming experience with Variable Refresh Rate (VRR) passthrough technology Perfectly Synced Entertainment: Achieve unparalleled synchronization between your broadcast and gameplay, thanks to ultra-low latency that ensures every moment is captured with precision
prodImage
£276.98
Shipping: Free
Elgato 4K Pro, Internal Capture Card: 8K60 Passthrough/4K60 HDR10 with Ultra-Low Latency on PS5|Pro, Xbox Series X|S, Nintendo Switch 2, for Streaming & Recording, Works with PC and Dual PC Setups B0CSJPDYDN
Seamless Broadcasting and Versatile Streaming: Connect effortlessly to any app such as OBS, Streamlabs, Twitch Studio, Restream, Zoom, Teams, and stream flawlessly on various platforms like YouTube, Twitch, Discord, Facebook Gaming, etc., providing you with unparalleled flexibility and reach Unrivaled Gaming Experience: Immerse yourself in pure gameplay at an astounding 8K60 resolution, all while effortlessly capturing the action in stunning 4K60 quality Cutting-Edge Connectivity: Harness the power of HDMI 2.1 in/out to effortlessly record high frame rates, reaching up to an incredible 240fps in pristine 1080p resolution Seamless Visuals: Say goodbye to screen tearing and relish in a flawlessly smooth gaming experience with Variable Refresh Rate (VRR) passthrough technology Perfectly Synced Entertainment: Achieve unparalleled synchronization between your broadcast and gameplay, thanks to ultra-low latency that ensures every moment is captured with precision
prodImage
£279.98
Shipping: Free
Elgato 4K Pro, Internal Capture Card: 8K60 Passthrough/4K60 HDR10 with Ultra-Low Latency on PS5|Pro, Xbox Series X|S, Nintendo Switch 2, for Streaming & Recording, Works with PC and Dual PC Setups COLIN-N-B0CSJPDYDN
Seamless Broadcasting and Versatile Streaming: Connect effortlessly to any app such as OBS, Streamlabs, Twitch Studio, Restream, Zoom, Teams, and stream flawlessly on various platforms like YouTube, Twitch, Discord, Facebook Gaming, etc., providing you with unparalleled flexibility and reach Unrivaled Gaming Experience: Immerse yourself in pure gameplay at an astounding 8K60 resolution, all while effortlessly capturing the action in stunning 4K60 quality Cutting-Edge Connectivity: Harness the power of HDMI 2.1 in/out to effortlessly record high frame rates, reaching up to an incredible 240fps in pristine 1080p resolution Seamless Visuals: Say goodbye to screen tearing and relish in a flawlessly smooth gaming experience with Variable Refresh Rate (VRR) passthrough technology Perfectly Synced Entertainment: Achieve unparalleled synchronization between your broadcast and gameplay, thanks to ultra-low latency that ensures every moment is captured with precision
prodImage
£279.98
Shipping: Free
Elgato 4K Pro, 8K60 Passthrough/4K60 Capture for PC, PS5, Xbox Series X, up to 2 10GBK9901
Elgato 4K Pro, 8K60 Passthrough/4K60 Capture for PC, PS5, Xbox Series X, up to 2, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Other Broadcasting & Recording
prodImage
£291.18
Shipping: Free
Elgato 4K Pro Internal Capture Card: 8K60 Passthrough/4K60 HDR10 with Ultra-Low Latency on PS5 Xbox Series X/S OBS and More for Streaming & Record 10GBK9901
Elgato4KPro
prodImage
£331.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Video game capture device with 4K60Hz recording
8K60Hz passthrough and support for HDR10
Compatible with PC, PS5, Xbox Series X, Nintendo Switch, and iPhone 15
HDMI 2.1 interface for high frame rates up to 4K240
Supports 240 FPS recording
Low latency for synchronized playback and recording

Price History

1M 3M
Elgato Game Capture 4K Pro (10GBK9901)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elgato

Elgato Wave:3 MK.2
£159.99
Elgato Wave:3 MK.2Compare 1 Prices
Elgato WAVE:3
£114.99
Elgato WAVE:3Compare 16 Prices
Elgato Game Capture HD60 X
£94.99
Elgato Game Capture HD60 XCompare 4 Prices
Elgato Facecam 4K
£144.00
Elgato Facecam 4KCompare 6 Prices
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)
£256.06
Elgato Prompter (10WAD9901)Compare 8 Prices
Elgato Facecam MK.2
£117.26
Elgato Facecam MK.2Compare 8 Prices
Elgato Game Capture Neo
£117.53
Elgato Game Capture NeoCompare 5 Prices
Elgato Game Capture HD 60 S
£148.50
Elgato Game Capture HD 60 SCompare 3 Prices
Elgato Cam Link Pro
£274.85
Elgato Cam Link ProCompare 2 Prices
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro
£169.87
Elgato Wave Mic Arm ProCompare 5 Prices
Elgato Game Capture 4K Pro (10GBK9901)
prodImage
£257.52
Shipping: Free
COLIX
prodImage
£276.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel