HyperX QuadCast 2

Manufacturer: HyperX
HyperX QuadCast 2
from £87.99to £178.3718 offersManufacturer: HyperX
• Stand microphone with USB-C connection and 3 m cable length
• Condenser microphone with frequency range from 20 to 20000 Hz
• 4 selectable polar patterns
• Multifunction button for microphone gain and volume
• Detachable shock mount with spring-loaded pins
• LED indicator for microphone status without software
• Material: solid aluminum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX QuadCast 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP HyperX QuadCast 2 Microphone USB-C Hi-Res Studio-Quality Freestanding 872V1AA
HP HyperX QuadCast 2 Microphone USB-C Hi-Res Studio-Quality Freestanding, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
HP HYPERX QuadCast 2 USB Microphone - Studio Quality Audio - Black & Red NEW 872V1AA
HYPERX QuadCast 2 USB Microphone - Studio Quality Audio - Black & Red NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 2 USB Microphone for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting | On-Board Controls | LED Lighting | Quick Release Shock Mount | Built-in Arm/Stand Mount | PC, Mac, PS5, PS4 | USB-C | Black XC-RF0T-YH43
STUDIO QUALITY HI-RES RECORDINGS: With 24-bit/96 kHz recordings, the HyperX QuadCast 2 ensures exceptional sound fidelity and captures even the finest details of your voice, perfect for professional audio recordings such as podcasting, streaming and voice-over FOUR SELECTABLE POLAR PATTERNS: Adjust the microphone to your needs and choose between cardioid, ball, stereo or bi-directional characteristics for optimal performance during gaming, interviews or music recordings TAP TO MUTE SENSOR: The easily accessible sensor on the microphone allows you to instantly suppress annoying background noise by tapping; the microphone status LED shows you whether the microphone is active or mute BUILT-IN LED LIGHTING: The signature red LED lighting provides a visual accent during streaming or recording; via the HyperX NGENUITY software you can adjust the lighting as you like REMOVABLE DAMPER MOUNT: The included damper mount absorbs unwanted vibration and impact, keeping your recordings free from interference; Ideal for use on the desk or in a studio setup
prodImage
£99.01
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 2 USB Microphone for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting | On-Board Controls | LED Lighting | Quick Release Shock Mount | Built-in Arm/Stand Mount | PC, Mac, PS5, PS4 | USB-C | Black B0D9MCK4R8
STUDIO QUALITY HI-RES RECORDINGS: With 24-bit/96 kHz recordings, the HyperX QuadCast 2 ensures exceptional sound fidelity and captures even the finest details of your voice, perfect for professional audio recordings such as podcasting, streaming and voice-over FOUR SELECTABLE POLAR PATTERNS: Adjust the microphone to your needs and choose between cardioid, ball, stereo or bi-directional characteristics for optimal performance during gaming, interviews or music recordings TAP TO MUTE SENSOR: The easily accessible sensor on the microphone allows you to instantly suppress annoying background noise by tapping; the microphone status LED shows you whether the microphone is active or mute BUILT-IN LED LIGHTING: The signature red LED lighting provides a visual accent during streaming or recording; via the HyperX NGENUITY software you can adjust the lighting as you like REMOVABLE DAMPER MOUNT: The included damper mount absorbs unwanted vibration and impact, keeping your recordings free from interference; Ideal for use on the desk or in a studio setup
prodImage
£100.44
Shipping: Free
HP HYPERX QUADCAST 2 MICROPHONE BLK
HYPERXQUADCAST2MICROPHONEBLK
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX QuadCast 2 - USB Microphone (Black) 872V1AA
The HyperX QuadCast 2 refines everything that made the original such a favorite amongst gamers, streamers, and content creators around the world. All the fan-favorite features are still here: the iconic stunning lighting, the tap-to-mute sensor, 4 selectable polar patterns, the 3.5mm headphone jack, and included shock mount and desktop stand but now with a range of innovative additions packaged in a new sleek, full aluminum silhouette. QuadCast 2 features upgraded 24-bit, 96kHz recording for a studio-quality recording experience. It also features a redesigned detachable shock mount with improved performance and innovative spring-loaded pins, making removal easy and allowing the use of universal shock mounts. In response to our fan’s feedback, QuadCast 2 now includes a multi-function knob so you can do everything on-board without needing to alt-tab. The knob allows users to choose between microphone gain, playback volume, and microphone monitoring volume, and can also switch polar patterns. The LED indicator also makes it easy to determine the current mic status without the hassle of going into the software. Users can choose different lighting effects and tune their mic via HyperX NGENUITY. The HyperX QuadCast 2 – the new standard for streaming microphones.
24 hours
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX QuadCast 2 - USB Microphone (Frost) AN1D9AA
The HyperX QuadCast 2 refines everything that made the original such a favorite amongst gamers, streamers, and content creators around the world. All the fan-favorite features are still here: the iconic stunning lighting, the tap-to-mute sensor, 4 selectable polar patterns, 3.5mm headphone jack and included shock mount and desktop stand but now with a range of innovative additions and packaged in a new sleek, full aluminum silhouette. QuadCast 2 features upgraded 24-bit, 96kHz recording for a studio-quality recording experience. It also features a redesigned detachable shock mount with improved performance and innovative spring-loaded pins, making removal easy and allowing the use of universal shock mounts. In response to our fan’s feedback, QuadCast 2 now includes a multi-function knob so you can do everything on board without needing to alt-tab. The knob allows users to choose between microphone gain, playback volume, microphone monitoring volume, and can also switch polar patterns. The LED indicator also makes it easy to determine the current mic status without the hassle of going into the software. Users can choose different lighting effects and tune their mic via HyperX NGENUITY. The HyperX QuadCast 2 – the new standard for streaming microphones.
24 hours
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 2 Frost | USB Microphone for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting | With On-Board Controls | LED Lighting | Removable Shock Mount
The HyperX QuadCast 2 refines everything that made the original such a favorite amongst gamers,streamers, and content creators around the world. All...
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP HyperX QuadCast 2 USB Microphone Black Multi‑Pattern RGB Streaming Podcasting 872V1AA
HP HyperX QuadCast 2 USB Microphone Black Multi‑Pattern RGB Streaming Podcasting, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX QuadCast 2 USB Microphone Grey Frost for Streaming & Podcasting AN1D9AA
HP HyperX QuadCast 2 USB Microphone Grey Frost for Streaming & Podcasting, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 2 Frost | USB Microphone for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting | With On-Board Controls | LED Lighting | Removable Shock Mount B0DXW278KB
HI-RES QUALITY RECORDING: The QuadCast 2 will help take your recordings to the next level by capturing more sound detail and allowing the subtleties or your voice to shine through. INTUITIVE ON-BOARD CONTROLS: The multifunction knob lets you quickly and easily adjust your microphone gain, playback volume, monitoring volume, and switch between 4 polar patterns. REMOVABLE SHOCK MOUNT: The pre-attached vibration-dampening shock mount is easily detachable thanks to the spring-loaded pins. The shock mount joint is also compatible with 3/8” and 5/8” threading, for easy setups. TAP-TO-MITE SENSOR: Simply tap the top of the QuadCast 2 to prevent audio accidents and quickly mute the microphone. MIC STATUS LED INDICATOR: The easy-to-see LED indicator and customizable grille lighting lets you spot whether or not the mic is live. CUSTOMIZABLE: Tune your microphone, adjust mic monitoring, and customize the QuadCast 2’s lighting all from simple, powerful HyperX NGENUITY Software.
prodImage
£124.97
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 2 USB Microphone for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting | On-Board Controls | LED Lighting | Quick Release Shock Mount | Built-in Arm/Stand Mount | PC, Mac, PS5, PS4 | USB-C | Black Dar_74.99_30Mar_901
STUDIO QUALITY HI-RES RECORDINGS: With 24-bit/96 kHz recordings, the HyperX QuadCast 2 ensures exceptional sound fidelity and captures even the finest details of your voice, perfect for professional audio recordings such as podcasting, streaming and voice-over FOUR SELECTABLE POLAR PATTERNS: Adjust the microphone to your needs and choose between cardioid, ball, stereo or bi-directional characteristics for optimal performance during gaming, interviews or music recordings TAP TO MUTE SENSOR: The easily accessible sensor on the microphone allows you to instantly suppress annoying background noise by tapping; the microphone status LED shows you whether the microphone is active or mute BUILT-IN LED LIGHTING: The signature red LED lighting provides a visual accent during streaming or recording; via the HyperX NGENUITY software you can adjust the lighting as you like REMOVABLE DAMPER MOUNT: The included damper mount absorbs unwanted vibration and impact, keeping your recordings free from interference; Ideal for use on the desk or in a studio setup
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast2 Frost USB Microphone for Gaming Streaming and Podcasting/Sealed 68f7dec64f3ce94af3974c10
HyperX Quadcast2 Frost USB Microphone for Gaming Streaming and Podcasting/Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£134.99
£139.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HyperX Quadcast 2 USB Microphone for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting | On-Board 872V1AA
Quadcast 2 USB Microphone for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting | On-Board, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£140.59
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 2 USB Microphone for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting, with On-Board Controls, LED Lighting, Quick Release Shock Mount and Built-in 872V1AA
Features Studio quality Hi-Res recordings: With 24-bit/96 kHz recordings, the HyperX QuadCast 2 ensures exceptional sound fidelity and captures...
prodImage
£157.68
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 2 Frost | USB Microphone for Gaming, Streaming and Podcasting | With On-Board Controls | LED Lighting | Removable Shock Mount AN1D9AA
prodImage
£159.26
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 2 Frost USB Microphone for Gaming Streaming and Podcasting With 68f7dec64f3ce94af3974c10
HyperX Quadcast 2 Frost USB Microphone for Gaming Streaming and Podcasting With, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£171.26
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 2 Frost USB Microphone for Gaming Streaming and Podcasting With 68f7dec64f3ce94af3974c10
HyperX Quadcast 2 Frost USB Microphone for Gaming Streaming and Podcasting With, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£178.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Stand microphone with USB-C connection and 3 m cable length
Condenser microphone with frequency range from 20 to 20000 Hz
4 selectable polar patterns
Multifunction button for microphone gain and volume
Detachable shock mount with spring-loaded pins
LED indicator for microphone status without software
Material: solid aluminum

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX QuadCast 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud II
£31.99
HyperX Cloud IICompare 22 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£89.09
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)Compare 11 Prices
HyperX Cloud III
£59.99
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 37 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£112.45
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 7 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha
£18.64
HyperX Cloud AlphaCompare 20 Prices
HyperX QuadCast
£78.45
HyperX QuadCastCompare 14 Prices
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£101.47
HyperX Cloud II WirelessCompare 6 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£40.20
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 3 Prices
HyperX QuadCast S
£67.99
HyperX QuadCast SCompare 6 Prices
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Wireless
£69.77
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 WirelessCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Behringer Bigfoot
£84.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Solum Streaming
£84.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Quantum Stream Wireless Lightning
£96.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX DuoCast
£83.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Yeti GX
£93.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Cherry UM 6.0 Advanced
£96.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust GXT 252+ Emita Plus
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma
£95.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Seiren Elite
£97.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Quantum Stream
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX QuadCast 2
compadvance_outlet
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
zaida5964
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel