Logitech Rally Mic Pod

Price History
• Microphone
• Microphone Type: Table Microphone
• Compatible with: Logitech Rally Plus
• Frequency Range: 90 Hz - 16,000 Hz
• Diameter: 102 mm
• Weight: 500 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Rally Mic Pod
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech RALLY MIC POD CAT COUPLER
RALLY MIC POD CAT COUPLER
prodImage
£160.17
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod 989-000430
An accessory for the Logitech Rally. Rally Bar. and Rally Bar Mini video conferencing systems. Rally Mic Pod extends remarkably clear. natural audio coverage throughout larger rooms. An adaptive beamforming mic array and RightSound™ technologies auto-level voices. suppress noise. and cancel echo so conversations feel remarkably lively and natural. Daisy-chain mic pods together or add the optional Rally Mic Pod Hub or 10-meter Rally Mic Pod Extension Cable accessories for even more flexibility in larger rooms. Optional Mic Pod Mounts. available in graphite in white. anchor Rally Mic Pod to a table or ceiling. with integrated cable management for a clean installation. Rally Mic Pod is available in both graphite and white. and boasts premium materials and elegant design to bring lasting good looks to the meeting room. As with other components in the Logitech Rally product family. remote management is available in Logitech Sync. making it easy to verify connection status and manage large video conferencing deployments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£215.12
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod CAT Coupler 952-000181
USE YOUR OWN CABLE AT YOUR DESIRED LENGTH. ITâS THAT EASY. When deploying Rally Mic Pods and Mic Pod Hubs, you may find yourself needing a...
prodImage
£237.04
£243.54
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Logitech Rally Mic Pod. Product colour: Graphite 176062
Extend clear natural audio coverage throughout larger rooms with additional Rally Mic Pods for the Logitech Rally video conferencing system. With RightSound technology and multiple beamforming elements in every individual mic pod the audio focus is always automatically on the active speaker. A single mic pod provides coverage for up to ten people. Larger meeting spaces can be provisioned with up to seven mic pods working in concert to receive and transmit remarkably clear audio for every individual at the table. Elegant and deceptively small for their remarkable range and sensitivity Rally Mic Pods automatically equalise loud and soft voices. - Use up to seven mic pods to capture the audio from every seating position throughout larger meeting spaces - With RightSound technology the audio focus is always automatically on the active speaker. A single mic pod provides coverage for up to ten people - Daisy-chain up to 7 Rally mic pods together with a single cable connection to the Rally table hub - Rally mic pods are elegant and deceptively small for their remarkable range and sensitivity. A red LED on top of each mic pod provides visual confirmation when muted - Automatic equalisation of loud and soft voices means you can hear and understand those with softer voices or who are seated further away - Rally mic pods are designed from the ground up for maximum sensitivity. Their suspension system prevents interference from vibration and resonance
prodImage
£259.30
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Modulare Mikrofone mit RightSound(TM) für Logitech Rally 1000007343_mfn
Automatic sound alignment and noise reduction for clear sound Mute, control light High-quality materials look good in any room Colour: Black
prodImage
£269.30
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Modulare Mikrofone mit RightSound(TM) für Logitech Rally R1-Y3VE-1FD2
Automatic sound alignment and noise reduction for clear sound Mute, control light High-quality materials look good in any room Colour: Black
prodImage
£269.30
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod 952-000038
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£274.08
Shipping: Free
Logitech 952-000038 Rally Mic Pod - White 952000038
Logitech 952-000038 Rally Mic Pod - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£351.25
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod 283085
Rally Mic PodN/AModular microphones with RightSound for Rally Bar Mini Rally Bar and Rally N/AN/A Good Looks Meet Great Sound N/ABoasting a sleek low-profile design and premium materials these mic pods render clear natural conversational sound. Individual pods contain multiple beamforming elements to capture speech not distractions. In larger rooms deploy additional mic pods to extend the beamforming mic matrix throughout the room.N/AN/A Hear Every Voice Clearly N/AWhile ordinary microphones pick up any sound these mic pods hear voices. With RightSound technologies to auto-level voices suppress noise and cancel echo conversations feel remarkably lively and natural.N/AN/A Simplified Cabling N/AMic pods can be daisy-chained for full coverage in rooms with long tables. For U-shaped tables or single-wire cabling through grommets the Rally Mic Pod Hub accessory provides three connections for optimal positioning and to bring mute control within easy reach.N/AN/A Elegant Design N/AThanks to the union of advanced technology and robust build quality Rally Mic Pods deliver both remarkable range and exquisite sensitivity. Thoughtful materials resist fingerprints and stains while a color-coded LED icon provides clear visual confirmation when muted.N/AN/A Mounts High and Low N/AElevate the appearance of meeting rooms with the available Mic Pod Mount. The compact form factor and clever design details anchor mic pods to both tables and ceilings and hides cabling for a clean look.
prodImage
£381.55
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Wired Microphone for Video Conferencing - Graphite 989-000430
Good Looks Meet Great Sound. Boasting a sleek, low-profile design and premium materials, these mic pods render clear, natural, conversational sound. Individual pods contain multiple beamforming elements to capture speech, not distractions. In larger rooms, deploy additional mic pods to extend the beamforming mic matrix throughout the room.Hear Every Voice Clearly. While ordinary microphones pick up any sound, these mic pods hear voices. With RightSound™ technologies to auto-level voices, suppress noise, and cancel echo, conversations feel remarkably lively and natural.Simplified Cabling. Mic pods can be daisy-chained for full coverage in rooms with long tables. For U-shaped tables or single-wire cabling through grommets, the Rally Mic Pod Hub accessory provides three connections for optimal positioning and to bring mute control within easy reach.Elegant Design. Thanks to the union of advanced technology and robust build quality, Rally Mic Pods deliver both remarkable range and exquisite sensitivity. Thoughtful materials resist fingerprints and stains, while a color-coded LED icon provides clear visual confirmation when muted. | Logitech Rally Wired Microphone for Video Conferencing - Graphite
prodImage
£419.38
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Microphone Graphite (989-000430)
Logitech Rally Mic Pod Microphone Graphite (989-000430), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£453.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £291.47 / Unit
More offers
Logitech Rally Mic Pod - Weiß I4-P6J6-4T6S
Logitech Rally Mic Pod - Four Omnidirectional Beamforming Microphones AI filter Voice Activity Detector Acoustic Echo Cancellation - White (952-000038) Colour: White Item weight: 12.6ounces
prodImage
£269.90
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod - Weiß 952-000038
Logitech Rally Mic Pod - Four Omnidirectional Beamforming Microphones AI filter Voice Activity Detector Acoustic Echo Cancellation - White (952-000038) Colour: White Item weight: 12.6ounces
prodImage
£309.93
Shipping: Free
Logitech Wired Microphone - 2.93 m - 90 Hz to 16 kHz -27 dB - Omni-dir 952-000038
Logitech Wired Microphone - 2.93 m - 90 Hz to 16 kHz -27 dB - Omni-directional - USB
prodImage
£416.27
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod LED 90 Hz-16 kHz AEC VAD 989-000430
Extend clear, natural audio coverage throughout larger rooms with additional Rally Mic Pods for the Logitech Rally video conferencing system. With...
prodImage
£438.61
£445.11
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Logitech Rally Mic Pod 2 - Microphone - RJ-45 - off-white 989-001215
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£479.41
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod 2 - Microphone - RJ-45 - graphite 989-001214
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£479.41
Shipping: Free
Logitech Rally Mic Pod 952-000038
An accessory for the Logitech Rally, Rally Bar, and Rally Bar Mini video conferencing systems, Rally Mic Pod extends remarkably clear, natural audio...
prodImage
£555.91
£562.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:102 mm
Weight:500 g
Microphone Type
Table Microphone
Specifications
Compatible with:Logitech Rally Plus
Frequency Range:90 Hz - 16,000 Hz

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Rally Mic Pod
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

148 Reviews

Latest
fine mic - but money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/10/2025
|
great but so expensive, also proprietary?
fine mic - but money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/10/2025
|
great but so expensive, also proprietary?
fine mic - but money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/10/2025
|
great but so expensive, also proprietary?
fine mic - but money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/10/2025
|
great but so expensive, also proprietary?
fine mic - but money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/10/2025
|
great but so expensive, also proprietary?
With reviews from

Logitech Rally Mic Pod Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 148 reviews
5
108
4
15
3
8
2
0
1
17

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 23 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 16 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steelseries Alias
£167.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Group Expansion Microphones
£134.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audio Technica AT2020USB-XP
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Seiren V2 Pro
£195.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Additional microphone for Meetup
£137.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro
£137.15
Compare Prices
10 offers
JBL Quantum Stream Studio
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Rally Mic Pod
prodImage
£160.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.04
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£259.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel