Razer Seiren V2 Pro

Price History
• Next-generation USB microphone
• Ideal for streaming and gaming
• High-pass filter to block unwanted frequencies
• Microphone monitoring for precise listening
• Built-in shock mount and windscreen for noise reduction
• Gain control and mute button for convenient operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Seiren V2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Seiren V2 Pro - Professional-Grade USB Microphone for Streamers (Dynamic Microphone, High Pass Filter, Mic Monitoring, Built in Shock Absorber & Mic Windsock, Gain Control & Mute Button) Black
Dynamic Microphone For Rich, Powerful Vocals: The Razer Seiren V2 Pro’s incredible low end gives your voice a deep, warm quality that sounds full and clear thanks to greater noise suppression compared to traditional cardioid mics. High Pass Filter To Block Out Unwanted Low Frequencies: Activated via Razer Synapse, the mic’s high pass filter eliminates any background humming and buzzing such as your aircon so you can capture your voice as if you were in a soundproof studio Analog Gain Limiter To Prevent Voice Distortion: As the Razer Seiren V2 Pro is programmed to automatically prevent clipping and peaking, you needn’t worry about your voice breaking up or sounding noisy while streaming. Mic Monitoring To Hear Yourself Accurately: By plugging in your headset to the mic, you’re able to hear yourself whenever you speak, which makes it convenient for maintaining optimal mic audio levels and talking on chaotic voice channels. Built-in Shock Absorber and Mic Windsock To Dampen Noise: The mic is not only able to dampen vibrations from knocks and bumps, but can also prevent pops and hisses as you speak so that your audience’s ears are protected against these jarring noises. Power source type: corded electric
prodImage
£195.89
£212.85
Shipping: £16.96
with shipping: £16.96
Razer Seiren V2 Pro - Professional-Grade USB Microphone for Streamers (Dynamic M
Dynamic Microphone For Rich, Powerful Vocals: The Razer Seiren V2 Pro's incredible low end gives your voice a deep, warm quality that sounds...
prodImage
£338.06
£341.05
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Next-generation USB microphone
Ideal for streaming and gaming
High-pass filter to block unwanted frequencies
Microphone monitoring for precise listening
Built-in shock mount and windscreen for noise reduction
Gain control and mute button for convenient operation

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Seiren V2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£119.55
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 9 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 87 Prices
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£198.99
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 19 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.88
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 29 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 27 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 15 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 11 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 6 Prices
Razer Seiren V2 Pro
VANDIN
prodImage
£195.89
Shipping: £16.96
prodImage
£338.06
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel