HyperX QuadCast 2 S

Manufacturer: HyperX
from £120.00to £180.009 offersManufacturer: HyperX
• Desktop microphone with USB-C connection
• Cable length of 3 m
• Condenser microphone with omni-directional pattern
• Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
• Impedance of 1 Ohm, sensitivity 8 dB
• Mute button, gain and volume controllers, headphone output
• Material: plastic, dimensions: height 25 cm, diameter 12 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX QuadCast 2 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HyperX QuadCast 2 S – USB Microphone, with RGB Lighting, Streaming and Podcasting, with On-Board Controls, LED Lighting, Removable Shock Mount, PC, Mac, USB-C - Black JB-TFXU-Y6TC
FUTURE READY AUDIO: The QuadCast 2 S features best-in-class audio recording resolution on a consumer USB gaming microphone.on a consumer USB gaming microphone. DYNAMIC LIGHTING DISPLAY: QuadCast 2 S has over 100+ individually customizable aRGB LEDs allowing users to display over 16M+ color options to complement their streams and creations. TAP-TO-MUTE SENSOR: The Tap-to-Mute sensor allows users to quickly mute/unmute the mic to manage what is heard. VERSATILE MULTIFUNCTION KNOB: The multifunction knob allows users to easily select and adjust microphone gain, headphone volume, monitor mix, and the desired polar pattern. REDESIGNED DETACHABLE SHOCK MOUNT: The pre-attached vibration-dampening shock mount is easily detachable thanks to the spring-loaded pins. The shock mount joint is also compatible with 3/8” and 5/8” threading, for easy setups. FOUR SELECTABLE POLAR PATTERNS: QuadCast 2 S offers four polar patterns (cardioid, omnidirectional, bi-directional, or stereo) to fit a wide variety of recording needs. MIC STATUS LED INDICATORS: The QuadCast 2 S is equipped with an LED VU meter and a variety of indicators informing the user of the mic’s control mode, mute status, polar pattern, and volume levels. HYPERX NGENUITY SOFTWARE: Fine-tune your microphone to achieve your perfect sound.
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
HyperX QuadCast 2 S – USB Microphone, with RGB Lighting, Streaming and Podcasting, with On-Board Controls, LED Lighting, Removable Shock Mount, PC, Mac, USB-C - Black JB-TFXU-Y6TC
prodImage
£122.87
Shipping: Free
HyperX ProCast XLR Condenser Microphone Studio Mic Pro - QuadCast 2S Alternative 699Z0AA
HyperX ProCast XLR Condenser Microphone Studio Mic Pro - QuadCast 2S Alternative, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX QuadCast 2 S – USB Microphone, with RGB Lighting, Streaming and Podcasting, with On-Board Controls, LED Lighting, Removable Shock Mount, PC, Mac, USB-C - Black B0DG9X4WHW
prodImage
£131.31
Shipping: Free
HyperX QuadCast 2 S ? USB Microphone, with RGB Lighting, Streaming and Podcasting, with On-Board Controls, LED Lighting, Removable Shock Mount, PC, 9A273AA
HyperX QuadCast 2 S â" USB Microphone, with RGB Lighting, Streaming and Podcasting, with On-Board Controls, LED Lighting, Removable Shock...
prodImage
£152.93
Shipping: Free
Microphone USB - HYPERX - QuadCast 2 S - RGB Lighting - Tap-to-Mute - Streaming/Podcasting
The HyperX QuadCast 2 S USB microphone delivers exceptional sound with RGB lighting. It features four polar patterns, a Tap-to-Mute sensor, and a...
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX QuadCast 2 S USB Microphone Black Multi‑Pattern RGB for Streaming 9A273AA
HP HyperX QuadCast 2 S USB Microphone Black Multi‑Pattern RGB for Streaming, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX QuadCast 2 S - USB Microphone (Black) 9A273AA
HyperX QuadCast 2 S is a full-featured microphone designed with creators in mind. In addition to iconic features of our QuadCast line, like the tap-to-mute sensor, four selectable polar patterns, and included shock mount/stand, we’ve enhanced the QuadCast 2 S with improved functionalities to elevate our users’ experience. The 32-bit/192kHz advanced audio capability, enables the mic to deliver unmatched clarity and precision while maintaining exceptional audio fidelity. The QuadCast 2 S is the world's most customizable USB Gaming Microphone, with over 100 aRGB LEDs. The aRGB LEDs enable users to customize a stunning visual that blends sound fidelity with an energetic style. We’ve also enhanced the QuadCast 2 S to effectively address the various challenges highlighted by our community. Users are now able to quickly adjust microphone and headphone levels, like mic gain and monitor mix with a single, multifunction knob. We’ve also redesigned our shock mount with an innovative, spring-loaded pin system to easily mount onto a mic arm. HyperX listened and we’ve delivered a microphone that is truly customized for our community.
24 hours
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
HyperX QuadCast 2 S ? USB Microphone, with RGB Lighting, Streaming and Podcasting, with On-Board Controls, LED Lighting, Removable Shock Mount, PC,
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Desktop microphone with USB-C connection
Cable length of 3 m
Condenser microphone with omni-directional pattern
Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
Impedance of 1 Ohm, sensitivity 8 dB
Mute button, gain and volume controllers, headphone output
Material: plastic, dimensions: height 25 cm, diameter 12 cm

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX QuadCast 2 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud II
£31.99
HyperX Cloud IICompare 22 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£89.09
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)Compare 11 Prices
HyperX Cloud III
£59.99
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 37 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£112.45
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 7 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha
£18.64
HyperX Cloud AlphaCompare 20 Prices
HyperX SoloCast
£36.99
HyperX SoloCastCompare 15 Prices
HyperX QuadCast
£78.45
HyperX QuadCastCompare 14 Prices
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£101.47
HyperX Cloud II WirelessCompare 6 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£40.20
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 3 Prices
HyperX QuadCast S
£67.99
HyperX QuadCast SCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steelseries Alias
£142.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust GXT 255+ Onyx
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2
£108.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Quantum Stream Studio
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry UM 9.0 Pro RGB
£131.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Quantum Stream Wireless Lightning
£96.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Seiren Elite
£97.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma
£95.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cherry UM 6.0 Advanced
£96.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
WGC E-Commerce
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.87
Shipping: Free
compadvance_outlet
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel