HyperX Cloud III S

Price History
• Wireless headset with 2.4 GHz connectivity and Bluetooth
• Battery life up to 120 hours in 2.4 GHz mode, up to 200 hours in Bluetooth mode
• 10 mm microphone for clear communication
• User-friendly audio control for microphone and volume
• Comfortable design for all-day gaming and streaming
• Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 20 cm, Width 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud III S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HyperX Cloud III S - Wireless Gaming Headset, Multiplatform, 2.4GHz, Bluetooth, Battery Life up to 120 Hours, 2.4GHz, 53mm Tilt Driver, 10mm Detachable Microphone - Black AMZDE_49.24_83.67_25JUN_B0F6NZWPTC
Up to 120 hours of battery life: Put on the Cloud III Wireless and you may not need to charge it for weeks; Enjoy up to 120 hours of battery life - ideal for gaming, watching anime or chatting on just one charge Comfort is king: comfort lies in the DNA of the Cloud III - The HyperX memory foam in the headband and ear pads, wrapped in soft, high-quality faux leather, ensures a particularly comfortable fit all around Sound tuned for your entertainment: 53mm slanted drivers have been specially tuned by HyperX audio engineers to deliver an optimized listening experience that enhances the dynamic sound worlds of gaming Improved crystal clear removable microphone: records high-quality audio signals for clear voice chat and calls; the noise cancelling microphone has a built-in mesh filter to further reduce annoying noise; In addition, an LED mute indicator is integrated Durability for the toughest battles: the headset is flexible and equipped with an aluminium frame, making it particularly resistant to travel, mishaps, accidents and everyday wear and tear
prodImage
£93.19
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud III S Wireless - Gaming Headset (Black) - Premium Wireless Audio With Spatial Sound A59YZAA
The Cloud III S Wireless represents the next evolution of Cloud III Wireless, retaining all the beloved features of its predecessor. In addition to the 2.4GHz wireless connectivity, users can connect to more devices via Bluetooth or an Instant Pair2 mode that is compatible with select OMEN laptops. It also boasts extended battery life and multiple customization options. With HyperX signature comfort, this headset delivers luxurious comfort for all-day gaming or marathon streaming sessions. With up to 120 hours1 of battery life, you can enjoy hours of uninterrupted gaming fun via 2.4GHz. Push the limits even further with up to 200 hours in Bluetooth mode. Equipped with 53mm angled drivers, it delivers crystal-clear sound and enhanced audio positioning, precisely identifying critical audio cues like footsteps. The 10mm microphone provides clear communication with teammates, crisp call quality, and effortless conversations with friends. With easy-to-use audio controls, you can swiftly mute or unmute the microphone, adjust volume levels, and switch between wireless modes effortlessly. Whether you're gaming, listening to music, watching YouTube, browsing Twitch, or completing assignments, the Cloud III S Wireless ensures you never miss a beat or crucial shot!
prodImage
£94.49
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud III S Wireless - Gaming Headset (Black-Red) - Premium Wireless Audio With Spatial Sound A59Z0AA
The Cloud III S Wireless represents the next evolution of Cloud III Wireless, retaining all the beloved features of its predecessor. In addition to the 2.4GHz wireless connectivity, users can connect to more devices via Bluetooth or an Instant Pair2 mode that is compatible with select OMEN laptops. It also boasts extended battery life and multiple customization options. With HyperX signature comfort, this headset delivers luxurious comfort for all-day gaming or marathon streaming sessions. With up to 120 hours1 of battery life, you can enjoy hours of uninterrupted gaming fun via 2.4GHz. Push the limits even further with up to 200 hours in Bluetooth mode. Equipped with 53mm angled drivers, it delivers crystal-clear sound and enhanced audio positioning, precisely identifying critical audio cues like footsteps. The 10mm microphone provides clear communication with teammates, crisp call quality, and effortless conversations with friends. With easy-to-use audio controls, you can swiftly mute or unmute the microphone, adjust volume levels, and switch between wireless modes effortlessly. Whether you're gaming, listening to music, watching YouTube, browsing Twitch, or completing assignments, the Cloud III S Wireless ensures you never miss a beat or crucial shot!
2 days
prodImage
£94.49
Shipping: Free
HYPERX Cloud III S Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10286101
Put your head in the game with the Cloud III S wireless gaming headset. DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio lets you locate your enemies with pinpoint accuracy. So you can stay a step ahead of them. The 53 mm angled drivers pump out full and clear sound, so you can kick back and enjoy a movie or album after a game. And with up to 120 hours of battery life, you'll rarely have to worry about charging. Good to know - Communication is key, and the detachable boom mic will pick up your voice loud and clear - The memory foam ear cushions covered with soft leatherette will keep you comfy during long gaming sessions - 2.4 GHz wireless connection is super-responsive - your audio won't lag behind the gameplay - With the Bluetooth connection option, battery life jumps up to 200 hours on a single charge
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
HYPERX Cloud III S Wireless Gaming Headset - Black & Red, Black 10286570
Put your head in the game with the Cloud III S wireless gaming headset. DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio lets you locate your enemies with pinpoint accuracy. So you can stay a step ahead of them. The 53 mm angled drivers pump out full and clear sound, so you can kick back and enjoy a movie or album after a game. And with up to 120 hours of battery life, you'll rarely have to worry about charging. Good to know - Communication is key, and the detachable boom mic will pick up your voice loud and clear - The memory foam ear cushions covered with soft leatherette will keep you comfy during long gaming sessions - 2.4 GHz wireless connection is super-responsive - your audio won't lag behind the gameplay - With the Bluetooth connection option, battery life jumps up to 200 hours on a single charge
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III S Wireless Gaming Headset PS, Switch & PC 7734489
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2W minimum and 15W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 29 July 2025. Enjoy extended gaming sessions with the HyperX Cloud III S Wireless Gaming Headset. This wireless headset delivers dual connectivity via 2.4GHz and Bluetooth, offering up to 120 hours of battery life on 2.4GHz mode or up to 200 hours in Bluetooth mode. Whether you're gaming, streaming or taking calls, you stay connected without constantly reaching for a charger. Supplied with a charging device, it supports PD fast charging with output between 2W minimum and 15W maximum. The Cloud III S features 53mm angled drivers tuned by HyperX audio engineers to bring out the dynamic sounds of gaming, whilst DTS Headphone X Spatial Audio creates an immersive soundscape. The detachable 10mm microphone ensures your voice comes through clearly during team chats and streams. Easy-access controls let you switch between connectivity modes, adjust volume, and mute your mic quickly. Comfort comes from HyperX signature memory foam in the headband and over-ear cushions wrapped in soft, premium leatherette for a plush fit that lasts all day. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Surround sound. Connects to console via USB & BT. USB charging. 120 hour battery life. 300 minute charging time. Rechargeable (included). Box contents: Wireless Gaming Headset, Detachable Microphone, Wireless Dongle, USB-C to USB-A Adapter, USB Charge Cable, Quick Start Guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0198415435569.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
HP 45W USB-C Charger Laptop Power Adapter Fast Charging UK Plug Genuine OEM New AX6G1AA
HP 45W USB-C Charger Laptop Power Adapter Fast Charging UK Plug Genuine OEM New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud III S Wireless - Gaming Headset (Black-Red) 406196
A Legend Evolved. The Cloud III S Wireless represents the next evolution of Cloud III Wireless retaining all the beloved features of its predecessor. In addition to the 2.4GHz wireless connectivity users can connect to more devices via Bluetooth or an Instant Pair [2] mode that is compatible with select OMEN laptops. It also boasts extended battery life and multiple customization options. With HyperX signature comfort this headset delivers luxurious comfort for all-day gaming or marathon streaming sessions. With up to 120 hours [1] of battery life you can enjoy hours of uninterrupted gaming fun via 2.4GHz. Push the limits even further with up to 200 hours in Bluetooth mode. Equipped with 53mm angled drivers and a lifetime activation of DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio [3] it delivers crystal-clear sound and enhanced audio positioning precisely identifying critical audio cues like footsteps. The 10mm microphone provides clear communication with teammates crisp call quality and effortless conversations with friends. With easy-to-use audio controls you can swiftly mute or unmute the microphone adjust volume levels and switch between wireless modes effortlessly. Whether you're gaming listening to music watching YouTube browsing Twitch or completing assignments the Cloud III S Wireless ensures you never miss a beat or crucial shot!
prodImage
£142.08
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III S Wireless - Gaming Headset (Black-Red) A59Z0AA
A Legend Evolved.The Cloud III S Wireless represents the next evolution of Cloud III Wireless. retaining all the beloved features of its predecessor. In addition to the 2.4GHz wireless connectivity. users can connect to more devices via Bluetooth or an Instant Pair2 mode that is compatible with select OMEN laptops. It also boasts extended battery life and multiple customization options. With HyperX signature comfort. this headset delivers luxurious comfort for all-day gaming or marathon streaming sessions. With up to 120 hours1 of battery life. you can enjoy hours of uninterrupted gaming fun via 2.4GHz. Push the limits even further with up to 200 hours in Bluetooth mode. Equipped with 53mm angled drivers. it delivers crystal-clear sound and enhanced audio positioning. precisely identifying critical audio cues like footsteps. The 10mm microphone provides clear communication with teammates. crisp call quality. and effortless conversations with friends. With easy-to-use audio controls. you can swiftly mute or unmute the microphone. adjust volume levels. and switch between wireless modes effortlessly. Whether you're gaming. listening to music. watching YouTube. browsing Twitch. or completing assignments. the Cloud III S Wireless ensures you never miss a beat or crucial shot!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.86
Shipping: Free
HyperX Hyper X Cloud III S Wireless Black-Red Gaming Headset
The Cloud III S Wireless represents the next evolution of the Cloud III Wireless, retaining all the features valued by its predecessor. In addition...
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III S – Wireless Gaming Headset Multi-Platform, 2.4GHz, Bluetooth 198415435569
HyperX Cloud III S – Wireless Gaming Headset Multi-Platform, 2.4GHz, Bluetooth, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£170.27
Shipping: Free
Wireless Gaming Headset - HyperX Cloud III S Wireless - for PC and console - Black
prodImage
£177.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP HyperX Cloud III S Wireless Gaming Headset (White) - Premium Wireless Audio With Spatial Sound AX6G1AA
The Cloud III S Wireless represents the next evolution of Cloud III Wireless, retaining all the beloved features of its predecessor. In addition to the 2.4GHz wireless connectivity, users can connect to more devices via Bluetooth or an Instant Pair2 mode that is compatible with select OMEN laptops. It also boasts extended battery life and multiple customization options. With HyperX signature comfort, this headset delivers luxurious comfort for all-day gaming or marathon streaming sessions. With up to 120 hours1 of battery life, you can enjoy hours of uninterrupted gaming fun via 2.4GHz. Push the limits even further with up to 200 hours in Bluetooth mode. Equipped with 53mm angled drivers, it delivers crystal-clear sound and enhanced audio positioning, precisely identifying critical audio cues like footsteps. The 10mm microphone provides clear communication with teammates, crisp call quality, and effortless conversations with friends. With easy-to-use audio controls, you can swiftly mute or unmute the microphone, adjust volume levels, and switch between wireless modes effortlessly. Whether you're gaming, listening to music, watching YouTube, browsing Twitch, or completing assignments, the Cloud III S Wireless ensures you never miss a beat or crucial shot!
2 days
prodImage
£133.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless headset with 2.4 GHz connectivity and Bluetooth
Battery life up to 120 hours in 2.4 GHz mode, up to 200 hours in Bluetooth mode
10 mm microphone for clear communication
User-friendly audio control for microphone and volume
Comfortable design for all-day gaming and streaming
Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 20 cm, Width 15 cm

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud III S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud III
£52.49
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 28 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£72.63
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 16 Prices
HyperX Cloud II
£29.99
HyperX Cloud IICompare 23 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2
£87.99
HyperX QuadCast 2Compare 14 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2 S
£129.99
HyperX QuadCast 2 SCompare 11 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£103.17
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)Compare 5 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£47.00
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 8 Prices
HyperX CloudX Stinger
£70.00
HyperX CloudX StingerCompare 2 Prices
HyperX Cloud Core II Wireless
£119.99
HyperX Cloud Core II WirelessCompare 3 Prices
HyperX QuadCast S
£63.28
HyperX QuadCast SCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Voyager 4320-M UC USB-C (77Z32AA)
£93.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-C (76U50AA)
£93.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5P Wireless
£99.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Duo NC
£93.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo Gen 2 On Ear Headset (4XD1M39029)
£92.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-C (8X225AA)
£92.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed (981-001550)
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 40 MS Mono
£92.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX Cloud III S
hapshop
prodImage
£93.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel