Logitech G G522 Lightspeed (981-001550)

Price History
• Gaming headset
• Lighting in 16.8 million colors
• 48 kHz/16-bit microphone
• PRO-G sound drivers
• LIGHTSPEED Wireless, Bluetooth, and wired via USB-A to USB-C
• Blue VO!CE technology
• 60-hour battery life
• 30 m range
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed (981-001550)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset, Full-Band Mic, Advanced Audio, Tri-Connect (Bluetooth, USB A to C), LIGHTSYNC RGB, for PC & Nintendo Switch/2 - White B0F2JDJRSN
Own Your Look: Experience the bold, sleek design of this RGB gaming headset, featuring customisable side-facing lighting powered by LIGHTSYNC RGB in up to 16.8 million colours Command Your Voice: Best in class voice clarity with full bandwidth 48 khz/16 bit microphone for crystal-clear in-game communication and broadcast-quality audio streaming Immerse Yourself: State-of-the art PRO-G audio drivers deliver synchronised 48 khz/24 bit audio for exceptional sound quality, low distortion, and rich bass on this wireless headset Play Free: Choose your listening mode, LIGHTSPEED wireless on PC for busy environments, Bluetooth for mobile devices, or wired USB A-USB C for uninterrupted play Flex Your Game: Designed for style, comfort, and durability, the lightweight 280 g build features a washable suspension band and rounded cushion ear cups for an upgraded fit Customise Your Sound: Improve and customise your voice output with Blue VO!CE, or go deep on your audio setting and EQ through G HUB or the G mobile app Enjoy up to 60 hours of battery life (with lighting off) and effortless wireless connectivity up to 30 metres, allowing you to take a break from the action without missing a beat
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset, Full-Band Mic, Advanced Audio, Tri-Connect (Bluetooth, USB A to C), LIGHTSYNC RGB, for PC & Nintendo Switch/2 - White UP-28DA-YSGK
Own Your Look: Experience the bold, sleek design of this RGB gaming headset, featuring customisable side-facing lighting powered by LIGHTSYNC RGB in up to 16.8 million colours Command Your Voice: Best in class voice clarity with full bandwidth 48 khz/16 bit microphone for crystal-clear in-game communication and broadcast-quality audio streaming Immerse Yourself: State-of-the art PRO-G audio drivers deliver synchronised 48 khz/24 bit audio for exceptional sound quality, low distortion, and rich bass on this wireless headset Play Free: Choose your listening mode, LIGHTSPEED wireless on PC for busy environments, Bluetooth for mobile devices, or wired USB A-USB C for uninterrupted play Flex Your Game: Designed for style, comfort, and durability, the lightweight 280 g build features a washable suspension band and rounded cushion ear cups for an upgraded fit Customise Your Sound: Improve and customise your voice output with Blue VO!CE, or go deep on your audio setting and EQ through G HUB or the G mobile app Enjoy up to 60 hours of battery life (with lighting off) and effortless wireless connectivity up to 30 metres, allowing you to take a break from the action without missing a beat
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH G522 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Headset - White, White 10282842
This Logitech headset is designed to help you dominate the leaderboards. Its 40 mm drivers are super sensitive, so you can hear every footstep and enjoy every tone. And it'll keep you comfortable, too. The rock-solid LIGHTSPEED wireless connection eliminates the need for a cable. And the lightweight build and cushy earcups let you focus on the game, no matter how long your session lasts. Good to know - The noise-cancelling boom mic with Blue Vo!ce tech keeps your voice loud and clear over in-game action and ambient noise - PC, console, mobile... the gaming world's your oyster with LIGHTSPEED wireless, wired USB and Bluetooth connectivity - It's not a real gaming headset without RGB - and with LIGHTSYNC RGB, you can create your own totally custom vibe - No need to pause the action because of battery life - you'll get up to 30 hours with RGB on, or 60 hours without - On-ear controls let you quickly mute when someone in the ""real world"" starts talking to you
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Gaming headset - wireless - Logitech G - G522 - Lightspeed - White
G522 LIGHTSPEED has been designed for the future gaming legends. Whether you are conquering RPG worlds, gaining milliseconds on your speedrun, or...
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth White 408797
Play Like A Legend With A Headset Designed For Performance Pc Gaming. Immersive Hq Audio The Best Mic In Gaming And Sleek Side-Facing Lightsync Rgb Makes Every Play Achievement And Breakthrough In Your Game Legendary.
prodImage
£156.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming headset
Lighting in 16.8 million colors
48 kHz/16-bit microphone
PRO-G sound drivers
LIGHTSPEED Wireless, Bluetooth, and wired via USB-A to USB-C
Blue VO!CE technology
60-hour battery life
30 m range

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed (981-001550)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 26 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 9 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Quantum 650
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Steelseries Arctis Pro + GameDAC
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G522 Lightspeed (981-001544)
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono NC 3-in-1
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 660 (1000555)
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
£99.98
Compare Prices
14 offers
Shokz OpenComm UC USB-A
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless
£101.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Pelta
£99.90
Compare Prices
16 offers
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed (981-001550)
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel