JBL Quantum 650

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Wireless gaming headset with precise sound
• JBL Quantum Surround sound for realistic audio environment
• 6 mm cardioid boom microphone for clear communication
• Connection via 2.4 GHz dongle, Bluetooth 5.3, or USB-C
• Replaceable cables, microphone, and ear cushions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Quantum 650
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
JBL Quantum 650 Wireless Bluetooth Gaming Headset with JBL Quantum Spatial Sound, Noise Cancelling Mic, USB-C Cable, 45H Battery Life and Replaceable Parts, Multiplatform Compatibility, Purple B0FSFPJHT3
Dual Wireless Connection: With a noise-cancelling mic and low-latency wireless connection via 2.4 GHz dongle or Bluetooth 5.3, this headset ensures clear, stable communication no matter what others are doing online Own Your Sound: Use the JBL QuantumENGINE dashboard to customise audio profiles, visualise in-game sounds, reduce keyboard noise, optimise microphone performance and update your headset's firmware Comfortable All-Day Gaming: The light mesh hammock under the soft headband helps distribute weight evenly, while breathable fabric ear cushions ensure maximum comfort no matter how long you play Replaceable System: Easily swap out the microphone, cable, fabric ear cushions and mesh hammock to keep your JBL gaming headphones looking and performing like new for longer Made with the Planet in Mind: This gaming headset uses partly recycled plastic, features replaceable parts and comes in FSC-certified packaging printed with soy ink to help reduce waste
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
JBL Quantum 650, Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Gaming Headset, Teal B0FSG83RM9
Dual Wireless Connection: With a noise-cancelling mic and low-latency wireless connection via 2.4 GHz dongle or Bluetooth 5.3, this headset ensures clear, stable communication no matter what others are doing online Own Your Sound: Use the JBL QuantumENGINE dashboard to customise audio profiles, visualise in-game sounds, reduce keyboard noise, optimise microphone performance and update your headset's firmware Comfortable All-Day Gaming: The light mesh hammock under the soft headband helps distribute weight evenly, while breathable fabric ear cushions ensure maximum comfort no matter how long you play Replaceable System: Easily swap out the microphone, cable, fabric ear cushions and mesh hammock to keep your JBL gaming headphones looking and performing like new for longer Made with the Planet in Mind: This gaming headset uses partly recycled plastic, features replaceable parts and comes in FSC-certified packaging printed with soy ink to help reduce waste
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Quantum 650 PS, Xbox, PC, Switch Gaming Headset - Black 7799888
Release date: 13 January 2026. Gain the competitive edge with the JBL Quantum 650 wireless gaming headset. Delivering precise, immersive audio through Spatial Sound technology, it ensures you never miss a crucial step, shot or signal in the heat of battle. The 50mm carbon dynamic drivers produce powerful JBL Quantum Sound with minimal distortion, whilst next-generation Spatial Sound processing creates lifelike reflections and reverberations for a more accurate soundscape. A detachable 6mm cardioid boom mic ensures crystal-clear communication with your squad by filtering out background noise. Designed for marathon gaming sessions, the Quantum 650 features a lightweight mesh headband and soft fabric ear cushions that provide all-night comfort. Dual wireless technology lets you seamlessly switch between low-latency 2.4GHz and Bluetooth 5.3 for the fastest, most stable connection, or use the included USB-C cable for ultra-low latency under 30ms. With 45 hours of battery life and the JBL Quantum Engine dashboard for personalising your sound profile and fine-tuning mic and noise reduction settings, it's ready for extended play across PlayStation, Xbox, Nintendo Switch, and PC. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. 3D positional audio. Speaker Size: 50mm. Connects to console via USB-C & Wireless. USB charging. 45 hour battery life. 180 minute charging time. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). Box contents: 1 x Quantum 650, 1 x detachable microphone, 1 x windshield foam for boom microphone, 1 x USB wireless dongle, 1 x replaceable battery, 1 x QSG, Warranty card & Warning card. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130023958.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
JBL Quantum 650 Over Ear Wireless Gaming Headset - Purple JBLQTUM650PUR
JBL Quantum 650 Over Ear Wireless Gaming Headset - Purple, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£103.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Quantum 650 Over Ear Wireless Gaming Headset - Black JBLQTUM650BLK
JBL Quantum 650 Over Ear Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£103.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
JBL Quantum 650, Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Gaming Headset, White B0FSG6BQZ6
Sound is Survival: Dive into the action with the JBL Quantum 650 Bluetooth gaming headphones, featuring powerful 50 mm dynamic drivers and next-gen JBL Quantum Spatial Sound for accurate audio and precise spatial awareness Dual Wireless Connection: With a noise-cancelling mic and low-latency wireless connection via 2.4 GHz dongle or Bluetooth 5.3, this headset ensures clear, stable communication no matter what others are doing online Own Your Sound: Use the JBL QuantumENGINE dashboard to customise audio profiles, visualise in-game sounds, reduce keyboard noise, optimise microphone performance and update your headset's firmware Comfortable All-Day Gaming: The light mesh hammock under the soft headband helps distribute weight evenly, while breathable fabric ear cushions ensure maximum comfort no matter how long you play Replaceable System: Easily swap out the microphone, cable, fabric ear cushions and mesh hammock to keep your JBL gaming headphones looking and performing like new for longer
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
JBL Quantum 650, Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Gaming Headset, Black B0FSGH4DJD
Sound is Survival: Dive into the action with the JBL Quantum 650 Bluetooth gaming headphones, featuring powerful 50 mm dynamic drivers and next-gen JBL Quantum Spatial Sound for accurate audio and precise spatial awareness Dual Wireless Connection: With a noise-cancelling mic and low-latency wireless connection via 2.4 GHz dongle or Bluetooth 5.3, this headset ensures clear, stable communication no matter what others are doing online Own Your Sound: Use the JBL QuantumENGINE dashboard to customise audio profiles, visualise in-game sounds, reduce keyboard noise, optimise microphone performance and update your headset's firmware Comfortable All-Day Gaming: The light mesh hammock under the soft headband helps distribute weight evenly, while breathable fabric ear cushions ensure maximum comfort no matter how long you play Replaceable System: Easily swap out the microphone, cable, fabric ear cushions and mesh hammock to keep your JBL gaming headphones looking and performing like new for longer
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Quantum 650 Over Ear Wireless Gaming Headset - White JBLQTUM650WHT
JBL Quantum 650 Over Ear Wireless Gaming Headset - White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£103.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Quantum 650 Wireless Gaming Headset - Teal
JBL Quantum 650 Wireless Gaming Headset - Teal, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless gaming headset with precise sound
JBL Quantum Surround sound for realistic audio environment
6 mm cardioid boom microphone for clear communication
Connection via 2.4 GHz dongle, Bluetooth 5.3, or USB-C
Replaceable cables, microphone, and ear cushions
Ergonomic fit for long-lasting comfort
Dimensions: Height 24.5 cm, Width 7 cm, Depth 22 cm
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Quantum 650
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Quantum 400
£34.50
JBL Quantum 400Compare 6 Prices
JBL Quantum 50
£19.59
JBL Quantum 50Compare 3 Prices
JBL Quantum One
£187.01
JBL Quantum OneCompare 3 Prices
JBL Quantum 100M2
£27.99
JBL Quantum 100M2Compare 6 Prices
JBL Quantum 910 Wireless
£194.00
JBL Quantum 910 WirelessCompare 4 Prices
JBL Quantum 200
£29.99
JBL Quantum 200Compare 2 Prices
JBL Quantum 350 Wireless
£94.95
JBL Quantum 350 WirelessCompare 1 Prices
JBL Quantum 910X
£199.99
JBL Quantum 910XCompare 2 Prices
JBL Quantum 810
£77.00
JBL Quantum 810Compare 2 Prices
JBL Quantum 360 Wireless
£68.99
JBL Quantum 360 WirelessCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G522 Lightspeed (981-001544)
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed (981-001550)
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Pro + GameDAC
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono NC 3-in-1
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid Pro Classic
£110.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 660 (1000555)
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Pelta
£99.98
Compare Prices
16 offers
JBL Quantum 650
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
peter_tyson
prodImage
£103.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel