Trust GXT 252 Emita

Price History
• Studio microphone
• Microphone Type: Live microphone
• Polar Pattern: Kidney
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Frequency Range: 18 Hz - 21 kHz
• Cable Length: 1.6 m
• Diameter: 150 mm
• Dimensions: L380 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust GXT 252 Emita
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trust Gaming GXT 252 Emita Studio Microphone with Stand and Flightcase, Cardioid USB Microphone for PC, PS4, PS5, Laptop, Streaming, Recording, ASMR, Podcast, Youtube, Twitch - Black B06XNQVCKG
RICHEST SOUND – This PC gaming microphone delivers high-precision recordings of professional quality; The cardioid recording pattern captures your voice and music in rich, clear quality, while eliminating background noise RECORD EVERYTHING – Whether you record podcasts, vlogs, voice-overs, music or if you stream on YouTube, Twitch or Facebook, this microphone for PC and gaming is a perfect fit for all your recordings; Simply plug the USB connector into your laptop or PC SOUND PROFESSIONAL – The Emita is equipped with a large double-screen pop filter, that minimises plosives (like P’s and B’s) for professional recordings; The included foam cap eliminates blowing sounds – perfect for outdoor use SUPER STABLE – Thanks to the heavy weight metal stand and the high-end shock mount, the Trust Emita USB Streaming Microphone provides stable, tremble-free recordings - even trembles caused by typing and mouse movements won't travel up the microphone stand TRAVEL MICROPHONE – Thanks to the durable aluminium flight case, this condenser microphone is perfect for outdoor recording; The case will ensure safe storage when travelling
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 252 Emita Studio Microphone with Stand and Flightcase, Cardioid USB Microphone for PC, PS4, PS5, Laptop, Streaming, Recording, ASMR, Podcast, Youtube, Twitch - Black PZ-TTS2-M198
RICHEST SOUND – This PC gaming microphone delivers high-precision recordings of professional quality; The cardioid recording pattern captures your voice and music in rich, clear quality, while eliminating background noise RECORD EVERYTHING – Whether you record podcasts, vlogs, voice-overs, music or if you stream on YouTube, Twitch or Facebook, this microphone for PC and gaming is a perfect fit for all your recordings; Simply plug the USB connector into your laptop or PC SOUND PROFESSIONAL – The Emita is equipped with a large double-screen pop filter, that minimises plosives (like P’s and B’s) for professional recordings; The included foam cap eliminates blowing sounds – perfect for outdoor use SUPER STABLE – Thanks to the heavy weight metal stand and the high-end shock mount, the Trust Emita USB Streaming Microphone provides stable, tremble-free recordings - even trembles caused by typing and mouse movements won't travel up the microphone stand TRAVEL MICROPHONE – Thanks to the durable aluminium flight case, this condenser microphone is perfect for outdoor recording; The case will ensure safe storage when travelling
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
GXTrust Trust Gaming GXT 252 Emita Studio Microphone with Stand and Flightcase
Trust Gaming GXT 252 Emita Studio Microphone with Stand and Flightcase, Cardioid USB Microphone for PC, PS4, PS5, Laptop, Streaming, Recording, ASMR,
prodImage
£141.16
£144.75
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:150 mm
Dimensions:L380 cm
Weight:2.41 kg
Microphone Type
Live microphone
Polar Pattern
Kidney
Specifications
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Frequency Range:18 Hz - 21 kHz
Cable Length:1.6 m

Price History

1M 3M
Trust GXT 252 Emita
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust Tytan 2.1
£67.32
Trust Tytan 2.1Compare 9 Prices
Trust GXT 619 Thorne
£26.99
Trust GXT 619 ThorneCompare 11 Prices
Trust GXT 658
£143.99
Trust GXT 658Compare 5 Prices
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0
£19.99
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0Compare 3 Prices
Trust Trino
£10.97
Trust TrinoCompare 4 Prices
Trust Arys 2.0
£29.99
Trust Arys 2.0Compare 9 Prices
Trust Yuri 2.1
£49.99
Trust Yuri 2.1Compare 11 Prices
Trust Taxon QHD Webcam
£53.99
Trust Taxon QHD WebcamCompare 5 Prices
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£22.62
Trust Arys PC soundbarCompare 7 Prices
Trust Asto
£25.99
Trust AstoCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Behringer BV635
£101.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Seiren Elite
£97.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genesis Radium 350D
£94.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma
£97.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
ENDORFY Solum
£91.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry UM 6.0 Advanced
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AntLion Audio ModMic Wireless (GDL-0700)
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 252+ Emita Plus
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Yeti GX
£89.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Trust GXT 252 Emita
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
eZee Trade
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.16
Shipping: £3.59
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel