Razer Seiren V3 Chroma

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma
from £95.99to £157.177 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Reactive RGB lighting for streaming and gaming
• Multifunctional tap-to-mute sensor
• Supercardioid condenser microphone
• Digital gain limiter and shock absorber
• Customization via Razer Synapse
• USB microphone with Chroma RGB lighting
• Supercardioid polar pattern for clear vocal recordings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma - RGB USB Microphone with Tap-to-Mute (Stream and Game Reactive Lighting, Supercardioid Condenser Mic, Digital Gain Limiter and Built-in Shock Absorber) Black IT-N-B0CNXKMSJG
Stream and Game Reactive Lighting powered by Razer Chroma RGB - Amp up your showmanship and immersion with lighting that not only works with Chroma-integrated games, but responds to stream events such as emotes, alerts, and more. Multi-Function Tap-to-Mute Sensor for instant and intuitive control - Simply tap the top of the mic to prevent audio mishaps during gaming, chatting, or streaming - Map its double and triple tap commands to adjust lighting and toggle the mic’s digital gain limiter. Supercardioid Condenser Mic for stellar vocal clarity and quality - Sound your best with an impressive mic sensitivity that can capture more detail in your voice, supported by a tighter pickup pattern that suppresses room noise like typing or mouse clicks. Digital Gain Limiter and Built-in Shock Absorber for clean, steady sound - With automatic gain limiter, an in-build noise-dampening design, and dynamic lighting that warns when your audio levels are peaking, you’ll never have to worry about sounding too loud or distorted. Plug-and-Play Design for a fuss-free setup - Be ready to game, stream, or chat in seconds. Simply plug the USB mic to your PC and you’re ideal to go-no software or drivers required. Works with Discord, OBS Studio, and XSplit. Advanced Customization via Razer Synapse for one-stop control - Create the perfect setting from one powerful platform. Personalize the mic’s lighting, set studio-level sample and bit rates, manage your stream mix to set separate volume mixes for playback and your stream, and more.
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma - RGB USB Microphone with Tap-to-Mute (Stream and Game Reactive Lighting, Supercardioid Condenser Mic, Digital Gain Limiter and Built-in Shock Absorber) Black IT-N-B0CNXKMSJG
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma - USB Microphone with Tap-to-Mute
Elevate your streaming setup with the Razer Seiren V3 Chroma, a flagship USB condenser microphone designed for broadcast-quality audio and captivating visual flair. Its custom 16mm condenser capsule and advanced digital signal processing deliver exceptionally crisp and detailed voice capture for gaming, streaming, and podcasting. The supercardioid polar pattern focuses on your voice while effectively rejecting unwanted background noise, ensuring professional clarity.Command your audio intuitively with the multi-function tap-to-mute sensor. A single tap mutes your mic, a double tap cycles through stunning Razer Chroma™ RGB lighting effects, and a long press adjusts gain—all without software. This Chroma RGB ecosystem offers 16.8 million colors and stream-reactive effects that sync with in-game events for an immersive audience experience. Built-in shock absorption dampens vibrations and desk noise, while a 3.5mm headphone jack allows for real-time monitoring with on-board audio mixing. Featuring 96kHz/24-bit high-resolution recording and plug-and-play USB Type-C connectivity, the Seiren V3 Chroma is the ultimate all-in-one microphone for content creators who demand professional performance and breathtaking aesthetic appeal.
2 days
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma - RGB USB Microphone RZ1905060100R3M1
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma - RGB USB Microphone, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma Black Tablet microphone RZ19-05060100-R3M1
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma. Type: Tablet microphone. Microphone sensitivity: 110 dB. Microphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Connectivity technology: Wired. Device interface: USB. USB connector type: USB Type-C. Product colour: Black. Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR): 96 dB. Power source: USB. Operating voltage: 5 V. Power consumption: 500 mA
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.90
Shipping: Free
RAZER Seiren V3 Chroma Microphone - Black 10261124
Give your stream a glow-up with the Razer Seiren V3 Chroma. Its tight supercardioid pickup pattern focuses on your voice, not the noise around you. So, your teammates and viewers won't miss a word. But it doesn't just sound amazing - it looks stellar too. The capsule is illuminated with Razer Chroma RGB that will react to your games and stream events. Need to get something of your chest? The tap-to-mute sensor will let you do it privately. And the automatic gain limiter makes sure your voice never gets too loud. Even when you get really excited about the win. The headset users in your audience will appreciate that. Good to know - You can double and triple tap the top of the mic adjust the lighting or toggle the gain limiter - The built-in shock absorber reduces the sound of accidental desk bumps- Forget drivers - this mic is plug-and-play, so there's no setup necessary - If you like to tinker, the Razer Synapse software lets you tweak the settings to get everything just right
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma Streaming Microphone Black (RZ19-05060100-R3M1)
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma Streaming Microphone Black (RZ19-05060100-R3M1), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£157.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £157.47 / Unit
Product Details
Reactive RGB lighting for streaming and gaming
Multifunctional tap-to-mute sensor
Supercardioid condenser microphone
Digital gain limiter and shock absorber
Customization via Razer Synapse
USB microphone with Chroma RGB lighting
Supercardioid polar pattern for clear vocal recordings

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 X
£32.68
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 104 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 41 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 7 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 26 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 19 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Yeti GX
£93.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Behringer Bigfoot
£84.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Solum Streaming
£84.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX DuoCast
£83.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Quantum Stream Wireless Lightning
£96.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2
£108.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust GXT 252+ Emita Plus
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cherry UM 6.0 Advanced
£96.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Quantum Stream
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX QuadCast
£78.45
Compare Prices
15 offers
Razer Seiren V3 Chroma
VictoryIT
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mmyhardware
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel