Endgame Gear XSTRM

Manufacturer: Endgame Gear
Endgame Gear XSTRM
from £56.04to £135.094 offersManufacturer: Endgame Gear
• Electret condenser microphone with gold-plated 20 mm capsule
• Studio-quality recording at 192 kHz and 24 bit
• Cardioid pattern for sensitive frontal capture and side noise suppression
• Gain level adjustment for amplification control
• Includes desk stand, shock mount, pop filter, USB cable, acoustic foam, and manual
• USB Type-C connection with 2-meter USB cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Endgame Gear XSTRM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Endgame Gear XSTRM Black PC microphone EGG-XST-BLK
The Endgame Gear XSTRM USB Microphone combines unique design and audio recording in studio quality. The integrated RGB-lighting is not just eye-catching. the LED gain indicator also lets you know if your voice is over-modulated. It has never been easier to attain perfect recording quality.Your Audience will Love your Voice with the XSTRM USB MicrophoneIgnore everything around you - this microphone will do the same. The Endgame Gear XSTRM USB Microphone is equipped with a cardioid pattern. Additionally. the integrated AI Noise Cancellation will get rid of annoying background sounds. So. no matter how noisy your room may be. the microphone focuses solely on what's in front of it: you and your voice.The 20 mm gold-plated capsule underlines the natural resonance of your voice. Additionally. the 24-bit resolution and the sampling rate of 192kHz capture and transmit every detail of your voice. heightening your recording quality.Your Home Recording Studio out of the BoxA high-quality audio setup can turn out to be more expensive than you think because excellent recording quality doesn't #just depend on your microphone. With its XSTRM USB Microphone. Endgame Gear provides you with all the accessories you need to achieve studio quality recordings.The microphone is attached to a shock mount. Usually. if you bump into a microphone. the vibration will be passed on and appear as a dull sound in your recordings. Shock mounts solve this problem by suspending the microphone to move independently. Unwanted vibrations are absorbed by the rubber cords before even reaching the microphone.Plenty of Professional AccessoriesAdditionally. the magnetically attached pop filter gets rid of unwanted plosives. Plosives are consonants whose articulation blocks the flow of air while talking. When the blocked airflow is re-released. a small acoustic explosion occurs. which produces a popping sound. The pop protection preserves the naturalness of pronunciation. No need to be ashamed of your hard pronunciation of the consonants P. T. K. B. D and G.A metal stand is also included. which you can use at home or on the go. Would you rather hang up your mic? No problem. The integrated 3/8 inch thread lets you mount it on any conventional tripod.Muting the Endgame Gear XSTRM USB Microphone could not be easier. A simple tap on the top silences the microphone instantly. It's just as easy to monitor your recordings thanks to the microphone's 3.5mm jack plug. Unpack it. plug it in. and have fun. The USB-C connection provides added comfort. supporting plug-and-play functionality. No need to spend more money on expensive audio interfaces or XLR cables.Illuminate your Recording SetupUnique in its triangular design. the Endgame Gear XSTRM USB Microphone comes with a honeycomb pattern. allowing your customized RGB lighting to shine through. The microphone comes with twelve different lighting modes - ranging from static color to vivid effects to suit your fancy.The integrated LED gain indicator is a further highlight of the XSTRM USB Microphone. It lets you know if your voice is too loud. You can react immediately and adapt your voice to adjust the sound quality of your recording. instead of despairing later on unusable material. It is perfect for broadcasting as well. You can make sure that your viewers hear your voice perfectly at all times. If you turn the microphone upside down. the display will rotate with it. The G-sensor detects the position of the microphone and adjusts the LED indicator as needed.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
Endgame Gear XSTRM Black. White PC microphone EGG-XST-WHT
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
Endgame Gear XSTRM USB Mikrofon - weiß
Accessories: The Endgame Gear XSTRM microphone comes with desk stand, spider, magnetic pop filter, USB cable, acoustic foam and manual - so you can start recording audio right away Cardioid pattern is most sensitive to frontal incoming sound, while side sound is detected quieter and rear sound is strongly suppressed Gain level adjustment: The PC microphone provides a knob that allows you to adjust the gain level. The LED gain indicator with G-sensor gives you the peace of mind that your voice is free from unwanted distortion and not too quiet AI noise cancelling: the XSTRM microphone USB ensures that background noise is hidden with intelligent noise cancellation
prodImage
£57.24
Shipping: Free
Endgame Gear XSTRM RGB USB Microphone Shock Mount Pop Filter Black (EGG-XST-BLK)
Endgame Gear XSTRM RGB USB Microphone Shock Mount Pop Filter Black (EGG-XST-BLK), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£135.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electret condenser microphone with gold-plated 20 mm capsule
Studio-quality recording at 192 kHz and 24 bit
Cardioid pattern for sensitive frontal capture and side noise suppression
Gain level adjustment for amplification control
Includes desk stand, shock mount, pop filter, USB cable, acoustic foam, and manual
USB Type-C connection with 2-meter USB cable

Price History

1M 3M
Endgame Gear XSTRM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Joby Wavo POD
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samson Q2U
£52.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sandberg Streamer USB Microphone Kit
£47.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust GXT 244 Buzz
£51.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Behringer BV635
£64.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Wave Desk Stand
£59.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fifine K688
£48.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust GTX 256 Exxo
£47.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX QuadCast S
£67.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Maono PD100W
£47.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Endgame Gear XSTRM
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.04
Shipping: Free
spitzbull
prodImage
£57.24
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£135.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel