Razer Seiren X

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Seiren X
from £71.44to £142.908 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Streaming microphone
• Microphone Type: Table Microphone
• Polar Pattern: Super kidney
• Compatible with: Windows 7, 8, 10, Mac OS 10.8+, Playstation 4
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Cable Length: 1.8 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Seiren X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Seiren X - Streaming USB Condenser Microphone (Compact with Damper, Supercardioid Recording Pattern, No Latency, Mute Button, Headphone Jack) Quartz B07NC2K25D
Using a supercardioid pickup pattern, sound is recorded at a tighter angle and this reduces unwanted background noise The built-in shock mount dampens vibrations to help protect your stream against sound anomalies As a condenser mic, the Razer Seiren X has extended frequency and transient response, which swiftly picks up different levels of sound Thanks to its compact and sleek form factor, the Razer Seiren X delivers a superior audio broadcasting experience With zero latency monitoring, you don't hear the echo effect that trips you up mid-stream The Razer Seiren X is designed to be smaller than other USB mics, which makes it easy to pack with the rest of your setup
prodImage
£71.44
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren X for PlayStation - USB Condenser Microphone for Streaming on the PS4 and PS5 (Compact with Shock Absorber, Supercardioid Recording Pattern, Mute Button) Black-Blue
Ultra-Precise Pickup Pattern: Using a supercardioid pickup pattern, sound is recorded at a tighter angle. This reduces unwanted background noise and allows you to deliver your voice loud and clear to your audience, so they never miss a single message Shock Resistant: When things get exciting, accidental knocks and bumps happen. When that happens, the built-in shock mount dampens vibrations to help protect your stream against sound anomalies Compact Form Factor: Most professional microphones sound great, but tend to be obstructive and too bulky for desks with limited space. Thanks to its compact and sleek form factor, the Razer Seirēn X delivers a superior audio broadcasting experience while remaining as subtle as possible Condenser Mic: As a condenser mic, the Razer Seirēn X has extended frequency and transient response, which swiftly picks up different levels of sound. This allows the mic to pick up a wider range of nuances so your voice is clearly and precisely captured-making your stream more professional-sounding Zero Latency Monitoring: It’s crucial to be able to constantly monitor yourself in real time while streaming so that you can hear what your audience is hearing. With zero latency monitoring, you don’t hear the echo effect that trips you up mid-stream
prodImage
£72.43
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren X - Streaming USB Condenser Microphone (Compact with Damper, Supercardioid Recording Pattern, No Latency, Mute Button, Headphone Jack)
Style Name: Streaming Micro  | Colour Name: Black Product Description Designed and tested by top Twitch streamers, the Razer Seirēn X is...
prodImage
£99.64
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren X USB Digital Microphone and Headphone Amplifier
Ultra-Precise Pickup Pattern reduces unwanted noise
prodImage
£99.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Seiren X - Streaming USB Condenser Microphone (Compact with Damper, Supercardioid Recording Pattern, No Latency, Mute Button, Headphone Jack) Quartz 10-A4NU-XH0K
Using a supercardioid pickup pattern, sound is recorded at a tighter angle and this reduces unwanted background noise The built-in shock mount dampens vibrations to help protect your stream against sound anomalies As a condenser mic, the Razer Seiren X has extended frequency and transient response, which swiftly picks up different levels of sound Thanks to its compact and sleek form factor, the Razer Seiren X delivers a superior audio broadcasting experience With zero latency monitoring, you don't hear the echo effect that trips you up mid-stream The Razer Seiren X is designed to be smaller than other USB mics, which makes it easy to pack with the rest of your setup
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren X USB Streaming Microphone: Professional Grade - Built-In Shock Mount - Supercardiod Pick-Up Pattern - Anodized Aluminum - Clas
Built-In background Noise Reduction: Utilizes a supercardiod pickup microphone to eliminate distracting noises further away from the microphone for...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Razer Seiren X USB Mic Supercardioid 25mm Pink
1、Large-size Capsules. 25mm condenser capsules ensure the high sensitivity for clear recording, high fidelity to restore the sound texture.
prodImage
£127.75
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren X - Streaming USB Condenser Microphone (Compact with Damper, Supercardioid Recording Pattern, No Latency, Mute Button, Headphone Jack) Mercury
Super cardioid pickup pattern - sound is recorded at a tighter angle, reducing unwanted background noise and providing crisp clear audio Built in shock mount - dampens vibrations to help protect your stream against sound abnormalities Compact and sleek - delivers superior audio broadcasting in a compact form factor Sound like a Pro - extender frequency and transient response, allowing the mic to pick up a wider range of nuances so your voice is clearly and precisely captured. Frequency response: 20Hz – 20Khz Zero latency monitoring - monitor yourself in real time while streaming so that you can hear what your audience is hearing without hearing the Echo effect that trips you up mid-stream
prodImage
£142.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:50 mm
Dimensions:L184 Millimetre
Weight:383 g
Microphone Type
Table Microphone
Polar Pattern
Super kidney
Specifications
Compatible with:Windows 7, 8, 10, Mac OS 10.8+, Playstation 4
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:16 Ω
Cable Length:1.8 m
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Seiren X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 X
£32.68
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 102 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 19 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 7 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 25 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 40 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 19 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MXL AC-404
£72.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX QuadCast
£78.45
Compare Prices
14 offers
Speedlink Volity Ready
£68.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX QuadCast S
£67.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Elgato Wave Desk Stand
£59.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Seiren V2 X
£64.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer BV635
£64.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Solum Streaming
£84.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Quantum Stream
£79.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust GXT 252+ Emita Plus
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Seiren X
Amazon EU
prodImage
£71.44
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£72.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel