HyperX QuadCast

Price History
• Microphone
• Microphone Type: Table Microphone
• Polar Pattern: Ball, Eight, Kidney
• Volume Adjustable: No
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Cable Length: 3 m
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX QuadCast
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Oimlfus Mic Stand Floor Boom Arm for Blue Yeti, Nano, HyperX QuadCast,
Oimlfus Mic Stand Floor Boom Arm for Blue Yeti, Nano, HyperX QuadCast, Elgato Wave, Fifine, SM7B MV7 and More Mic, Floor Microphone Stand with...
prodImage
£55.19
£58.78
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Lowest total price
Oimlfus Mic Stand Floor Boom Arm for Blue Yeti, Nano, HyperX QuadCast, Elgato Wave, Fifine, SM7B MV7 and More Mic, Floor Microphone Stand with 3/8" t
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone 196188049471 HyperX Quadcast FBA
Ideal Product Good performance High quality
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone HYPE0001
Ideal Product Good performance High quality
prodImage
£88.96
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£96.05
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX QuadCast USB Microphone (Black-Red) - Pro Streaming Mic with Dynamic Red Lighting 4P5P6AA
The HyperX QuadCast™ is the ideal all-inclusive standalone microphone for the aspiring streamer or podcaster looking for a condenser mic with quality sound. QuadCast comes with its own anti-vibration shock mount to help reduce the rumbles of daily life and a built-in pop filter to muffle pesky percussive sounds. Instantly know your mic status with the LED indicator, and simply tap-to-mute to avoid awkward broadcasting accidents. Select between the four polar patterns (stereo, omnidirectional, cardioid, bidirectional) and use the conveniently-located gain control dial to quickly adjust your mic input sensitivity. The included mount adapter that fits both 3/8” and 5/8” thread sizes and is compatible with most stands. Monitor your mic input with the built-in headphone jack, and QuadCast is certified by Discord and TeamSpeak™ so you can ensure that your microphone is broadcasting loud and clear for all your followers and listeners. Whether you’re plugging into a PC, PS5™, PS4™, or Mac® you’ll be able to deliver quality sound to anyone tuning in.
3 days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone
Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£139.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
Oimlfus Mic Stand Floor Boom Arm for Blue Yeti, Nano, HyperX QuadCast, Elgato Wave, Fifine, SM7B MV7 and More Mic, Floor Microphone Stand with 3/8" t
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
InnoGear Studio Mic Stand Max Load 3.3 lb Microphone Arm Desk Mount Desktop Microphone Stand for Fifine AM8 K669B Blue Yeti HyperX QuadCast SoloCast DS3
The InnoGear Studio Mic Stand sets is upgraded with 3.3 lb loading capacity surpassing others limited to 1.98 lbs. Designed to provide rock-solid...
prodImage
£64.83
Shipping: Free
Adjustable Microphone Stand Heavy Duty Structure, Sturdy Material Foldable Arm For Studio Recording Broadcasting Compatible With Hyperx Quadcast Mic B
Elevate your audio experience with this premium Adjustable Microphone Stand, expertly engineered for durability and adaptability. Its heavy-duty...
prodImage
£83.41
Shipping: Free
QuadCast Boom Arm for HyperX and Blue Yeti Mics with Adapter
The video guides you through product setup. The video compares multiple products. The video shows the product being unpacked. 1x Mic Scissor Arm...
prodImage
£94.38
Shipping: Free
HyperX QuadCast – Standalone Microphone for streamers, content creators and gamers PC, PS4, and Mac, usb 11433-FBA
QuadCast includes a built-in anti-vibration shock mount, internal pop filter, and an adapter for most stands Quickly check mic status with the LED indicator, and tap-to-mute to prevent audio accidents Set mic input levels with the conveniently-located gain control, and monitor sound via headphone jack Ideal standalone condenser microphone for streamers who want quality sound It is Discord and TeamSpeak certified and compatible with PC, PS4, PS5 and Mac
prodImage
£99.90
Shipping: Free
HyperX HX-MICQC-BK QuadCast Standalone Microphone for streamers, content creators and gamers PC, PS4, and Mac, Black, One Size
QuadCast includes a built-in anti-vibration shock mount, internal pop filter, and an adapter for most stands Quickly check mic status with the LED...
prodImage
£119.15
Shipping: Free
HyperX QuadCast ? Standalone Microphone for streamers, content creators and gamers PC, PS4, and Mac, usb 4P5P6AA
Features QuadCast includes a built-in anti-vibration shock mount, internal pop filter, and an adapter for most stands Quickly check mic status...
prodImage
£122.70
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone Ideal Product Good performance High quality
prodImage
£125.59
£129.18
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone Ideal Product Good performance High quality
prodImage
£130.82
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone Ideal Product Good performance High quality
prodImage
£130.82
Shipping: Free
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone Ideal Product Good performance High quality
prodImage
£130.82
Shipping: Free
HyperX QuadCast – Standalone Microphone for streamers, content creator
HyperX QuadCast - Standalone Microphone for streamers, content creators and gamers PC, PS4, and Mac, usb QuadCast includes a built-in anti-vibration...
prodImage
£141.04
£144.63
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone
Quadcast Microphone 4P5P6AA Ideal Product Good performance High quality
prodImage
£141.59
£144.58
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone
HyperX Quadcast 4p5p6aa Microphone Ideal Product Good performance High quality
prodImage
£143.83
£147.82
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
HyperX QuadCast – Standalone Microphone for streamers, content creators and gamers PC, PS4, and Mac, usb
prodImage
£146.91
Shipping: Free
HyperX QuadCast – Standalone Microphone for streamers, content creators and gamers PC, PS4, and Mac, usb
prodImage
£146.91
£148.91
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
HyperX QuadCast – Standalone Microphone for streamers, content creators and gamers PC, PS4, and Mac, usb
prodImage
£152.79
£158.78
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
HyperX QuadCast – Standalone Microphone for streamers, content creators and gamers PC, PS4, and Mac, usb
prodImage
£158.66
Shipping: Free
HyperX QuadCast – Standalone Microphone for streamers, content creators and game
prodImage
£158.66
£161.65
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
HyperX QuadCast – Standalone Microphone for streamers, content creators and gamers PC, PS4, and Mac, usb
prodImage
£161.51
£164.50
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:100 mm
Dimensions:L248 Millimetre
Weight:254 g
Microphone Type
Table Microphone
Polar Pattern
Ball, Eight, Kidney
Specifications
Volume Adjustable:No
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Cable Length:3 m
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX QuadCast
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.97
HyperX Cloud AlphaCompare 23 Prices
HyperX Cloud III
£52.43
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 28 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£72.63
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 16 Prices
HyperX Cloud II
£29.99
HyperX Cloud IICompare 23 Prices
HyperX Cloud III S
£93.44
HyperX Cloud III SCompare 14 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2 S
£123.09
HyperX QuadCast 2 SCompare 14 Prices
HyperX Cloud Core II Wireless
£119.99
HyperX Cloud Core II WirelessCompare 3 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£47.00
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 8 Prices
HyperX CloudX Stinger
£70.00
HyperX CloudX StingerCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fifine K688
£57.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Karaoke Microphone
£52.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
Razer Seiren Emote
£53.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GTX 256 Exxo
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 244 Buzz
£51.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Wave Desk Stand
£49.48
Compare Prices
15 offers
Trust GXT 242 Lance
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX QuadCast S
£63.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nacon PS4 streaming microphone
£47.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Seiren V2 X
£62.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX QuadCast
prodImage
£55.19
Shipping: £3.59
prodImage
£57.49
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Snakestone
prodImage
£88.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel