Razer Seiren V2 X

Price History
• Microphone
• Microphone Type: Table Microphone
• Polar Pattern: Super kidney
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Cable Length: 1.8 m
• Connections: USB
• Diameter: 60 mm
• Dimensions: L170 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Seiren V2 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Seiren V2 X - USB Microphone for Streamers (25mm Condensor Microphone, Supercardioid Pickup Pattern, Analog Gain Limiter, Built-in Shock Absorber, Gain Control and Mute Button) Black HI-22Z6-SVWS
25mm Condenser Microphone For Crisp, Natural Vocals: The mic's impressive sensitivity is capable of capturing your voice with a high degree of accuracy especially at higher frequencies, ensuring thatyou sound to others just like the true you. Supercardioid Pickup Pattern For Ideal Voice Isolation: The Razer Seiren V2 X is designed to suppress noise from the back and sides, so it can capture your voice clearly without picking up on background sounds like typing or mouse clicks. Analog Gain Limiter To Prevent Voice Distortion: As the Razer Seiren V2 Pro is programmed to automatically prevent clipping and peaking, you needn’t worry about your voice breaking up or sounding noisy while streaming. Mic Monitoring To Hear Yourself Accurately: By plugging in your headset to the mic, you’re able to hear yourself whenever you speak, which makes it convenient for maintaining optimal mic audio levels and talking on chaotic voice channels. Built-in Shock Absorber To Dampen Noise: When accidental knocks and bumps occur, the Razer Seiren V2 X is able to dampen these vibrations-protecting your audience’s ears against these potentially loud, jarring noises
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren V2 X - USB Microphone for Streamers (25mm Condensor Microphone, Supercardioid Pickup Pattern, Analog Gain Limiter, Built-in Shock Absorber, Gain Control and Mute Button) Black YG-R3EA-NAR6
25mm Condenser Microphone For Crisp, Natural Vocals: The mic's impressive sensitivity is capable of capturing your voice with a high degree of accuracy especially at higher frequencies, ensuring thatyou sound to others just like the true you. Supercardioid Pickup Pattern For Ideal Voice Isolation: The Razer Seiren V2 X is designed to suppress noise from the back and sides, so it can capture your voice clearly without picking up on background sounds like typing or mouse clicks. Analog Gain Limiter To Prevent Voice Distortion: As the Razer Seiren V2 Pro is programmed to automatically prevent clipping and peaking, you needn’t worry about your voice breaking up or sounding noisy while streaming. Mic Monitoring To Hear Yourself Accurately: By plugging in your headset to the mic, you’re able to hear yourself whenever you speak, which makes it convenient for maintaining optimal mic audio levels and talking on chaotic voice channels. Built-in Shock Absorber To Dampen Noise: When accidental knocks and bumps occur, the Razer Seiren V2 X is able to dampen these vibrations-protecting your audience’s ears against these potentially loud, jarring noises
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren V2 X - USB Microphone for Streamers (25mm Condensor Microphone, Supercardioid Pickup Pattern, Analog Gain Limiter, Mic Monitoring, Built-in
Seiren V2 X - USB Microphone for Streamers (25mm Condensor Microphone, Supercardioid Pickup Pattern, Analog Gain Limiter, Mic Monitoring, Built-in...
prodImage
£80.92
Shipping: Free
Razer Seiren V2 X - USB Microphone for Streamers (25mm Condensor Micro
Razer Seiren V2 X - USB Microphone for Streamers (25mm Condensor Microphone, Supercardioid Pickup Pattern, Analog Gain Limiter, Built-in Shock...
prodImage
£88.93
£92.52
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:60 mm
Dimensions:L170 Millimetre
Weight:286 g
Microphone Type
Table Microphone
Polar Pattern
Super kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Cable Length:1.8 m
Connections:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Seiren V2 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£119.55
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 9 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 87 Prices
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£198.99
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 19 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.38
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 29 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 29 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 15 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 13 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HyperX QuadCast S
£63.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
Trust GTX 256 Exxo
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nacon PS4 streaming microphone
£47.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fifine K688
£57.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genesis Radium 300 XLR
£68.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX DuoCast
£71.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Karaoke Microphone
£52.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
Trust GXT 242 Lance
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode XCM-50
£74.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 244 Buzz
£51.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Seiren V2 X
Techno Plus Ltd
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Goated Supply
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.93
Shipping: £3.59
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel