HyperX DuoCast

Price History
• USB microphone with 24-bit bit rate
• Wired transmission technology
• Two polar patterns: cardioid and omnidirectional
• Tap-to-mute sensor and gain control
• High sample rate of 96 kHz for precise recordings
• Compatible with PC, PS5, PS4, and Mac
• Customizable RGB lighting ring
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX DuoCast
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HyperX DuoCast - USB Microphone (Black) - RGB Lighting 4P5E2AA
USB microphone with standout style and sound.Featuring an elegant design. a low-profile shock mount. and a tasteful RGB light ring. the HyperX DuoCast is a full-featured USB microphone that’s built for gaming. working. and content creation. It shares the fan-favorite features of its HyperX mic siblings. such as tap-to-mute. and the vibrant LED mic mute indicator. but also brings its own unique. subtle style. A lowprofile shock mount complements the sleek. minimalist aesthetic. while also absorbing vibrations. and taking up less space. An included mount adapter allows for compability with most mounts and the versatile DuoCast is also compatible with PC. PS5™. PS4™. and Mac®. Use HyperX NGENUITY Software and customize the RGB light ring to broadcast your own signature style.Customizable RGB light ringThe tasteful RGB light ring gives the DuoCast a touch of vibrant RGB style with 2 customizable zones. Built for gaming. but professional enough to handle business.Low-profile shock mountForm and function: The sleek. minimalist design also contains a shock mount to reduce the pickup of unwanted rumble and vibrations.Hi-Res 24-bit/96kHz recordingCapture accurate. low-noise recordings with the DuoCast’s high bit depth and sampling rate.Tap-to-Mute sensor & gain control adjustmentConvenient tap-to-mute functionality and an easy-to-use gain control adjustment knob let you take control of your broadcast sound.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.94
Shipping: Free
HyperX DuoCast –RGB USB Condenser Microphone for PC, PS5, PS4, Mac, Low-profile Shock Mount, Cardioid, Omnidirectional, Pop Filter, Gain Control, Gaming, Streaming, Podcasts, Twitch, YouTube, Discord AL-URL7-C5PY
Customizable RGB light ring: The tasteful RGB light ring gives the DuoCast a touch of vibrant RGB style with 2 customizable zones. Built for gaming, but professional enough to handle business. Hi-Res 24-bit/96kHz recording: Capture accurate, low-noise recordings with the DuoCast’s high bit depth and sampling rate. Low-profile shock mount: Form and function: The sleek, minimalist design also contains a shock mount to reduce the pickup of unwanted rumble and vibrations. Tap-to-Mute sensor & gain control adjustment: Convenient tap-to-mute functionality and an easy to use gain control adjustment knob let you take control of your broadcast sound. Two polar patterns: As referenced by its name, the DuoCast has two polar patterns: cardioid and omnidirectional. Switch between the two at the touch of a button..Customizable via HyperX NGENUITY Software: Change the color and behavior of the RGB lighting with easy-to-use HyperX NGENUITY Software..Output jack, mount adapter, & internal pop filter: Monitor your mic output with the headphone jack.
prodImage
£89.44
Shipping: Free
HyperX DuoCast RGB USB Condenser Microphone for PC, PS5, PS4, Mac, Low-profile Shock Mount, Cardioid, Omnidirectional, Pop Filter, Gain Contro
Customizable RGB light ring: The tasteful RGB light ring gives the DuoCast a touch of vibrant RGB style with 2 customizable zones. Built for gaming,
prodImage
£120.49
Shipping: Free
HP HYPERX DUOCAST BLACK HMID1R-A- 4P5E2AA
USB microphone with standout style and sound. Featuring an elegant design, a low-profile shock mount, and a tasteful RGB light ring, the HyperX...
prodImage
£135.61
£142.11
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
USB microphone with 24-bit bit rate
Wired transmission technology
Two polar patterns: cardioid and omnidirectional
Tap-to-mute sensor and gain control
High sample rate of 96 kHz for precise recordings
Compatible with PC, PS5, PS4, and Mac
Customizable RGB lighting ring

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX DuoCast
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.97
HyperX Cloud AlphaCompare 23 Prices
HyperX Cloud III
£52.49
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 28 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£72.63
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 16 Prices
HyperX Cloud II
£29.99
HyperX Cloud IICompare 23 Prices
HyperX Cloud III S
£93.44
HyperX Cloud III SCompare 14 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2 S
£125.99
HyperX QuadCast 2 SCompare 13 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£103.17
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)Compare 6 Prices
HyperX Cloud Core II Wireless
£119.99
HyperX Cloud Core II WirelessCompare 3 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£47.00
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 8 Prices
HyperX CloudX Stinger
£70.00
HyperX CloudX StingerCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode XCM-50
£74.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maono PD100W
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 252+ Emita Plus
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Genesis Radium 300 XLR
£68.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Seiren V2 X
£62.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX QuadCast S
£63.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
Trust GXT 242 Lance
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GTX 256 Exxo
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TC Helicon GoXLR MIC
£78.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Elgato Wave Mic Arm MK.2
£86.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
HyperX DuoCast
prodImage
£71.94
Shipping: Free
Chic n Classy
prodImage
£89.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.61
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel