Trust Asto

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), USB
• Speaker Type: Speaker system
• Music Power: total 12 W
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W490 mm x H110 mm x D110 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Asto
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trust Asto PC Soundbar, USB Powered Speaker Set 12W Peak Power, Black N2-3EQW-YI82
HEY THERE, LITTLE FELLA – A compact size (47cm by 7.5cm) means the soundbar can easily fit below any PC or TV screen HIGH-QUALITY SOUND – With 12W peak power, the compact PC soundbar packs a punch; the clear audio will enrich any show or video you’re watching EASY CONTROL – The stylishly illuminated volume control at the front allows you to easily adjust the volume of the soundbar USB POWERED – The USB speaker doesn’t need an electric socket for its power; simply plug the USB cable into your PC or laptop and it will power up IT JUST WANTS TO FIT IN – A sleek design with a metal grille lets the Asto vibe with just about any setup you can think of
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Trust Asto PC Soundbar, USB Powered Speaker Set 12W Peak Power, Black N2-3EQW-YI82
HEY THERE, LITTLE FELLA – A compact size (47cm by 7.5cm) means the soundbar can easily fit below any PC or TV screen HIGH-QUALITY SOUND – With 12W peak power, the compact PC soundbar packs a punch; the clear audio will enrich any show or video you’re watching EASY CONTROL – The stylishly illuminated volume control at the front allows you to easily adjust the volume of the soundbar USB POWERED – The USB speaker doesn’t need an electric socket for its power; simply plug the USB cable into your PC or laptop and it will power up IT JUST WANTS TO FIT IN – A sleek design with a metal grille lets the Asto vibe with just about any setup you can think of
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Asto 12W USB PC Under Monitor Soundbar 7163218
The Trust Asto is a compact USB-powered soundbar designed to bring clearer, richer audio to your PC or laptop without eating up your desk space. Measuring around half a metre wide and ultra-slim at just over 7cm in height, it tucks neatly beneath any monitor or TV screen, and because it draws power through USB, there's no need for a separate wall socket or trailing cables. At 12W peak power with 6W RMS output, it delivers stereo sound that's a genuine upgrade over tinny built-in speakers, making music, videos and calls all sound more enjoyable. The front features a large illuminated volume control button that's easy to reach, plus headphone and microphone connections if you need to switch to private listening or plug in a mic for calls. Setup's as simple as connecting the 3.5mm audio cable to your device and plugging in the USB for power - no drivers, no fuss. Weighing less than a kilogramme and fitting comfortably on most desks, it's properly space-efficient. You get a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, and everything you need to get started is included. Model number: 21046. Sound technology3.5 watts. ConnectivityOptical audio port not included (cable not included). HDMI port(s) not included (cable not included). 1 USB port. 3.5mm line in compatible. Not Bluetooth enabled. Not WiFi compatible. Setup and featuresRMS power output (W): 6 watts. Speaker bar RMS output: 6 watts. DimensionsSize of speaker bar H7.5, W47, D7.5cm. Weight of speaker bar 0.72kg. System size H7.5, W47, D7.5cm. Weight of system0.72kg. General informationManufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8713439210460.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£25.99
£30.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Asto Black. Silver 6 W 21046
Stylish horizontal speaker. designed to fit perfectly below any PC monitor
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.74
Shipping: Free
Trust ASTO 2.0 Soundbar for PC Laptop and TV - Black (21046)
Trust ASTO 2.0 Soundbar for PC Laptop and TV - Black (21046), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Trust Asto Sound Bar Speaker for PC and TV - Black 21046
The Trust Asto Sound Bar Speaker is designed to enhance your audio experience whether you are using it with a PC or TV. With its sleek black design, this speaker integrates seamlessly into various settings, making it an excellent choice for gamers, movie enthusiasts, and general users who value sound quality. Being compact yet powerful, it delivers rich audio in a convenient wired format, eliminating the hassle of battery management and connectivity issues often associated with wireless speakers. What Makes It Different? The Trust Asto stands out among entry-level sound solutions by combining aesthetic appeal with reliable performance. Unlike some lower-tier alternatives, this sound bar is equipped with a robust construction and a 5-year warranty, indicating Trust s commitment to quality and longevity. It positions itself as a universal fit for both PC and television, appealing to users looking for an all-in-one audio enhancer without the premium price tag associated with high-end models. While it may not boast the advanced features of premium sound systems, the Asto prioritises ease of use and effective sound delivery for users who need reliable sound without complicated setups. Its wired connectivity ensures a stable and uninterrupted listening experience, making it an ideal choice for those who prefer straightforward plug-and-play functionality over wireless sound systems. Performance & Everyday Use The Asto Sound Bar Speaker is engineered for a range of casual listening experiences. With a weight of 721 grams and dimensions of 70 x 470 x 75 mm, it is designed to fit neatly under most screens without occupying much space. Its wired connectivity allows for easy integration with your existing devices, providing a fuss-free way to elevate your audio without needing to set up Bluetooth or deal with lag. With its universal compatibility, the Asto is suitable for various uses, from enhancing your gaming experience to improving movie soundtracks and general music play. The sound clarity and depth provided by this speaker contribute significantly to the immersive nature of entertainment, catering to users who enjoy a richer audio environment without requiring studio-grade equipment. However, while it excels in its intended role, it may not meet the needs of audiophiles or professionals looking for specialised sound quality. Those who require advanced audio features such as surround sound or deeper bass may need to explore more sophisticated models in the market. Nonetheless, for everyday users, the Asto Sound Bar presents an excellent balance of performance and simplicity. Why Choose This Trust Asto Sound Bar Speaker? For remarkable sound quality at an accessible price, the Trust Asto Sound Bar Speaker is a commendable choice. Compact design perfect for limited spaces Universal compatibility for both PC and TV use Simple wired connectivity for hassle-free setup 5-year warranty for peace of mind in terms of durability Those seeking a more elaborate audio experience may benefit from exploring higher-tier models. Consider alternative options for advanced sound features like Bluetooth connectivity Higher models may offer enhanced bass for a more profound audio experience Professionals might require sound bars with more fine-tuning capabilities If you're an audiophile, look for systems that focus on audio fidelity and advanced surround sound Great For The Trust Asto Sound Bar Speaker is ideally suited for casual users looking for enhanced sound without the complexities of advanced systems. It caters well to home users, gamers, and anyone who enjoys watching films with improved audio quality. Its straightforward setup and reliable performance make it a practical choice for those who desire better sound from their devices without heavy investment or technical expertise. Everyday tasks such as streaming and video conferencing Enhancing game audio for immersive gameplay Casual film watching for a better cinematic experience Portable use in
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Asto PC Soundbar, USB Powered Speaker Set, Rich Stereo Sound System 12 W P
Trust Asto PC Soundbar, USB Powered Speaker Set, Rich Stereo Sound System 12 W P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£35.63
Shipping: Free
Trust Asto Wired 6W Black,Silver soundbar speaker 21046
Stylish horizontal speaker, designed to fit perfectly below anyPC monitor Key features - 12W peak power (6W RMS) - Rich stereo sound from compact...
prodImage
£36.61
Shipping: Free
Trust Asto Black Silver 6 W 103691
Stylish Horizontal Speaker Designed To Fit Perfectly Below Any Pc Monitor Key Features - 12W Peak Power (6W Rms) - Rich Stereo Sound From Compact Speaker To Fit Below Any Pc Monitor - Large Illuminated Volume Control Button - Headphone And Microphone Connection Conveniently On The Front Side - Usb-Powered: No Wall Power Needed
prodImage
£39.65
Shipping: Free
Trust Asto Horizontal Speaker USB Powered 6 W Black Silver (TRASTO) 21046
Trust Asto Horizontal Speaker USB Powered 6 W Black Silver (TRASTO), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£40.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £40.87 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W490 mm x H110 mm x D110 mm
Weight:980 g
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), USB
Power Supply:USB
Speakers
Speaker Type:Speaker system
Channels:2.0
System
Music Power:total 12 W
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20,000 Hz

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Asto
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust GXT 619 Thorne
£26.99
Trust GXT 619 ThorneCompare 11 Prices
Trust GXT 658
£143.99
Trust GXT 658Compare 5 Prices
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0
£19.99
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0Compare 3 Prices
Trust Trino
£10.97
Trust TrinoCompare 4 Prices
Trust Yuri 2.1
£49.99
Trust Yuri 2.1Compare 11 Prices
Trust Arys 2.0
£29.99
Trust Arys 2.0Compare 8 Prices
Trust Taxon QHD Webcam
£53.99
Trust Taxon QHD WebcamCompare 5 Prices
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£22.62
Trust Arys PC soundbarCompare 7 Prices
Trust GXT 252 Emita
£99.99
Trust GXT 252 EmitaCompare 2 Prices
Trust GXT 489 Fayzo
£28.95
Trust GXT 489 FayzoCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative Pebble V2
£26.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nedis GSPR10021BK
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MS-H21
£24.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 611 WEZZ
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nedis Gaming speaker 2.2 (GSPR21022BK)
£24.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MS-OM
£22.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Pebble Plus
£29.73
Compare Prices
10 offers
Creative Stage SE mini
£29.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trust Arys 2.0 RGB
£21.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edifier R12U
£22.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust Asto
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
CUBS Computer Warehouse
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£26.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel