Creative Pebble Plus

Manufacturer: Creative
Creative Pebble Plus
from £34.9919 offersManufacturer: CreativePrice History
• PC speakers
• Channels: 2.1
• Connections: AUX input, USB 2.0, USB-A
• Speaker Type: Speaker system
• Nominal Power Handling: total 8 W
• Music Power: total 16 W
• Sensitivity: 75 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details
Best Prices
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.95 / Unit

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Down-Firing Subwoofer and Far-Field Drivers, Up to 8W RMS Total Power for PCs and Laptops (Black) 51MF0480AA000
POWERFUL DOWN-FIRING SUBWOOFER | The Creative Pebble Plus features a newly designed standalone 4 down-firing ported subwoofer for remarkable power and depth, providing a significant audio performance upgrade over its predecessor; 45° ELEVATED DRIVERS | Featuring 2 mid-range drivers that are elevated at 45°, the Pebble Plus speakers are specifically angled towards you, providing the best soundstage while ensuring that you are the centre of attention; HIGH GAIN MODE | Bring out the most of the Creative Pebble Plus! With a simple switch of a button, access the High Gain Mode to increase the power output to 8W RMS with a 5V 2A USB adapter (not included) for stronger bass performance and room-filling audio at no loss to audio quality; USB-POWERED FOR ADDED CONVENIENCE | Powered entirely by USB and connected to your audio devices via a universal 3.5mm AUX-in cable, the Pebble Plus eliminates the need for a wall socket while doubling up on bass with its external subwoofer
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Creative Pebble Plus speaker set 8 W Home Black 2.1 channels 51MF0480AA000
Creative Labs Creative Pebble Plus speaker set 8 W Home Black 2.1 channels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.95 / Unit
Creative Labs Creative Pebble Plus speaker set 8 W Home Black 2.1 channels 51MF0480AA000
Creative Labs Creative Pebble Plus speaker set 8 W Home Black 2.1 channels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.95 / Unit
Creative Labs Creative Pebble Plus 8 W Black 2.1 channels 51MF0480AA000
Echoing the accomplishments of its compact yet powerful predecessor which was honored as the Best Computer Speakers of 2018 by PC Mag. the Creative Pebble Plus supercharges your listening experience by offering double the bass while retaining its clean and minimalistic design along with USB connection. The speakers feature dual far-field drivers set at a 45° angle and is accompanied by a down-firing subwoofer for crystal clear clarity and louder. thumping bass. Harmonic Rhythms. Thumping Bass The Creative Pebble Plus introduces the anticipated addition of a newly-designed down-firing subwoofer. Get the most out of your PC audio with dynamic highs and thumping bass for an immersive audio experience. High Gain Mode Want to get more out of the Creative Pebble Plus? With a simple switch of a button. access the High Gain Mode to increase the power output to 8W RMS* for stronger bass performance and room-filling audio — at no loss to audio quality. Bring It Up a Notch Want even more volume? If you're using the Pebble Plus with an older model of computer/laptop that is on USB 2.0. connect the Pebble Plus to a wall socket using a 5V 2A USB adapter (not included)! The 5V 2A USB adapter allows you to achieve the maximum 8W RMS output. so you get louder. more powerful audio from the Pebble Plus for an all-encompassing audio experience. Angled to Perfection Featuring formidable 2” mid-range drivers that are angled perfectly at 45° to ensure the sound reaches you accurately. the Pebble Plus speakers are designed with you as the centre of attention. ensuring that detailed and immersive sound is precisely portrayed through a wide and elevated soundstage. Beauty in Simplicity A perfect combination of minimalism and performance. the simple yet definitively designed Creative Pebble Plus blends flawlessly into your desktop environment. Connectivity These speakers are powered entirely via USB connection. eliminating the need for a wall power socket. Simply connect your devices to the Pebble Plus through the universal 3.5 mm AUX-in cable. and you're good to go! For added convenience. the front-facing volume controls are located at the front of the main speaker.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.37
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Powerful Down-Firing Subwoofer and Far-Field Drivers, Up to 8W RMS Total Power for Computer PCs and Laptops (Black) creative-32.39-10.02.26-56.69-2
POWERFUL DOWN-FIRING SUBWOOFER | The Creative Pebble Plus features a newly designed standalone 4” down-firing ported subwoofer for remarkable power and depth, providing a significant audio performance upgrade over its predecessor 45° ELEVATED DRIVERS | Featuring 2” mid-range drivers that are elevated at 45°, the Pebble Plus speakers are specifically angled towards you, providing the best soundstage while ensuring that you are the centre of attention HIGH GAIN MODE | Bring out the most of the Creative Pebble Plus! With a simple switch of a button, access the High Gain Mode to increase the power output to 8W RMS with a 5V 2A USB adapter (not included) for stronger bass performance and room-filling audio — at no loss to audio quality EASY ACCESS VOLUME CONTROLS | The volume controls are conveniently located at the front of the speakers for easy and hassle-free access USB-POWERED FOR ADDED CONVENIENCE | Powered entirely by USB and connected to your devices via a universal 3.5mm AUX-in cable, the Pebble Plus eliminates the need for a wall socket while doubling up on bass with its external subwoofer
prodImage
£42.62
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Down-Firing Subwoofer and Far-Field Drivers, Up to 8W RMS Total Power for PCs and Laptops
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Down-Firing Subwoofer and Far-Field Drivers, Up to 8W RMS Total Power for PCs and Laptops...
prodImage
£53.16
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Powerful Down-Firing Subwoofer and Far-Field Drivers, Up to 8W RMS Total Power for Computer MF0480
.
prodImage
£54.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 Modern Desktop Speakers with Subwoofer, 8W RMS 51MF0480AA000
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 Modern Desktop Speakers with Subwoofer, 8W RMS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£38.46
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Powerful Down-Firing Subwoofer and Far-Field Drivers, Up to 8W RMS Total Power for Computer PCs and Laptops (Black) SCA_34.36_56.69_4_09FEB
POWERFUL DOWN-FIRING SUBWOOFER | The Creative Pebble Plus features a newly designed standalone 4” down-firing ported subwoofer for remarkable power and depth, providing a significant audio performance upgrade over its predecessor 45° ELEVATED DRIVERS | Featuring 2” mid-range drivers that are elevated at 45°, the Pebble Plus speakers are specifically angled towards you, providing the best soundstage while ensuring that you are the centre of attention HIGH GAIN MODE | Bring out the most of the Creative Pebble Plus! With a simple switch of a button, access the High Gain Mode to increase the power output to 8W RMS with a 5V 2A USB adapter (not included) for stronger bass performance and room-filling audio — at no loss to audio quality EASY ACCESS VOLUME CONTROLS | The volume controls are conveniently located at the front of the speakers for easy and hassle-free access USB-POWERED FOR ADDED CONVENIENCE | Powered entirely by USB and connected to your devices via a universal 3.5mm AUX-in cable, the Pebble Plus eliminates the need for a wall socket while doubling up on bass with its external subwoofer
prodImage
£42.72
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers Black with Subwoofer 51MF0480AA000
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers Black with Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£45.94
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers Black with Subwoofer 51MF0480AA000
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers Black with Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers Black with Subwoofer 51MF0480AA000
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers Black with Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£47.17
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Down-Firing Subwoo...
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Down-Firing Subwoo..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£50.87
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USBPowered Desktop Speakers with DownFiring Subwoofe...
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USBPowered Desktop Speakers with DownFiring Subwoofe..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£50.87
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers Black with Subwoofer 51MF0480AA000
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers Black with Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£52.29
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers Black with Subwoofer 51MF0480AA000
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers Black with Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£54.19
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs 51MF0480AA000 Creative Pebble Plus 8 W
Creative Labs 51MF0480AA000 Creative Pebble Plus 8 W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£54.55
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Pebble Plus 2.1-Channel Desktop Speakers with Subwoofer 51MF0480AA000
Designed for use with desktops, notebooks, and iOS/Android mobile devices, the Pebble Plus 2.1-Channel Desktop Speakers from Creative features dual...
prodImage
£55.09
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble Plus 2.1 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Down-Firing Subwoofer and Far-Field Drivers, Up to 8W RMS Total Power f
POWERFUL DOWN-FIRING SUBWOOFER | The Creative Pebble Plus features a newly designed standalone 4 down-firing ported subwoofer for remarkable power...
prodImage
£68.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.6 kg
Other
Connections:AUX input, USB 2.0, USB-A
Power Supply:USB
Speakers
Speaker Type:Speaker system
Channels:2.1
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 8 W
Music Power:total 16 W
Sensitivity:75 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Pebble Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Pebble X Plus
£122.78
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 7 Prices
Creative T100
£100.27
Creative T100Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble
£21.99
Creative PebbleCompare 14 Prices
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£95.09
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
£50.28
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2Compare 6 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.99
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS3
£47.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS3Compare 21 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GC7
£118.63
Creative Sound Blaster GC7Compare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS5
£73.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS5Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo USB soundbar
£34.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nedis GSPR10021BK
£36.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Pebble V3
£32.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
Creative Stage SE mini
£40.43
Compare Prices
8 offers
Quadral SM2650
£41.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust Arys 2.0
£29.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nedis Gaming speaker 2.0 (GSPR31020BK)
£27.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 619 Thorne
£35.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£26.65
Compare Prices
11 offers
Creative Pebble Plus
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
pm.clearance
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.95 / Unit
pm.clearance
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £37.95 / Unit
prodImage
£40.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel