Trust Taxon QHD Webcam

Price History
• Webcam
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Video Resolution: 4 MP
• Monitor Mount: Yes
• Table Stand: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Swiveling: Yes
• Tilt Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Taxon QHD Webcam
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trust Taxon 2K QHD Webcam 2560x1440p with Privacy Shutter and Autofocus B0BSNXC6BP
LOOKING SHARP – Enjoy crisp, QHD images of 2560x1440 pixels at 30 frames per second in all your company calls, Skype, Zoom, or Teams meetings SUSTAINABLE – The Taxon QHD is made from 85% recycled plastic, meaning you can work both productively and sustainably STAR OF THE SHOW – A wide-angle, autofocusing glass lens makes you look better than ever in your meetings, calls, or chats TWO MICROPHONES – The two integrated microphones pick up your voice clearly, even if you’re up to 5 metres away; they reduce background noises as much as possible and focus on your voice FEATURE PACKED – An included privacy filter offers peace of mind, the stand allows the webcam to be placed anywhere (desk, monitor or separate tripod), and an LED indicator shows the webcam's status
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
TRUST Taxon 24732 Quad HD Webcam 10278252
- On a work call or streaming? Look super sharp with this Taxon Quad HD webcam - It works smoothly on PCs and laptops, weather it's Windows, Chrome, or macOS - The wide-angle lens with auto-focus is great for presenting slides or making group calls - No need for a separate mic - its omni-directional dual microphone picks up your voice loud and clear - Forget complicated setups, just plug it in and you're good to go - The privacy shutter gives you peace of mind, so you control what's seen and when
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Taxon webcam 2560 x 1440 pixels USB 2.0 Black 24732
Taxon QHD WebcamHigh-quality 2K QHD webcam with auto focus. dual microphones and a privacy filter
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.94
Shipping: Free
Trust Taxon webcam 2560 x 1440 pixels USB 2.0 Black 399013
Taxon QHD Webcam High-quality 2K QHD webcam with auto focus dual microphones and a privacy filter
prodImage
£73.85
Shipping: Free
Trust Taxon 2K QHD Webcam Made with 85% Recycled Plastics, 2560x1440p Web Camera
Trust Taxon 2K QHD Webcam Made with 85% Recycled Plastics, 2560x1440p Web Camera, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£74.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H50 mm x W90 mm x D65 mm
Weight:127 g
Miscellaneous
Monitor Mount:Yes
Table Stand:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Swiveling:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Ports
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-A
Video Resolution
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Video Resolution:4 MP

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Taxon QHD Webcam
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust Tytan 2.1
£67.32
Trust Tytan 2.1Compare 8 Prices
Trust GXT 619 Thorne
£26.99
Trust GXT 619 ThorneCompare 11 Prices
Trust GXT 658
£143.99
Trust GXT 658Compare 5 Prices
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0
£19.99
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0Compare 3 Prices
Trust Arys 2.0
£29.99
Trust Arys 2.0Compare 9 Prices
Trust Yuri 2.1
£49.99
Trust Yuri 2.1Compare 10 Prices
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£22.62
Trust Arys PC soundbarCompare 6 Prices
Trust GXT 252 Emita
£99.99
Trust GXT 252 EmitaCompare 3 Prices
Trust GXT 612 CETIC
£44.99
Trust GXT 612 CETICCompare 3 Prices
Trust GXT 491 Fayzo
£40.84
Trust GXT 491 FayzoCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative Webcam Live
£53.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Webcam C3
£55.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis WCAM120BK
£59.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink Cam50
£51.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Brio 505
£56.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Brio 305 (960-001469)
£55.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust TW-250 QHD Webcam Eco
£56.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Webcam C930e
£50.47
Compare Prices
18 offers
Dell Webcam WB3023
£42.81
Compare Prices
9 offers
ANKER PowerConf C200 Webcam
£49.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Trust Taxon QHD Webcam
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel