Dell Webcam WB3023

Price History
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Webcam with a maximum video resolution of 2560 x 1440 pixels
• Quad HD technology for razor-sharp images
• Maximum frame rate of 60 fps for clear and smooth playback
• USB 2.0 interface for easy connection to various devices
• Compatible with Windows 10 and 11 operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Webcam WB3023
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Webcam - WB3023 - 2K QHD WB3023-DEMEA
Collaborate confidently with this 2K QHD webcam that's essential for everyday use.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.81
Shipping: Free
Dell WB3023 1080p Full HD Webcam - 30fps, Auto Light Correction, Noise Reduction Microphones, Wide-Angle Lens, USB-C, Privacy Shutter, Adjustable Mount, Black B0BYF1DL74
Full HD 1080p Clarity: Capture sharp, crystal-clear video with the Dell WB3023 webcam’s 1080p Full HD resolution at 30fps, ensuring detailed visuals during video calls, streaming, and online meetings. Auto Light Correction: Built-in auto light adjustment technology automatically enhances video quality in various lighting conditions, ensuring you always look your best, even in low-light environments. Dual Noise Reduction Microphones: The dual integrated microphones feature noise reduction technology, delivering clear, natural-sounding audio by minimizing background noise for more effective communication. Wide-Angle Lens: The wide-angle lens captures more of your surroundings, making it ideal for group video calls or presentations, ensuring everyone or everything fits into the frame comfortably. Convenient Privacy Features: Equipped with a physical privacy shutter to protect your privacy when the camera is not in use, and an adjustable mount for easy placement on monitors, laptops, or tripods.
prodImage
£54.18
Shipping: Free
Dell Webcam - WB3023 - 2K QHD 1YX16
Shop the Dell Webcam (WB3023) in 2K QHD resolution with enhanced image processing capability that is essential for everyday use. Learn more at Dell.com | Dell Webcam - WB3023 - 2K QHD
prodImage
£54.18
Shipping: Free
Dell WB3023 2K QHD Webcam with Built-in Microphone WB3023-DEMEA
Key Product Info Collaborate confidently with this 2K QHD webcam that's essential for everyday use. Product Features . Picture perfect Experience vivid picture clarity through this 2K QHD 1440p camera with a Sony image sensor. Authentically you Experience true-to-life color with High Dynamic Range (HDR) in most lighting situations. See facial features clearly with Facial Detection Auto Exposure (FDAE) that evens out harsh lighting. Enjoy image clarity even in low light with Temporal (3D) and Spatial (2D) Noise Reduction that eliminates graininess and motion blur. Make your voice heard Communicate clearly no matter what's going on around you with the built-in noise reduction mic. Adjust your view Protect your privacy with the integrated sliding privacy shutter for when the webcam is not in use. Manage how much of your surroundings are included in frame with the swivel and tilt features as well as adjustable Field of View (65° 78°). Personalise your settings Dell Peripheral Manager software offers a wide range of presets and customisable features like HDR and Field of View that you can adjust to fit your preferences.  What's in the box? Dell WB3023USB cable - 1.5 mSoftware.
prodImage
£64.97
£71.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
‎Dell Dell Webcam - WB3023
Dell Webcam - WB3023, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£66.03
Shipping: Free
Dell WB3023 - Webcam - colour - 2560 x 1440 - audio - USB 2.0
DellWB3023-Webcam-colour-2560x1440-audio-USB2.0...
prodImage
£86.42
£96.42
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Dell Essential Collaboration Bundle (Wired) - WB3023 + WH3024 722-bbcc
Shop Dell's essential collaboration bundle: Webcam WB3023 & Wired Headset - WH3024. Experience vivid picture clarity 2K & AI-based noise cancellation microphone headset. | Dell Essential Collaboration Bundle (Wired) - WB3023 + WH3024
prodImage
£124.02
Shipping: Free
Dell Essential Collaboration Bundle (Wired) - WB3023 + WH3024 722-bbcf
Shop Dell's essential collaboration bundle: Webcam WB3023 & Wired Headset - WH3024. Experience vivid picture clarity 2K & AI-based noise cancellation microphone headset. | Dell Essential Collaboration Bundle (Wired) - WB3023 + WH3024
prodImage
£124.02
Shipping: Free
Dell Essential Collaboration Bundle (Wireless) - WB3023 + WL3024 722-bbcd
Shop Dell's essential collaboration bundle: Wired Headset - WL3024 & Webcam WB3023. AI-based noise cancellation microphone headset & Vivid 2K picture clarity. | Dell Essential Collaboration Bundle (Wireless) - WB3023 + WL3024
prodImage
£155.60
Shipping: Free
Dell Essential Collaboration Bundle (Wireless) - WB3023 + WL3024
Shop Dell's essential collaboration bundle: Wired Headset - WL3024 & Webcam WB3023. AI-based noise cancellation microphone headset & Vivid 2K picture clarity. | Dell Essential Collaboration Bundle (Wireless) - WB3023 + WL3024
prodImage
£155.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Webcam with a maximum video resolution of 2560 x 1440 pixels
Quad HD technology for razor-sharp images
Maximum frame rate of 60 fps for clear and smooth playback
USB 2.0 interface for easy connection to various devices
Compatible with Windows 10 and 11 operating systems
Video Resolution
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Webcam WB3023
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell AC511M
£31.61
Dell AC511MCompare 15 Prices
Dell Pro 2K Webcam WB5023
£62.25
Dell Pro 2K Webcam WB5023Compare 6 Prices
Dell Wired Headset (WH3024)
£39.99
Dell Wired Headset (WH3024)Compare 11 Prices
Dell Pro UC350 (520-AAMC)
£44.99
Dell Pro UC350 (520-AAMC)Compare 2 Prices
Dell AW510H
£59.99
Dell AW510HCompare 1 Prices
Dell Alienware AW920H
£139.99
Dell Alienware AW920HCompare 1 Prices
Dell Pro UC150 (520-AAMD)
£69.99
Dell Pro UC150 (520-AAMD)Compare 1 Prices
Dell UltraSharp Webcam (319-BBHP)
£167.86
Dell UltraSharp Webcam (319-BBHP)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AVer Autofocus Webcam (PW310P)
£42.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Brio 300 (960-001442)
£43.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Creative Webcam Instant
£44.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 435 FHD Webcam (77B10AA)
£32.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington W2050 Pro (K81176WW)
£45.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo Performance FHD Webcam (4XC1D66055)
£43.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Brio 300 (960-001436)
£39.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sandberg USB Webcam Autofocus DualMic
£39.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dicota Webcam PRO Plus 4K (D31888)
£42.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington W2000 (K81175WW)
£47.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Webcam WB3023
prodImage
£42.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel