Kensington W2050 Pro (K81176WW)

Price History
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Webcam with integrated omnidirectional microphones
• Dimensions: 16.3 cm x 15.5 cm x 7.7 cm
• Weight: 300 g
• Wired connection technology
• Color camera with max. resolution of 1920 x 1080
• Frame rate up to 30 frames per second
• Compatible with Microsoft Teams, Zoom, and Google Meet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington W2050 Pro (K81176WW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington W2050 Pro 1080p Auto Focus Webcam, USB Powered, 2 Built-In Noise Reduction Microphones, HD Quality Wide Angle Zoom Lens, PC Camera for Single or Group Video Conferencing (K81176WW) SREX-ESALE-APC-B09HMFWWP3
Glass lenses deliver high-quality video at 1080p (1920x1080 @ 30fps) with automatic focus Kensington Konnect software allows you to customise your video settings at the click of a button An integrated lens cover lets you easily control who sees you A 93 degree diagonal field of view is ideal for team meetings, lectures or presenting Manually adjust your webcam up to 37 degrees vertically and 360 degrees horizontally to ensure the best camera angles, with electronic pan, tilt and 2x zoom (ePTZ) Two omnidirectional stereo microphones with noise-reduction technology Accommodates both USB-A and USB-C devices MIL-STD: MIL-STD-810H Method 504.3 Contamination by Fluids
prodImage
£45.39
Shipping: Free
Kensington W2050 Pro 1080p Auto Focus Webcam, USB Powered, 2 Built-In Noise Reduction Microphones, HD Quality Wide Angle Zoom Lens, PC Camera for Single or Group Video Conferencing (K81176WW) Kensington W2050 Webcam
Glass lenses deliver high-quality video at 1080p (1920x1080 @ 30fps) with automatic focus Kensington Konnect software allows you to customise your video settings at the click of a button An integrated lens cover lets you easily control who sees you A 93 degree diagonal field of view is ideal for team meetings, lectures or presenting Manually adjust your webcam up to 37 degrees vertically and 360 degrees horizontally to ensure the best camera angles, with electronic pan, tilt and 2x zoom (ePTZ) Two omnidirectional stereo microphones with noise-reduction technology Accommodates both USB-A and USB-C devices MIL-STD: MIL-STD-810H Method 504.3 Contamination by Fluids
prodImage
£45.39
Shipping: Free
Kensington W2050 Pro 1080p Auto Focus Webcam K81176WW
Kensington’s W2050 Pro 1080p Auto Focus Webcam provides a wide field of view to accommodate multiple participants. adding the professional touch to today’s video conferencing applications. Optimised to showcase you. your team or your background. the W2050 delivers high-quality video (1080p @ 30fps). dynamic zoom. two omnidirectional stereo microphones. flexible camera placement and enhanced low light imaging. Host a meeting. highlight your location. present a whiteboard or conduct a product demo. Be a part of Kensington’s Professional Video Conferencing ecosystem - an elevated experience that empowers you to spend more time collaborating and less time troubleshooting. The W2050 provides a powerfully flexible experience on Microsoft Teams. Google Meet. Zoom and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.43
Shipping: Free
Kensington W2050 Pro 1080p Auto Focus Webcam 315119
Kensingtons W2050 Pro 1080p Auto Focus Webcam provides a wide field of view to accommodate multiple participants adding the professional touch to todays video conferencing applications. Optimised to showcase you your team or your background the W2050 delivers high-quality video (1080p @ 30fps) dynamic zoom two omnidirectional stereo microphones flexible camera placement and enhanced low light imaging. Host a meeting highlight your location present a whiteboard or conduct a product demo. Be a part of Kensingtons Professional Video Conferencing ecosystem - an elevated experience that empowers you to spend more time collaborating and less time troubleshooting. The W2050 provides a powerfully flexible experience on Microsoft Teams Google Meet Zoom and more.N/AN/AThe 93 diagonal field of view is ideal for team meetings lectures or presenting products - the integrated lens cover allows you to control when you are seen.N/AGlass lenses deliver high-quality video at 1080p (1920x1080 @ 30fps) with automatic focus together with a large sensor for enhanced low-light performance.N/ACustomise your video settings at the click of a button. Use Kensington Konnect to optimise your focus lighting and experience in any setting.N/AManually adjust your webcam up to 37 vertically and 360 horizontally to ensure the best camera angles. Take control with electronic pan tilt and 2x zoom (ePTZ) to showcase you your products or your team.N/ATwo omnidirectional stereo microphones with noise-reduction technology ensure you sound professional in every meeting and presentation.N/AThe W2050 accommodates both USB-A and USB-C devices such as laptops and desktops - so you can present like a pro on any device.N/ACreate a tailored Professional Video Conferencing setup based on your environment and budget by combining the W2050 with a Desktop Stand (K87651WW) and Ring Light (K87653WW) - and Kensington Konnect will bring it all together.N/AMeets MIL-STD-810H Method 504.3 Contamination by Fluids with disinfectants with no degradation.* *No visual degradation or inability to use as directed upon test completionN/AConnect with confidence knowing Kensington stands behind the W2050 with a 2-year warranty.
prodImage
£69.33
Shipping: Free
Kensington W2050 Pro Auto Focus Webcam 1080p Black K81176WW
Kensington W2050 Pro Auto Focus Webcam 1080p Black K81176WW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£69.71
Shipping: Free
Kensington W2050 Pro - Webcam - colour - 1920 x 1080 - 1080p - audio - USB
prodImage
£83.23
Shipping: Free
Kensington W2050 Pro 1080p Auto Focus Webcam, USB Powered, 2 Built-In Noise Redu
Kensington W2050 Pro 1080p Auto Focus Webcam, USB Powered, 2 Built-In Noise Redu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£88.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Webcam with integrated omnidirectional microphones
Dimensions: 16.3 cm x 15.5 cm x 7.7 cm
Weight: 300 g
Wired connection technology
Color camera with max. resolution of 1920 x 1080
Frame rate up to 30 frames per second
Compatible with Microsoft Teams, Zoom, and Google Meet
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington W2050 Pro (K81176WW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Creative Webcam Instant
£44.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim AWC-03 (49580)
£45.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001422)
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Brio 300 (960-001442)
£43.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech Brio 300 (960-001436)
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lenovo Performance FHD Webcam (4XC1D66055)
£43.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Webcam C3
£55.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington W2000 (K81175WW)
£47.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech HD Webcam C615
£47.48
Compare Prices
15 offers
Hama C-600 Pro
£38.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington W2050 Pro (K81176WW)
prodImage
£45.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel