Verbatim AWC-03 (49580)

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim AWC-03 (49580)
from £45.99to £70.688 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• Webcam
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Zoom: 4x digital
• Zoom Function: Yes
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Monitor Mount: Yes
• Table Stand: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim AWC-03 (49580)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Webcam AWC-03 Ultra HD 4K with Dual Microphone Auto Focus Rotating 360° 49580
Verbatim Webcam AWC-03 Ultra HD 4K with Dual Microphone Auto Focus Rotating 360°, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.99 / kg
Verbatim Webcam with Dual Microphone, External Camera for Computer or Laptop with Ultra HD 4K Auto Focus, Rotating 360° for Video Calls in Home Office or Streaming Cam 2688268
Ready set go: the versatile webcam supports a variety of common video conferencing software such as zoom or Twitch and requires no complicated installation thanks to USB Plug & Play Face to face: whether in the office or at home, with auto focus and 4K Ultra HD, you have a razor-sharp, realistic image at meetings and streaming and are optimally set in the scene Perfect sound: the integrated microphone with noise reduction delivers crystal clear audio quality and even captures voices up to four metres away - ideal for webinars or gaming Additional features: with the holder, the webcam can be easily attached to your laptop or monitor and is also equipped with a lens cover to protect your privacy Box contents: 1 x Webcam with built-in microphone, 1/4 inch screw thread for attaching to a tripod and a holder with non-slip surface from Verbatim
prodImage
£49.68
Shipping: Free
Verbatim AWC-03 Ultra HD 4K Autofocus Webcam Dual Microphone 49580
Verbatim AWC-03 Ultra HD 4K Autofocus Webcam Dual Microphone 49580, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£54.74
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 49580 webcam 3840 x 2160 pixels USB 2.0 Black
Capture Every Detail with 4K Ultra HD The Verbatim AWC-03 Webcam with Dual Microphone upgrades your laptop webcam to something outstanding. Designed for professionals for online video calls. meetings and streaming. the 4K Ultra HD provides exceptional resolution. colour and detail. Find your perfect angle using the webcams ability to rotate 360° and tilt 120° vertically. With a viewing angle of 120° you get a full widescreen view. ideal for covering more than one person or even a boardroom. The autofocus function ensures that your face remains clear on camera while the auto white balance adjusts the image for well-exposed lifelike colours. Perfect Audio The AWC-03 comes equipped with dual integrated omnidirectional microphones capturing audio clearly up to 4 meters away. The noise-reduction technology cancels out unwanted background sounds leaving voices clear. crisp and in focus. Great for streaming. the LED indicators on the front of the webcam indicate when power is on and when it is recording. It also comes with a privacy lens cover to provide peace of mind and protect the lens when the camera is not in use. Versatile Mounting Options The webcam can be attached to the top of a laptop screen with the clamp. This also has an anti-slip surface ensuring it remains stable in use on the laptop or on a desktop. It can also be used with a tripod (not included) to get the perfect height and placement for video calls. Verbatim AWC-03 webcam supports a variety of the most popular video conference software. including: Zoom. Teams. OBS. Facebook. YouTube. Xbox one. XSplit. Skype. Twitch and Google Meet. Simple and easy to use. just plug into a USB-A port. set it up in your workspace and you're ready to go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.80
Shipping: Free
Verbatim webcam with dual microphone AWC-03
prodImage
£69.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim 49580 webcam 3840 x 2160 pixels USB 2.0 Black
Verbatim 49580 webcam 3840 x 2160 pixels USB 2.0 Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£58.35
Shipping: Free
Verbatim AWC-03 4K Ultra HD Autofocus Webcam with Dual Microphone - Black (49580
Verbatim AWC-03 4K Ultra HD Autofocus Webcam with Dual Microphone - Black (49580, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£65.27
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Webcam with Dual Microphone, External Camera for Computer or Laptop wit ‎49580
Verbatim Webcam with Dual Microphone, External Camera for Computer or Laptop wit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£70.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:H55 mm x W106 mm x D42.5 mm
Weight:129 g
Other
Zoom Function:Yes
Frame Rate :30 fps
Monitor Mount:Yes
Table Stand:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Swiveling:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Video Resolution
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Zoom
Zoom:4x digital

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim AWC-03 (49580)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Surefire Harrier 360
£24.99
Verbatim Surefire Harrier 360Compare 5 Prices
Verbatim Surefire Gator Eye
£18.68
Verbatim Surefire Gator EyeCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Surefire Skirmish
£32.94
Verbatim Surefire SkirmishCompare 4 Prices
Verbatim AWC-01 (49578)
£30.25
Verbatim AWC-01 (49578)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sandberg USB Webcam Flex 1080P HD
£46.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington W2000 (K81175WW)
£47.75
Compare Prices
10 offers
ANKER PowerConf C200 Webcam
£51.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Hama C-600 Pro
£43.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo Performance FHD Webcam (4XC1D66055)
£49.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Razer Kiyo X
£53.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001422)
£49.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Razer Kiyo
£49.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
UGREEN Webcam 2K
£35.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Brio 300 (960-001448)
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim AWC-03 (49580)
gogreenuk
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.99 / kg
Staples UK
prodImage
£49.68
Shipping: Free
staplesuk
prodImage
£54.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel