Logitech C920S HD Pro

Price History
• Webcam
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Monitor Mount: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Connections: USB
• Dimensions: H43.3 mm x W94 mm x D71 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech C920S HD Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech C920S HD Pro Webcam, Full HD 1080p/30fps Video Calling, Clear Stereo Audio, HD Light Correction, Privacy Shutter, Streaming, Works With Skype,Zoom,FaceTime, PC/Mac/Laptop/Tablet/XBox - Black B07MM4V7NR
Full-HD Video Calling: This streaming webcam operates in full-HD 1080p video at 30-fps, whether you're on Skype or streaming yourself gaming in a strong HD 720p. It covers the full action. Connects to your device via USB Crisp Video Quality: Using this video calling device over Wi-Fi allows professionals and others to record rich content that is fluid, professional-looking and polished - such as demonstrations or showcasing your passions Full-HD Glass Lens: Users of this full HD streaming camera that captures a wide 78 degree field of view will be seen in high clarity and detail - the five-element glass lens with premium auto-focus capability shoots and records video that is crystal-clear Brighter Images: Equipped with automatic HD autofocus and light correction, this streaming webcam fine-tunes to your lighting conditions to produce bright, well-contrasted images - even if you're in a dim setting Dual Microphones: The two-microphone system on this HD webcam - one on each side of the lens - captures natural stereo audio while filtering out background noise Privacy shutter: Puts you in control of what you show and protects the lens with a snugly fitting cover Compatibility: Windows 7,8,10 or later, Mac OS 10.10 or later android and Chrome OS; compatible with Xbox One; works with Skype, Google Hangouts, FaceTime, OBS and XSplit
prodImage
£43.97
Shipping: Free
Logitech C920S HD Pro Webcam 3118607
Look your best on video calls and record polished videos with the C920s. It delivers full HD video (1080p at 30fps) and clear, stereo sound with all the most popular video apps. Two integrated mics capture audio from every angle, so your voice always sounds natural and clear. A convenient privacy cover protects the lens—and your privacy. Record in a moody dim light or full direct light. Built-in HD autofocus, and light correction fine tunes the video to the conditions. You get a razor-sharp and high-def picture every time. Chat and record vibrant, true-to-life video. The glass lens and full HD 1080p at 30fps capture every detail and bright, natural colours. The 78-degree field of view can frame up to two people at once. Use Logitech Capture software to zoom and pan. USB connectivity. 30 frames per second. Digital zoom. Built-in microphone. 78 degrees rotation. Automatic low light adjustment. Attaches to all monitor types. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206082199.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£43.99
£48.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech C920 Pro HD Webcam 960-001252
Logitech C920s is a budget-friendly. work-from-anywhere webcam that delivers a professional video meeting experience. It includes features designed to make you look and sound great in your next meeting. A 78º diagonal field of view perfectly frames you and your space. while autofocus adjusts smoothly and precisely. RightLight 2 technology automatically adjusts to your lighting situation even in low-light or backlit conditions. And dual integrated mics accurately capture your voice from multiple angles for greater nuance. If you’re streaming or recording. use Logitech’s Capture app to edit and customize. Flip down the lens cover at any point to protect your privacy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£61.62
Shipping: Free
Logitech Pro HD C920 Full HD USB 30 fps Webcam - Black 960-001252
Elevate your video calls with the Logitech C920 Pro 1080p Webcam featuring superior autofocus – ideal for seamless meetings, 960-001252. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£72.99
£77.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech 960-001257 Webcam – High-Definition Video USB Plug & Play
Logitech 960-001257 Webcam – High-Definition Video USB Plug & Play, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£74.98
Shipping: Free
Logitech C920S HD Pro Webcam, Full HD 1080p/30fps Video Calling, Clear Stereo Audio, HD Light Correction, Privacy Shutter, Works with Skype, Zoom, F
Brand: Logitech Color: Black Features: Full-HD Video Calling : This streaming webcam operates in full-HD 1080p video at 30-fps, whether...
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech C920 Pro HD Webcam 204091
The highest quality video calling available at Full HD 1080p with privacy shutter. Look your best on video calls and record polished videos with the C920s. It delivers full HD video (1080p at 30fps) and clear stereo sound with all the most popular video apps. Record in moody dim light or full direct light. Built-in HD autofocus and light correction fine tunes the video to the conditions. You get a razor-sharp and high-def picture every time. Chat and record vibrant true-to-life video. The glass lens and full HD 1080p at 30fps capture every detail and bright natural colours. The 78-degree field of view can frame up to two people at once. Use Logitech Capture software to zoom and pan. With Logitech Capture you can start recording high-quality video content the second you plug in your new webcam. It enables you to customize recordings adjust your camera settings and even create vertical video all with one intuitive interface. Two integrated mics capture audio from every angle so your voice always sounds natural and clear. A convenient privacy cover protects the lens-and your privacy.
prodImage
£80.60
Shipping: Free
Logitech C920S Pro HD Webcam
Logitech C920S Pro HD Webcam Item Condition: New Brand: LogitechManufacturer: LogitechModel: 960-001257Color: blackProduct Dimension: 1 x 3.7 x 1.2...
prodImage
£109.97
Shipping: Free
Logitech C920 PRO HD webcam 1920 x 1080 pixels USB Black 960-001257
Polished, Full HD video calls. The C920 Pro HD Webcam delivers remarkably crisp, clear and detailed images in vibrant colors. HD autofocus and light...
prodImage
£131.11
£137.61
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB
Dimensions
Dimensions:H43.3 mm x W94 mm x D71 mm
Other
Frame Rate :30 fps
Monitor Mount:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech C920S HD Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Excellent image quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/07/2024
|
I bought this camera for my daily work VC. Image quality is great. The camera does auto white balance and auto focus and has brightness control. Tested on windows and Linux.
Pretty good for the most part
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/07/2024
|
It does the job and seems to be good quality. The picture quality isn't great though. We've played around with the lighting a lot and it seems that if it's too bright or too dark the quality gets very poor and fuzzy...View More and even with perfect lighting the picture is still grainy.View Less
Easy camera
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/07/2024
|
Nice camera, super easy to install, crisp picture. I wish it had a zoom feature
Great Webcam
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/07/2024
|
I got this for Zoom meetings and it works really well, has a great picture and great sound/mic. It lives up to all the good reviews I read. Yes, buy one.
Very good webcam
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/07/2024
|
Web cam is very good. Camera quality is great. Works great for online meetings. Like the closing cap so it’s not accidentally on. Good web cam. Recommend it.
With reviews from

Logitech C920S HD Pro Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
4
1
3
2
1
0

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 20 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Brio 300 (960-001442)
£43.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lenovo Performance FHD Webcam (4XC1D66055)
£43.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech C925e Webcam
£48.95
Compare Prices
17 offers
Creative Webcam Instant
£44.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Webcam WB3023
£42.81
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dicota Webcam PRO Plus 4K (D31888)
£42.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim AWC-03 (49580)
£45.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Webcam C930e
£50.47
Compare Prices
15 offers
Kensington W2050 Pro (K81176WW)
£46.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington W2000 (K81175WW)
£47.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech C920S HD Pro
prodImage
£43.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£61.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel