Hama C-600 Pro

Price History
• Webcam
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Zoom Function: No
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Monitor Mount: Yes
• Table Stand: No
• Microphone: Yes
• Swiveling: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama C-600 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama C-600 Pro webcam 2 MP 1920 x 1080 pixels USB 2.0 Black 139992
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.05
Shipping: Free
Hama PC Webcam C-600 Pro | 1080p B08G1GX7N3
Create images and videos on your notebook/PC and ideal for streaming or chatting with various instant messaging applications (e.g. Skype, Teams, Zoom) High resolution Full HD quality in 16:9 format Built-in microphone allows voice-over IP, e.g. Skype, Teams, Zoom, YouTube Closable lens protects against spy attacks by hackers A firm footing on location: thanks to the 1/4" thread, can be mounted onto all common tripods
prodImage
£47.97
Shipping: Free
HAMA C-600 Pro Full HD Webcam 10269755
Make video calls in sharp 1080p Full HD with the Hama C-600 Pro Webcam. It's got two built-in mic that means you won't need a separate mic. You can record, stream or take snapshots with the 2 megapixel camera, and the 70° field of view isn't too wide, so your laundry pile or messy table stays out of sight. Good to know- The clip lets you fix it onto the top of your monitor- It also has a 1/4"" tripod thread, so you can attach it to any standard tripod- The lens cover clips on for privacy when you're not using it- It's compatible with Skype, Zoom or Teams- Just plug it into USB Type-A port, and it works straight away
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Hama C-600 Pro webcam 2 MP 1920 x 1080 pixels USB 2.0 Black 340595
Hama C-600 Pro Full HD 1080p PC Webcam Razor-sharp videos and crystal-clear sound - videos and live streams in superb quality: whether it be a gaming session or a video conference in the home office our Full HD webcam delivers high-resolution recordings all thanks to auto focus lighting correction and a stereo microphone. • High-resolution full-HD quality in 16:9 format • Integrated microphone allows Voice over IP e.g. Skype Teams Zoom and YouTube • Closable lens provides protection against hacker attacks • A firm footing on location: thanks to the 1/4 thread can be mounted onto all common tripods THE HAMA C-600 PRO HIGH-RESOLUTION WEBCAM: YOUR IDEAS YOUR PRESENTATION YOUR MOTIVATION IN FULL HD The images are blurred and pixelated the sound is unclear and distorted? Quite annoying when video chatting with friends and an absolute no-go in the case of an online interview! Our webcam outperforms most laptop cameras many times over: Instead of 720p it has a resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels and thanks to the integrated stereo microphone it also delivers crystal-clear sound. WEB CAMERA FOR A DESKTOP COMPUTER OR LAPTOP Skype meetings in the home office webinars and remote learning but also online fitness courses gaming sessions and video calls with family – to make use of these possibilities you need a webcam. The ‘C-600 Pro’ USB camera is ideal for desktop computers and for upgrading notebooks. Plug and Play: Simply connect the USB-A plug to your PC and you’re ready to go. Thanks to the UVC standard you don’t have to install any drivers or software. DETAILED IMAGES IN THE RIGHT LIGHT The Full-HD camera is capable of recording at a resolution of up to 1920 x 1080 pixels and thus produces images and videos of the highest quality. Perhaps you have made a quick sketch of a circuit diagram during a telephone call with a colleague or want to show grandma the kids’ latest artworks in a video chat? Thanks to Full HD and autofocus every detail is razor-sharp. The autofocus function follows your movements and ensures that your gestures or models that you show in front of the camera are clearly visible. This function is also ideal for presentations given standing or for recording videos for your workout channel on YouTube. If your boss barely recognises you in a video call due to the sparse lighting it doesn’t make a professional impression. Our professional webcam comes with automatic exposure adjustment and automatically compensates for unfavourable light conditions. Now your stream won’t appear too dark if the conference is held early in the morning or late in the evening. TWO INTEGRATED MICROPHONES FOR OPTIMAL STEREO SOUND To secure the order you have prepared a brilliant pitch. You create your presentation step by step on the flipchart and move freely in the room. But most webcams have only one microphone and are designed for use while sitting directly in front of the camera. Not our ‘C-600 Pro’ business webcam: The two built-in microphones produce a clear natural sound and enable improved speech quality. Now at last you are correctly understood. The stereo microphone is especially practical for phoning with Voice over IP (VoIP); for example for video conferences with Skype Teams or Zoom for making video recordings for YouTube for live streams on Twitch and much more. WHAT'S IMPORTANT IS THE FIELD OF VIEW The big team meeting with staff from different company locations is about to take place. To avoid feedback the entire office gathers around a camera. If the image field captured by the streaming camera is too small only one or two people in the middle of the image are visible. Colleagues at the edge either appear blurred or cannot be seen at all. Our web camera on the other hand enables a wider field of view. The 76-degree field of view is the optimal average – not too narrow or extremely wide. So when you’re working in your home office the pile of laundry on the ironing board or the magazines in disarray on the coffee table remain unnot
prodImage
£50.56
Shipping: Free
Hama C-600 Pro webcam 2 MP 1920 x 1080 pixels USB 2.0 Black
Hama C-600 Pro. Megapixel (approx.): 2 MP, Maximum video resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels, Camera HD type: Full HD. Interface: USB 2.0, Product...
prodImage
£56.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-A
Dimensions
Dimensions:H40 mm x W65 mm x D100 mm
Weight:200 g
Other
Zoom Function:No
Frame Rate :30 fps
Monitor Mount:Yes
Table Stand:No
Microphone:Yes
Swiveling:Yes
Tilt Function:No
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px

Price History

1M 3M
Hama C-600 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Excellent webcam
Autor: José Lopes
|
18/02/2021
|
Nothing against
With reviews from

Hama C-600 Pro Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Hama

Hama HS-P350
£22.57
Hama HS-P350Compare 2 Prices
Hama Sonic Mobile 183 Speaker
£9.45
Hama Sonic Mobile 183 SpeakerCompare 4 Prices
Hama Sonic LS-206
£14.59
Hama Sonic LS-206Compare 5 Prices
Hama Sonic LS-208
£20.36
Hama Sonic LS-208Compare 1 Prices
Hama MyVoice Advanced (00184185)
£16.41
Hama MyVoice Advanced (00184185)Compare 3 Prices
Hama Sonic Mobil 185
£12.46
Hama Sonic Mobil 185Compare 5 Prices
Hama Freedom Lit
£16.34
Hama Freedom LitCompare 23 Prices
Hama C-400
£28.55
Hama C-400Compare 7 Prices
Hama NHS-P100
£9.51
Hama NHS-P100Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sandberg USB Webcam Autofocus DualMic
£39.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
AVer Live Streamer Cam 313
£36.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sandberg USB Webcam Flex 1080P HD
£38.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Brio 300 (960-001436)
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Creative Live! Cam Sync V3 (73VF090000000)
£31.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sandberg Streamer USB Webcam Pro
£36.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sandberg USB Chat Webcam 1080P HD (134-15)
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington W1050 (K80251WW)
£33.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 320 FHD (53X26AA)
£34.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama C-600 Pro
prodImage
£38.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel