Dell Wired Headset (WH3024)

Price History
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Wired headset
• Microphone with AI-based noise suppression
• Adjustable headband with faux leather cover
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Wired Headset (WH3024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell Wired Headset - WH3024 B0CP17KM6N
Experience uninterrupted communication with this wired AI-based noise cancellation headset, designed with productivity and comfort in mind for all-day conferencing. Hear the difference in performance between our Dell Wired Headset – WH3024 with AI-based noise cancellation and those of the industry standard. Our headset helps ensure clear communication by reliably capturing your voice while effectively eliminating background noise. With an Artificial Intelligence (AI) processing model, environmental noise cancellation is more intelligent, reliable and accurate at distinguishing human voices vs. surrounding noises. The headset is equipped with easy-to-use in-line controls and an rotatable boom microphone that can be worn on either the left or right side. Flip the mic up to mute or flip it down to unmute. Plug in and immediately start collaborating with this headset that's compatible with leading UC platforms and certified for Microsoft Teams (Open Office)* and Zoom. *Open Office qualification includes the strictest test on how the headset microphone suppresses surrounding noise and office conversation from multiple directions. This certification provides the ultimate assurance that the headset meets the premium microphone standard in an open office environment. The adjustable lightweight headband and replaceable* leatherette memory foam ear cushions enable all day productivity and comfort while conferencing. Connect to a USB-C or USB-A port **to get started. *Dell Wired Headset Ear Cushion - HE324 sold separately. **USB-A adapter included in box.
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
DELL Pro Wired Headset - WH3024
Elevate your everyday audio experience with the DELL Pro Wired Headset - WH3024. This essential headset from Dell provides superior communication clarity for business calls, remote learning, and professional applications. Designed for comfort during extended wear, it features a noise-cancelling microphone to ensure your voice is transmitted with precision while minimizing background distractions.Enjoy rich, high-fidelity sound for music and multimedia through its responsive audio drivers. The durable, lightweight build ensures long-lasting reliability, while the convenient in-line controls allow for effortless adjustment of volume and microphone muting. The universal compatibility and plug-and-play USB connectivity make it the perfect, straightforward audio solution for your desktop, laptop, and other devices. The DELL Pro Wired Headset is your reliable partner for clear, uninterrupted communication and high-quality audio performance.
2 days
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Wired Headset - WH3024 WH3024-DWW
Experience uninterrupted communication with this wired AI-based noise cancellation headset. designed with productivity and comfort in mind for all-day conferencing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£54.75
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Wired Headset - WH3024 WH3024-DWW
AI-Powered Noise Cancellation MicrophoneStay focused on every conversation with an advanced AI-based noise cancellation microphone that intelligently distinguishes your voice from surrounding background noise. This technology helps deliver clear professional communication in busy offices shared workspaces and remote working environments . Exceptional Audio ClarityExperience rich natural sound quality optimized for voice calls virtual meetings and multimedia content. Wideband audio ensures voices sound clear and detailed helping improve communication and collaboration throughout the workday . Comfort for All-Day UseDesigned for extended wear the lightweight headset features a comfortable headband and soft ear cushions that reduce pressure during long meetings and work sessions. The ergonomic design helps users remain productive and comfortable throughout the day . Plug-and-Play USB ConnectivityConnect quickly and easily with reliable wired USB connectivity. The headset is ready to use with minimal setup making it an ideal solution for professionals who require dependable performance without complicated installation procedures . Integrated Call ControlsManage calls effortlessly with convenient in-line controls that allow users to answer calls adjust volume mute the microphone and end conversations directly from the headset cable helping maintain workflow efficiency . Certified for Unified Communications PlatformsOptimized for leading collaboration applications the headset delivers a seamless communication experience across popular conferencing and productivity platforms ensuring reliable performance for modern hybrid work environments . Durable Professional DesignBuilt to withstand daily business use the Dell Pro Wired Headset combines durability with a sleek professional appearance. Its robust construction supports long-term reliability while maintaining a modern and polished look . Ideal for Hybrid Work and Office EnvironmentsWhether working from home in the office or on the move the Dell Pro Wired Headset WH3024 provides dependable audio performance clear communication and user comfort to support productivity in any professional setting..
prodImage
£55.97
£62.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell Wired Headset - WH3024
Dell Wired Headset - WH3024 Experience uninterrupted communication with this wired AI-based noise cancellation headset, designed with productivity...
prodImage
£58.81
£62.80
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Dell Wired Headset - WH3024 One Size, Black
Dell Wired Headset - WH3024 One Size, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£64.02
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Wired Headset Wh3024. Product Type: Headset. Connectivity Technology: W WH3024-DWW
Dell Pro Wired Headset Wh3024. Product Type: Headset. Connectivity Technology: W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£68.55
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Wired Headset - WH3024 W0F80
Shop the Dell Pro Wired Headset WH3024 with AI-based noise cancellation microphone designed for all-day conferencing. | Dell Pro Wired Headset - WH3024
prodImage
£70.64
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Wired Headset - WH3024 358809
Experience uninterrupted communication with this wired AI-based noise cancellation headset designed with productivity and comfort in mind for all-day conferencing.
prodImage
£70.95
Shipping: Free
dell WH3024 Wired Headset
Item Dimensions: 7.01 inches
prodImage
£71.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired headset
Microphone with AI-based noise suppression
Adjustable headband with faux leather cover
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Wired Headset (WH3024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp Webcam (WB7022)
£99.33
Dell UltraSharp Webcam (WB7022)Compare 16 Prices
Dell AC511M
£31.61
Dell AC511MCompare 15 Prices
Dell Pro 2K Webcam WB5023
£62.25
Dell Pro 2K Webcam WB5023Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro UC350 (520-AAMC)
£44.99
Dell Pro UC350 (520-AAMC)Compare 2 Prices
Dell AW510H
£59.99
Dell AW510HCompare 1 Prices
Dell Alienware AW920H
£139.99
Dell Alienware AW920HCompare 1 Prices
Dell Pro UC150 (520-AAMD)
£69.99
Dell Pro UC150 (520-AAMD)Compare 1 Prices
Dell UltraSharp Webcam (319-BBHP)
£167.86
Dell UltraSharp Webcam (319-BBHP)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Stereo Headset WH3022
£49.00
Dell Pro Stereo Headset WH3022Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 QD Duo (2309-820-104)
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Microsoft LifeChat LX-4000
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astro A10 PS4
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve 30 II (14401-21)
£45.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OMEN Blast
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly EncorePro 320 USB-A (214570-01)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Mono
£34.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Astro A10 (Gen 2) (939-002057)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud for PS4
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Wired Headset (WH3024)
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel