Logitech Brio 505

Price History
• Webcam
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Zoom: 4x digital
• Zoom Function: Yes
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Monitor Mount: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Set Consisting of: Mountable fastening clip, detachable mounting adapter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Brio 505
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Brio 505 Full HD webcam with auto light correction, auto-framing, Show Mode, dual noise reduction mics, privacy shutter - Works with Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Zoom - Grey B07W6HPP3T
PAN QWERTY
prodImage
£55.91
Shipping: Free
Logitech Brio 505 960-001459
Logitech Brio 505 GraphiteFull HD 1080p webcam with light correction auto-framing and Show Mode.Make video meetings easy from anywhere with Brio 505 a 1080p plug-and-play webcam certified by major video platforms.Simplify Hybrid MeetingsProvide an easy plug-and-play hybrid meeting experience. Built by the leader in business webcams and certified for platforms like Microsoft Teams Google Meet and Zoom Brio 505 enables foolproof video meetings.Made for businessBrio 505 is compatible with most video conferencing platforms and is certified for use with Microsoft Teams Google Meet Zoom.A plug-and-play solutionGive employees a simple flawless meeting experience with a foolproof webcam that anyone can set up and use with ease.Maximize Performance. Minimize Disruptions.Support your hybrid workforce configure all your meeting rooms in one place and keep your Logitech video collaboration devices healthy and up to date with Sync. Monitor rooms devices and peripherals from anywhere and resolve problems before they impact a meeting.Sustainability at LogitechLogitech is committed to creating a more sustainable world. We are actively working to minimize our environmental footprint and accelerate the pace of social change.Better togetherGive employees tools that make hybrid work better without adding to the IT workload. The plug-and-play Brio 505 webcam joins a family of thoughtfully-designed Logitech peripherals — like Logi Dock MX Keys Mini Combo for Business that work neatly together for a simple powerful and stylish workspace.In The Box:• Brio 505 with attached USB-C cable• Mount clip with removable mount adapter• User documentation
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.45
Shipping: Free
Logitech Brio 505 325547
Brio 505 is a 1080p plug-and-play webcam from the leader in business webcams. Certified for use with the major video calling platforms Brio 505 can be deployed with confidence to workstations and home offices. Features such as advanced light correction auto-framing noise-reducing mics and Show Mode provide a flawless meeting experience for employees with little to no effort on their part. The innovative Show Mode offers a new easy way to include physical items in video calls. With Logitech Sync IT can easily and remotely manage firmware and software updates to ensure Brio 505 is always up to date.N/AN/A Trust the market leader N/ALogitech helps people engage with their work by equipping home and office spaces with tools for productivity and authenticityN/AN/ADeploy with confidenceN/ACertified for Microsoft Teams Google Meet Works With Chromebook and Zoom. Works with Windows macOS ChromeOS and most popular video calling platformsN/AN/A A plug-and-play solution N/AAdvanced image quality auto light correction and dual noise-reducing mics work right out of the box so users look and sound naturalN/AN/A Enhanced experience N/AShow physical items by tilting the camera in Show Mode. Auto-framing keeps the camera centered as users stand and moveN/AN/A Integrated privacy shutter N/AAn integrated easy-to-use privacy shutter completely blocks the camera when users dont wish to be seenN/AN/A Security and simple management N/ALogitech Sync and Logi Tune let you push firmware and software updates remotely to keep webcams safe and secureN/AN/A Meet sustainability goals N/ABrio 505 has post-consumer recycled (PCR) plastic responsible packaging to meet FSC standards and carbon-neutral certification
prodImage
£89.42
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH BRIO 505 - GRAPHITE -
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech Brio 505 Full HD webcam with auto light correction, auto-framing, Show
Logitech Brio 505 Full HD webcam with auto light correction, auto-framing, Show, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£112.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:H51.5 mm x W110 mm x D45 mm
Weight:121 g
Other
Zoom Function:Yes
Frame Rate :30 fps
Monitor Mount:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Set Consisting of:Mountable fastening clip, detachable mounting adapter
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Zoom
Zoom:4x digital

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Brio 505
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 9 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 16 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

j5create JVCU435
£55.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Webcam C3
£55.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Eye S (90YH0350-B2UA00)
£64.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Trust TW-250 QHD Webcam Eco
£56.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001428)
£57.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech C920e Business Webcam
£54.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Creative Webcam Live
£53.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech StreamCam
£59.38
Compare Prices
13 offers
Trust Taxon QHD Webcam
£53.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yealink Cam50
£51.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Brio 505
prodImage
£55.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel