Logitech C920e Business Webcam

Manufacturer: Logitech
Logitech C920e Business Webcam
from £39.6913 offersManufacturer: LogitechPrice History
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• HD webcam with 1080p resolution for clear video conferencing
• Fixed 78° field of view for optimal single-user representation
• Two integrated omnidirectional microphones for clear audio capture
• Automatic HD autofocus and light correction for the best image quality
• Removable privacy cover for privacy at the push of a button
• Compatible with popular video calling applications
• Includes: webcam with 1.5 m USB-A cable, privacy cover, user manual
Show all product details
Best Prices
£39.69
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£49.99
Shipping: £4.00
Base price: £49.99 / Unit

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech C920e HD 1080p Webcam Brand New Sealed Box 960001360
Logitech C920e HD 1080p Webcam Brand New Sealed Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£39.69
Shipping: Free
Logitech C920e HD 1080p Webcam. Sealed 960001360
Logitech C920e HD 1080p Webcam. Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£49.99
£53.99
Shipping: £4.00
with shipping: £4.00
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Logitech C920e - Full HD, 30fps, 78° FOV, Autofokus N9-VQ6A-BMF4
Ideal dFOV for individual users Dual mics Privacy at your fingertips Built-in HD autofocus Logi Tune Desktop app
prodImage
£59.50
Shipping: Free
Logitech C920e - Full HD, 30fps, 78° FOV, Autofokus N9-VQ6A-BMF4
Ideal dFOV for individual users Dual mics Privacy at your fingertips Built-in HD autofocus Logi Tune Desktop app
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech C920e HD 1080p Webcam 960-001360
Logitech C920e HD 1080p Webcam BLK1080p business webcam perfect for mass deployment.Look Professional. Everywhere.C920e is a work-from-anywhere HD 1080p webcam that surpasses the video and sound quality provided by most laptops. Step up to professional-quality video collaboration at a price point ideal for deployment at scale.You. Perfectly Framed.C920e is ideal for displaying individuals in a well-balanced frame. The fixed 78? field of view captures a “just-right” view of the user and their environment while also providing sufficient room to visually share projects and other items of interest.Activate Mics Whenever NeededC920e includes dual integrated omnidirectional mics that can be easily enabled with the Logi Tune Desktop app. When activated the mics are optimized to clearly capture audio from up to one meter away.Keep Sharp AutomaticallyBuilt-in HD autofocus ensures you’re seen clearly throughout your video calls. Working in tandem with automatic light correction C920e delivers optics that help you look good in all your video meetings.Take Control With Tune DesktopThe Logi Tune Desktop app simplifies personal device control and customization on select models including C920e. The mini app works unobtrusively on your screen for uninterrupted video collaboration including activation of the C920e dual integrated mics zoom control color adjustment and easy download of firmware updates.Certified For BusinessC920e is Certified for Microsoft Teams Zoom Google Meet and works with other popular applications including BlueJeans GoTo Meeting Pexip and RingCentral to ensure compatibility and seamless integration in the workplace.Versatile Mounting OptionsMount the webcam wherever it works best: screen notebook or tabletop. C920e is designed with a sturdy adjustable clip that makes it easy to mount on any laptop or external monitor. Integrated tripod threads provide extra versatility to mount the webcam on a tabletop or full-size tripod as well.Attachable Privacy ShadeC920e features an attachable privacy screen that flips up and down to cover or expose the lens. A simple glance at the physical cover confirms for sure if the lens is able to see into your space or not.Logitech's Sustainability PromiseLogitech is committed to creating great customer experiences in ways that are sustainable for the planet and society.In The Box:• Webcam with 1.5 m attached USB-A cable• Privacy shutter• User documentation
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.37
Shipping: Free
Logitech C920e Webcam - USB 3.0 - 1920 x 1080 Video - Microphone 960-001360
Logitech C920e Webcam - USB 3.0 - 1920 x 1080 Video - Microphone
prodImage
£76.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech C920E Full HD Pro Webcam Light Correction 1080p 30FPS 960-001360 960001360
Logitech C920E Full HD Pro Webcam Light Correction 1080p 30FPS 960-001360, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£63.17
Shipping: Free
Logitech C920e HD 1080p Webcam 960001360
Logitech C920e HD 1080p Webcam, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£73.35
Shipping: Free
Logitech 960-001360 C920e webcam 1920 x 1080 960001360
Logitech 960-001360 C920e webcam 1920 x 1080, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£77.35
Shipping: Free
Logitech C920e HD Webcam USB 2.0 30 fps (960-001360) 960001360
Logitech C920e HD Webcam USB 2.0 30 fps (960-001360), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£78.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £78.57 / Unit
Logitech C920E HD Pro 1080p Webcam - Autofocus, Dual Mics, Teams & Zoom Certifie 960001360
Logitech C920E HD Pro 1080p Webcam - Autofocus, Dual Mics, Teams & Zoom Certifie, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.99 / Unit
Logitech - INPUT DEVICES C920E HD 1080P WEBCAM BLK - WW Single 960001360
Logitech - INPUT DEVICES C920E HD 1080P WEBCAM BLK - WW Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£83.27
Shipping: Free
Logitech 960-001360 C920e Business HD webcam Full HD 1920x1080 Pixel Clip mount
Logitech 960-001360 C920e Business HD webcam Full HD 1920x1080 Pixel Clip mount, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£168.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
HD webcam with 1080p resolution for clear video conferencing
Fixed 78° field of view for optimal single-user representation
Two integrated omnidirectional microphones for clear audio capture
Automatic HD autofocus and light correction for the best image quality
Removable privacy cover for privacy at the push of a button
Compatible with popular video calling applications
Includes: webcam with 1.5 m USB-A cable, privacy cover, user manual
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech C920e Business Webcam
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£191.96
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 15 Prices
Logitech Brio 4K
£97.99
Logitech Brio 4KCompare 22 Prices
Logitech Zone 300
£48.99
Logitech Zone 300Compare 23 Prices
Logitech Z623
£157.97
Logitech Z623Compare 4 Prices
Logitech Z150
£26.99
Logitech Z150Compare 11 Prices
Logitech G333
£60.49
Logitech G333Compare 3 Prices
Logitech HD Webcam C270
£12.95
Logitech HD Webcam C270Compare 49 Prices
Logitech Webcam C930e
£48.00
Logitech Webcam C930eCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Brio 300 (960-001442)
£39.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP 430 FHD Webcam (77B11AA)
£38.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech C920S HD Pro
£42.00
Compare Prices
29 offers
Logitech Brio 300 (960-001436)
£36.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
HP 435 FHD Webcam (77B10AA)
£40.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama C-600 Pro
£43.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sandberg Streamer USB Webcam Pro
£36.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Performance FHD Webcam (4XC1D66055)
£49.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lenovo 500 FHD (4XC0V13599)
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech C920e Business Webcam
moiz-satti
prodImage
£39.69
Shipping: Free
nixceruk
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £4.00
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Satti Ltd
prodImage
£59.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel