Logitech Brio 500 (960-001422)

Price History
• Webcam
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Zoom: 4x digital
• Zoom Function: Yes
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Monitor Mount: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Connections: USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001422)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech Brio 500 Full HD Webcam, Auto Framing, Show Mode, Noise Reducing Mics, Privacy Shutter, USB-C, Streaming & Video Calling - Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Zoom, PC/Mac - Graphite KA-G1E4-Y7E6
Advanced Image Quality: Full HD 1080p webcam resolution provides outstanding image quality so everyone can see you clearly during meetings Auto Light Correction (RightLight 4): RightLight 4 video lighting technology automatically adjusts to the lighting in your environment, so you can be seen clearly even in low light Auto-Framing (RightSight): Auto-framing (1)(3) centres the video camera on you, allowing you to stand and move during meetings without leaving the frame Show Mode: Present your work or other objects on your desk with Show Mode, which lets you tilt the web camera up or down with one hand Dual Noise Reduction Microphones: Be heard clearly in noisy environments thanks to noise-cancelling mics that filter out background sound during calls Webcam with Privacy Cover: To protect your privacy between meetings, simply rotate the integrated webcam privacy shutter to completely block the camera 90-Degree Field of View: A wider-than-normal FOV gives you extra space to move around or have a second person on the camera with you; use Logi Tune to zoom in or out to a full 90º width Logi Tune: Pair with Logi Tune to customise your Logitech Webcam experience; zoom in or out, mute the microphone, adjust colour and image resolution, manage auto-frame, and set automatic updates
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Brio 500 Full HD Webcam 960-001422
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.83
Shipping: Free
Logitech Brio 500 Full HD Webcam, Auto Framing, Show Mode, Noise Reducing Mics, Privacy Shutter, USB-C, Streaming & Video Calling - Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Zoom, PC/Mac - Graphite B07W5JKKFJ
Advanced Image Quality: Full HD 1080p webcam resolution provides outstanding image quality so everyone can see you clearly during meetings Auto Light Correction (RightLight 4): RightLight 4 video lighting technology automatically adjusts to the lighting in your environment, so you can be seen clearly even in low light Auto-Framing (RightSight): Auto-framing (1)(3) centres the video camera on you, allowing you to stand and move during meetings without leaving the frame Show Mode: Present your work or other objects on your desk with Show Mode, which lets you tilt the web camera up or down with one hand Dual Noise Reduction Microphones: Be heard clearly in noisy environments thanks to noise-cancelling mics that filter out background sound during calls Webcam with Privacy Cover: To protect your privacy between meetings, simply rotate the integrated webcam privacy shutter to completely block the camera 90-Degree Field of View: A wider-than-normal FOV gives you extra space to move around or have a second person on the camera with you; use Logi Tune to zoom in or out to a full 90º width Logi Tune: Pair with Logi Tune to customise your Logitech Webcam experience; zoom in or out, mute the microphone, adjust colour and image resolution, manage auto-frame, and set automatic updates
prodImage
£78.97
Shipping: Free
Logitech Brio 500 Full HD Webcam, Auto Framing, Show Mode, Noise Reducing Mics, Privacy Shutter, USB-C, Streaming & Video Calling - Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Zoom, PC/Mac - Graphite KA-G1E4-Y7E6
Advanced Image Quality: Full HD 1080p webcam resolution provides outstanding image quality so everyone can see you clearly during meetings Auto Light Correction (RightLight 4): RightLight 4 video lighting technology automatically adjusts to the lighting in your environment, so you can be seen clearly even in low light Auto-Framing (RightSight): Auto-framing (1)(3) centres the video camera on you, allowing you to stand and move during meetings without leaving the frame Show Mode: Present your work or other objects on your desk with Show Mode, which lets you tilt the web camera up or down with one hand Dual Noise Reduction Microphones: Be heard clearly in noisy environments thanks to noise-cancelling mics that filter out background sound during calls Webcam with Privacy Cover: To protect your privacy between meetings, simply rotate the integrated webcam privacy shutter to completely block the camera 90-Degree Field of View: A wider-than-normal FOV gives you extra space to move around or have a second person on the camera with you; use Logi Tune to zoom in or out to a full 90º width Logi Tune: Pair with Logi Tune to customise your Logitech Webcam experience; zoom in or out, mute the microphone, adjust colour and image resolution, manage auto-frame, and set automatic updates
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Brio 500 HD 1080p Webcam - Graphite 1231225
Elevate your video presence with the Logitech Brio 500 HD 1080p Webcam, designed to help you look your finest in any lighting. It offers Full HD 1080p at 30 fps with auto-correction features that adapt to your environment. Right Light adjusts for dim or bright conditions, while Right Sight auto-framing keeps you centred even when you move. Built-in noise-reducing microphones capture your voice clearly, and Show Mode lets you tilt the camera downward to share documents or objects in your video feed. The 4MP still image capture delivers crisp visuals, while digital zoom offers framing flexibility without losing clarity. The webcam attaches securely to all monitor types and rotates 360 degrees to find the perfect angle. Automatic and manual face tracking let the camera follow your movement or stay fixed, and automatic low light adjustment ensures visibility in challenging conditions. With simple USB connectivity and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, the Brio 500 provides professional-grade video quality without complicated setup or maintena. USB connectivity. Up to 4MP still image capture. 1920 x 1080 resolution. 30 frames per second. Digital zoom. Built-in microphone. 360 degrees rotation. Automatic face tracking. Manual face tracking. Automatic low light adjustment. Attaches to all monitor types. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206104914.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£78.99
£83.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech Brio 500 Full HD Webcam 324192
Look and feel like your authentic self in every meeting with Brio 500. Whether the lighting in your space is too dim or too bright Brio 500 auto-corrects so others can see you clearly. Auto-framing centers the camera on you allowing you to stand and move during meetings. Noise-reducing mics make your voice sound natural. Show Mode lets you include physical items in video calls by tilting the camera down to present work in progress or other objects. Enjoy a more authentic meeting experience and put your best self forward.N/AN/A Advanced Image Quality N/AFull HD 1080p webcam resolution provides outstanding image quality so everyone can see you clearly during meetingsN/AN/A Auto Light Correction (RightLight 4) N/ARightLight 4 video lighting technology automatically adjusts to the lighting in your environment so you can be seen clearly even in low lightN/AN/A Auto-Framing (RightSight) N/AAuto-framing centers the video camera on you allowing you to stand and move during meetings without leaving the frameN/AN/A Show Mode N/APresent your work or other objects on your desk with Show Mode which lets you tilt the web camera up or down with one handN/AN/A Dual Noise Reduction Microphones N/ABe heard clearly in noisy environments thanks to noise canceling mics that filter out background sound during callsN/AN/A Webcam with Privacy Cover N/ATo protect your privacy between meetings simply rotate the integrated webcam privacy shutter to completely block the cameraN/AN/A 90-Degree Field of View N/AA wider-than-normal FOV gives you extra space to move around or have a second person on the camera with you; use Logi Tune to zoom in or out to a full 90 widthN/AN/A Logi Tune N/APair with Logi Tune to customize your Logitech Webcam experience; zoom in or out mute the microphone adjust color and image resolution manage auto-frame and set automatic updates
prodImage
£98.96
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH BRIO 500 WEBCAM
prodImage
£168.21
£174.71
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:H51.5 mm x W110 mm x D45 mm
Weight:121 g
Other
Zoom Function:Yes
Frame Rate :30 fps
Monitor Mount:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Zoom
Zoom:4x digital

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001422)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Solid, good quality, good value.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/04/2023
|
Great little camera. Needs the companion software (download only) to work properly -- field of view, focus tools, effects, firmware upgrades, etc. -- and this software will not install if it does not detect the camera. Very...View More happy with it.View Less
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2023
|
Good quality. Currently being used for video chatting and working well
Great value.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/02/2023
|
My second Logitech Brio in 5 years. Great quality for the price. Love the new auto focus capabilities.
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2023
|
Expensive but does work well and in a low lit setting, the quality of the image is excellent. Very happy with purchase
USB-C required
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/02/2023
|
I read favourable reviews of the Logitech Brio 500 webcam. When I opened the box I discovered that the lead has a USB-C connector only. It's a shame because the camera is very good (I tested it on a separate laptop with...View More USB-C). I returned the item. I did notice this connection detail provided in the product description.View Less
With reviews from

Logitech Brio 500 (960-001422) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
1
2
1

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 9 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 48 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech C920-C
£74.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
eMeet Nova
£73.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Teza 4K Ultra HD Webcam
£84.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001421)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kiyo V2 X
£69.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP 620 FHD Webcam (6Y7L2AA)
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blue Microphones Eyeball
£69.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust TW-350 4K Ultra HD Webcam
£80.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Eye S (90YH0350-B2UA00)
£64.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LogiLink UA0384
£65.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001422)
KRJ Commerce
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel