Logitech Brio 500 (960-001421)

Manufacturer: Logitech
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001421)
from £54.92to £129.006 offersManufacturer: Logitech
• Webcam
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Zoom: 4x digital
• Frame Rate : 30 fps
• Monitor Mount: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Connections: USB-C
• Dimensions: H51.5 mm x W110 mm x D45 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001421)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Brio 500 Full HD Webcam 1080p 720p 4MP - ROSE PINK HDR BNIB 960-001421
Logitech Brio 500 Full HD Webcam 1080p 720p 4MP - ROSE PINK HDR BNIB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£54.92
Shipping: Free
Logitech Brio 500 Full HD webcam, auto framing, Show Mode, noise reducing mics, privacy shutter, USB-C, streaming & video calling - Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Zoom, PC/Mac - Pink Logitech - 4907
Advanced Image Quality: Full HD 1080p webcam resolution provides outstanding image quality so everyone can see you clearly during meetings Auto Light Correction (RightLight 4): RightLight 4 video lighting technology automatically adjusts to the lighting in your environment, so you can be seen clearly even in low light Auto-Framing (RightSight): Auto-framing (1)(3) centres the video camera on you, allowing you to stand and move during meetings without leaving the frame Show Mode: Present your work or other objects on your desk with Show Mode, which lets you tilt the web camera up or down with one hand Dual Noise Reduction Microphones: Be heard clearly in noisy environments thanks to noise-cancelling mics that filter out background sound during calls Webcam with Privacy Cover: To protect your privacy between meetings, simply rotate the integrated webcam privacy shutter to completely block the camera 90-Degree Field of View: A wider-than-normal FOV gives you extra space to move around or have a second person on the camera with you; use Logi Tune to zoom in or out to a full 90º width Logi Tune: Pair with Logi Tune to customise your Logitech Webcam experience; zoom in or out, mute the microphone, adjust colour and image resolution, manage auto-frame, and set automatic updates
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Brio 500 Full HD webcam, auto framing, Show Mode, noise reducing mics, privacy shutter, USB-C, streaming & video calling - Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Zoom, PC/Mac - Pink 041726-logitech-59.00
Advanced Image Quality: Full HD 1080p webcam resolution provides outstanding image quality so everyone can see you clearly during meetings Auto Light Correction (RightLight 4): RightLight 4 video lighting technology automatically adjusts to the lighting in your environment, so you can be seen clearly even in low light Auto-Framing (RightSight): Auto-framing (1)(3) centres the video camera on you, allowing you to stand and move during meetings without leaving the frame Show Mode: Present your work or other objects on your desk with Show Mode, which lets you tilt the web camera up or down with one hand Dual Noise Reduction Microphones: Be heard clearly in noisy environments thanks to noise-cancelling mics that filter out background sound during calls Webcam with Privacy Cover: To protect your privacy between meetings, simply rotate the integrated webcam privacy shutter to completely block the camera 90-Degree Field of View: A wider-than-normal FOV gives you extra space to move around or have a second person on the camera with you; use Logi Tune to zoom in or out to a full 90º width Logi Tune: Pair with Logi Tune to customise your Logitech Webcam experience; zoom in or out, mute the microphone, adjust colour and image resolution, manage auto-frame, and set automatic updates
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Brio 500 Full HD webcam, auto framing, Show Mode, noise reducing mics, privacy shutter, USB-C, streaming & video calling - Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Zoom, PC/Mac - Pink Logitech - 4907
Advanced Image Quality: Full HD 1080p webcam resolution provides outstanding image quality so everyone can see you clearly during meetings Auto Light Correction (RightLight 4): RightLight 4 video lighting technology automatically adjusts to the lighting in your environment, so you can be seen clearly even in low light Auto-Framing (RightSight): Auto-framing (1)(3) centres the video camera on you, allowing you to stand and move during meetings without leaving the frame Show Mode: Present your work or other objects on your desk with Show Mode, which lets you tilt the web camera up or down with one hand Dual Noise Reduction Microphones: Be heard clearly in noisy environments thanks to noise-cancelling mics that filter out background sound during calls Webcam with Privacy Cover: To protect your privacy between meetings, simply rotate the integrated webcam privacy shutter to completely block the camera 90-Degree Field of View: A wider-than-normal FOV gives you extra space to move around or have a second person on the camera with you; use Logi Tune to zoom in or out to a full 90º width Logi Tune: Pair with Logi Tune to customise your Logitech Webcam experience; zoom in or out, mute the microphone, adjust colour and image resolution, manage auto-frame, and set automatic updates
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Brio 500 Full HD webcam, auto framing, Show Mode, noise reducing mics, privacy shutter, USB-C, streaming & video calling - Microsoft Teams, Google Meet, Zoom, PC/Mac - Pink 041726-logitech-59.00
Advanced Image Quality: Full HD 1080p webcam resolution provides outstanding image quality so everyone can see you clearly during meetings Auto Light Correction (RightLight 4): RightLight 4 video lighting technology automatically adjusts to the lighting in your environment, so you can be seen clearly even in low light Auto-Framing (RightSight): Auto-framing (1)(3) centres the video camera on you, allowing you to stand and move during meetings without leaving the frame Show Mode: Present your work or other objects on your desk with Show Mode, which lets you tilt the web camera up or down with one hand Dual Noise Reduction Microphones: Be heard clearly in noisy environments thanks to noise-cancelling mics that filter out background sound during calls Webcam with Privacy Cover: To protect your privacy between meetings, simply rotate the integrated webcam privacy shutter to completely block the camera 90-Degree Field of View: A wider-than-normal FOV gives you extra space to move around or have a second person on the camera with you; use Logi Tune to zoom in or out to a full 90º width Logi Tune: Pair with Logi Tune to customise your Logitech Webcam experience; zoom in or out, mute the microphone, adjust colour and image resolution, manage auto-frame, and set automatic updates
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH Brio 500 Full HD Webcam - Rose 10242954
Take your video meetings to a new level with the Logitech Brio 500 webcam. You can move around naturally while you talk, and the Auto-Framing feature will make sure you stay in frame and in focus. Auto Light Correction will help you look your best, even if you don't have great light conditions. Show Mode lets you tilt the camera down at your desk, so you can present handwritten notes or sketches. And when the meeting's over, close the privacy shutter to cover the lens. Good to know - Say goodbye to a grainy image - the Brio 500 records in Full HD - This plug-and-play webcam doesn't need drivers - just plug in the USB C cable, clip it on, and jump on the call - It's got dual noise-cancelling mics that filter out background noise, so you'll always sound natural, and be heard loud and clear ____________________________________ Please note: The auto-framing feature requires users to download and use Logi Tune. Logi Tune is not available for Chrome OS.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:H51.5 mm x W110 mm x D45 mm
Weight:121 g
Other
Frame Rate :30 fps
Monitor Mount:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Zoom
Zoom:4x digital

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001421)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£191.96
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 15 Prices
Logitech Brio 4K
£97.99
Logitech Brio 4KCompare 22 Prices
Logitech Zone 300
£48.99
Logitech Zone 300Compare 21 Prices
Logitech Z623
£157.97
Logitech Z623Compare 4 Prices
Logitech Z150
£26.99
Logitech Z150Compare 12 Prices
Logitech G333
£60.49
Logitech G333Compare 3 Prices
Logitech HD Webcam C270
£12.95
Logitech HD Webcam C270Compare 52 Prices
Logitech Webcam C930e
£48.00
Logitech Webcam C930eCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dicota Webcam PRO Plus 4K (D31888)
£54.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Kiyo X
£53.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington W2000 (K81175WW)
£47.75
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech Brio 305 (960-001469)
£56.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo 300 FHD Webcam (GXC1E71383)
£52.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001422)
£49.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Dell Webcam WB3023
£54.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Trust Teza 4K Ultra HD Webcam
£54.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo 300 FHD Webcam (GXC1B34793)
£59.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kiyo
£49.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Logitech Brio 500 (960-001421)
asfj_trader
prodImage
£54.92
Shipping: Free
GLOBALTECH 1998
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
WLT Services (Vat Reg & SN Recorded)
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel