Trust Arys 2.0 RGB

Price History
• LED lighting with automatic color cycle
• Works with any PC or laptop
• Easy installation via USB port
• Volume control for personalized adjustment
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Arys 2.0 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trust Arys Compact 2.0 PC Speakers 12W (6W RMS), RGB Illumination, Black B07MKCL6V3
PC SPEAKER – With 12 Watts of peak power (6W RMS) you’ll easily upgrade the audio experience from your laptop or monitor. Listen to your favourite songs in style PLUG AND PLAY – Just connect the speaker to your laptop or PC with the 3.5mm AUX cable and plug in the USB cable for power. That’s it! No wall plug required LIGHT IT UP – Really get the party started with the Arys. LED illumination with an automated colour cycle adds a pop of colour to your setup for an even cooler listening experience THE PERFECT FIT – With a compact design, this speaker set fits anywhere, making it the perfect addition to your desk, living room, office or wherever you like! ILLUMINATED KNOB – The large illuminated volume control on the front of the left speaker allows for easy control in the darkness. Enjoying movies just became a whole lot more fun
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Arys Compact RGB 2.0 PC Speakers for Computer and Laptop, 12 W, USB Powered , Black HJ8U
Trust Arys Compact RGB 2.0 PC Speakers for Computer and Laptop, 12 W, USB Powered , Black - 12W peak power (6 Watt RMS) - Led illumination with...
prodImage
£25.29
Shipping: Free
Trust Arys Black Wired 6 W 23120
Compact speaker set with stylish design and RGB LED illuminationCompact speaker set with stylish designAre you looking for a speaker set that combines great sound with awesome design? With the Arys 2.0 RGB Speaker Set. you can enjoy RGB lightning effects while playing music. games and movies. It will brighten your day. any day of the week!Versatile soundsWith a peak power of 12W. you can comfortably listen to your favourite music and the sounds of the latest games and movies coming from your PC or laptop. Easy to useThe speakers can be placed anywhere. thanks to the compact design with stylish metal grill. these are a perfect addition to any desk. Once plugged in. the speaker will light up with an automated RGB colour cycle. With the volume button located on the front of the speaker. you can adjust the volume at any time.Plug & PlayThe Trust Arys speaker is USB powered which means that you can install the speakers very easily. Simply connect the USB cable to your computer and plug in the 3.5mm jack plug and the speaker will channel all your sounds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.74
Shipping: Free
Trust Arys Compact RGB LED 2.0 Speaker Set - Black 23120
The Trust Arys Compact RGB LED 2.0 Speaker Set is a versatile audio device designed to enhance your listening experience, whether at home or in your workspace. With its wired connectivity and eye-catching RGB LED lighting, this speaker set serves as an affordable and stylish option for users seeking quality sound without the complexities of wireless technology. The compact design allows it to fit comfortably in various environments, appealing to a broad spectrum of audio enthusiasts and casual listeners alike. What Makes It Different? What sets the Trust Arys apart from other compact speaker sets is its combination of engaging RGB lighting and user-friendly design. While many budget speakers focus solely on sound, this model also offers an aesthetic enhancement that allows users to customise their set-up visually. It occupies a sweet spot for users who desire an appealing look without sacrificing sound quality. Unlike higher-tier alternatives that may offer Bluetooth capabilities or more advanced sound engineering, the Trust Arys focuses on delivering robust sound performance through its wired connection, ensuring a reliable audio experience. This makes it an excellent choice for those who prefer straightforward setup and operation. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped to deliver clear audio for a range of uses, the Trust Arys speaker set is perfect for everyday activities like listening to music, watching films, or playing games. The compact design does not compromise on sound performance, offering a dynamic audio output that enriches your listening experience, whether you are in a small bedroom or a larger living space. The RGB LED lights add an atmospheric touch, ideal for setting the mood while you enjoy your favourite media. With a total weight of just 602g and dimensions of 160 x 165 x 75 mm, these speakers are not only lightweight but also easily portable. This portability ensures that they can be moved effortlessly between rooms or taken to a friend's house, making them a practical addition for shared spaces or mobile setups. Furthermore, the wired connectivity guarantees a straightforward plug-and-play experience, allowing immediate enjoyment right out of the box. Users can appreciate unbroken connectivity without the need to worry about wireless signal issues, while the universal compatibility means that these speakers can be connected to most audio sources with ease. Why Choose This Trust Arys Compact RGB LED 2.0 Speaker Set? Choosing the Trust Arys speaker set means opting for a pleasing balance of style and performance at an accessible price point. Compact and lightweight design for easy portability. Vibrant RGB lighting to enhance any setup. Wired connection ensures reliable audio performance. Universal compatibility with various audio devices. However, if you require advanced features such as Bluetooth connectivity or enhanced sound engineering, consider looking at higher-end models in the market. May lack wireless connectivity options for more convenience. Less sophisticated audio tuning compared to premium models. Not designed for professional audio production needs. Limited audio depth and performance compared to surround sound systems. Great For The Trust Arys Compact RGB LED 2.0 Speaker Set is particularly suited for individuals looking to enhance their casual audio experiences in a stylish, practical manner. It caters perfectly to students, home users, and those who enjoy personal entertainment setups. Everyday music listening and streaming. Watching movies and enjoying video content. Playing casual games with friends or alone. Creating an aesthetically pleasing workspace.
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Arys Compact PC Speakers 2.0, 12 W (6 W RMS), RGB Illumination, USB Powere 23120
Trust Arys Compact PC Speakers 2.0, 12 W (6 W RMS), RGB Illumination, USB Powere, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£36.74
Shipping: Free
Trust Arys Black Wired 6 W 257502
Compact speaker set with stylish design and RGB LED illumination Compact speaker set with stylish design Are you looking for a speaker set that combines great sound with awesome design? With the Arys 2.0 RGB Speaker Set you can enjoy RGB lightning effects while playing music games and movies. It will brighten your day any day of the week! Versatile sounds With a peak power of 12W you can comfortably listen to your favourite music and the sounds of the latest games and movies coming from your PC or laptop. Easy to use The speakers can be placed anywhere thanks to the compact design with stylish metal grill these are a perfect addition to any desk. Once plugged in the speaker will light up with an automated RGB colour cycle. With the volume button located on the front of the speaker you can adjust the volume at any time. Plug & Play The Trust Arys speaker is USB powered which means that you can install the speakers very easily. Simply connect the USB cable to your computer and plug in the 3.5mm jack plug and the speaker will channel all your sounds.
prodImage
£39.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
LED lighting with automatic color cycle
Works with any PC or laptop
Easy installation via USB port
Volume control for personalized adjustment

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Arys 2.0 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust GXT 619 Thorne
£26.99
Trust GXT 619 ThorneCompare 11 Prices
Trust Trino
£10.99
Trust TrinoCompare 3 Prices
Trust GXT 658
£143.99
Trust GXT 658Compare 5 Prices
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0
£19.99
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0Compare 3 Prices
Trust Arys 2.0
£29.99
Trust Arys 2.0Compare 8 Prices
Trust Yuri 2.1
£49.99
Trust Yuri 2.1Compare 10 Prices
Trust Taxon QHD Webcam
£53.99
Trust Taxon QHD WebcamCompare 5 Prices
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£22.62
Trust Arys PC soundbarCompare 6 Prices
Trust GXT 252 Emita
£99.99
Trust GXT 252 EmitaCompare 3 Prices
Trust GXT 489 Fayzo
£24.99
Trust GXT 489 FayzoCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier R12U
£22.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MS-OM
£22.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Avora 2.1
£24.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Creative Pebble V3
£21.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Nedis Gaming speaker 2.2 (GSPR21022BK)
£23.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Pebble
£19.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Creative Pebble SE
£19.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Mars Gaming MS-H21
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Pebble V2
£26.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
Trust GXT 611 WEZZ
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Arys 2.0 RGB
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel