Razer BlackShark V2 X USB

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-A
• Wired headset with double-sided headband
• Over-ear with foam ear cushions
• Connection via USB-A
• Noise isolation for an enhanced listening experience
• Designed for eSports applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB Headset - Black 32917
Features. Razer HyperClear Noise-Cancelling Mic: Upgraded with noise-cancelling technology, the headset’s cardioid mic actively rejects ambient noise while capturing your voice perfectly—ensuring that your shot calls are heard loud and clear.. Razer TriForce 50mm Drivers: Our new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows—producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows.. Advanced Passive Noise Cancellation: Whether it’s the crowd or your rig, sturdy closed earcups fully cover your ears to prevent noise from leaking into your headset, with its cushions providing a closer seal for more sound isolation.. 240g Ultra-light Build: Weighing in at an airy 240g, the headset applies minimal pressure and can be worn for long hours of intense gaming without you feeling fatigued.. Hybrid Memory Foam Cushions: Its soft cushions are wrapped in a smooth fabric that reduces heat build-up—all contained within a larger earcup housing for a cushy fit that doesn’t squeeze your ears.
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 X USB 7.1 Quartz Wired Gaming Headset - Quartz 6821254
Embrace the sound of esports with the Razer BlackShark V2 X USB - an esports headset that's a triple threat of amazing audio, superior mic clarity, and supreme sound isolation. Armed with an upgraded noise-cancelling mic and top-tier audio drivers, your competitive play is destined to turn pro. From cheering crowds to the hum of your rig, shut noise out and enjoy uninterrupted focus with special closed earcups that fully cover your ears, aided by plush cushions that form a closer seal for greater sound isolation. Unlike 3.5mm headsets that rely on your PC's sound card, USB headsets have their own sound processing system which allows for the filtering of audio and removal of ambient noise - resulting in much cleaner sounds.
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black. Green RZ04-04570100-R3M1
THE SOUND OF ESPORTSEmbrace the sound of esports with the Razer BlackShark V2 X USB—an esports headset that’s a triple threat of amazing audio. superior mic clarity. and supreme sound isolation. Armed with an upgraded noise-cancelling mic and top-tier audio drivers. your competitive play is destined to turn pro.RAZER™ TRIFORCE 50MM DRIVERSOur all-new patented design allows our engineers to custom tune each driver as though there are three—allowing for the individual replications of high. mid. and low audio frequencies to deliver on richer trebles. brighter sound. and powerful bass.RAZER™ HYPERCLEAR NOISE-CANCELLING MICUpgraded with noise-cancelling technology. the headset’s cardioid mic actively rejects ambient noise while capturing your voice perfectly—ensuring that your shot calls are heard loud and clear.ADVANCED PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATIONFrom cheering crowds to the hum of your rig. shut noise out and enjoy uninterrupted focus with special closed earcups that fully cover your ears. aided by plush cushions that form a closer seal for greater sound isolation.LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORTAt just 240g. you’ll barely remember you have it on during gaming marathons. The headset is made even more comfortable thanks to thicker heading padding and improved memory foam ear cushions wrapped in a combination of breathable fabric and plush leatherette.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB - Wired Esports Headset (TriForce 50mm Drivers, Noise Cancellation, 240g Ultra-light Build, Memory Foam Cushions, 7.1 Sur
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB - Wired Esports Headset (TriForce 50mm Drivers, Noise Cancellation, 240g Ultra-light Build, Memory Foam Cushions, 7.1...
prodImage
£64.65
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB PC Headset - Black 5790353
Designed for competitive gaming, the Razer BlackShark V2 X USB headset delivers audio precision that helps you stay aware of every detail during intense matches. Whether you're tracking footsteps in a tactical shooter or coordinating with your team, the 50mm Triforce drivers provide clear highs, detailed mids, and powerful bass so nothing gets past you. 7.1 surround sound helps you pinpoint exactly where the action is coming from, while closed ear cups with plush cushions block out distractions and keep you focused on the game. The noise-cancelling cardioid microphone cuts through background noise so your callouts come through clearly, whether you're strategising with teammates or streaming to an audience. It connects via USB for a simple plug-and-play setup on your PC or console, and the wired design keeps your connection stable during extended sessions. The package includes the headset and a sticker. FeaturesColour: black. Wired. Built in microphone. Surround sound. Speaker Size: 50mm. Connects to console via USB. (not included). Box contents: Headset, Sticker, Razer Certificate. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8887910060162.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Gaming Earphones Razer BlackShark V2 X USB Black Headworn Wired Earphones
...
prodImage
£72.03
Shipping: Free
Razer RZ04-04570100-R3M1 Blackshark V2 X Headset Wired
Razer RZ04-04570100-R3M1 Blackshark V2 X Headset Wired, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£73.15
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB - Wired Esports Headset (TriForce 50 mm Drivers, Noise Cancellation, 240g Ultra-light Build, Memory Foam Cushions, 7.1 Surround Sound) Black Razer SK 0162
Razer HyperClear Noise-Cancelling Mic: Upgraded with noise-cancelling technology, the headset’s cardioid mic actively rejects ambient noise while capturing your voice Ideally-ensuring that your shot calls are heard loud and clear. Razer TriForce 50mm Drivers: new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows-producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows. Advanced Passive Noise Cancellation: Whether it’s the crowd or your rig, sturdy closed earcups fully cover your ears to prevent noise from leaking into your headset, with its cushions providing a closer seal for more sound isolation. 240g Ultra-light Build: Weighing in at an airy 240g, the headset applies minimal pressure and can be worn for long hours of intense gaming without you feeling fatigued. Hybrid Memory Foam Cushions: Its soft cushions are wrapped in a smooth fabric that reduces heat build-up-all contained within a larger earcup housing for a cushy fit that doesn’t squeeze your ears.
prodImage
£79.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired headset with double-sided headband
Over-ear with foam ear cushions
Connection via USB-A
Noise isolation for an enhanced listening experience
Designed for eSports applications
Material: plastic
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-A

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 87 Prices
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£198.99
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 19 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.38
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 29 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 29 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 15 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 13 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 7 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly EncorePro 525 M (783R2AA)
£59.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair HS65 Surround
£59.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nacon RIG 700HS
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT
£59.97
Compare Prices
25 offers
Logitech Zone 305
£59.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Delta S Core
£69.82
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
£59.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel