ASUS ROG Delta S Core

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Delta S Core
from £85.40to £101.143 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: PC, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Delta S Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Delta S Core Wired Gaming Headset (Lightweight 270g, 7.1 Surround Sound, 50mm Drivers, Discord Certified Mic, 3.5mm,For PC, Switch, PS4, PS5, XBOX, and Mobile Devices)- Black
Exclusive 50mm ASUS Essence drivers and a closed design for immersive sound Virtual 7.1 surround sound supported by Windows Sonic Discord and TeamSpeak certified boom microphone for clear in-game voice communication Lightweight design with only 270 g and ergonomic D-shaped ear pads for long-lasting comfort 3.5 mm connector for compatibility with PCs, Macs, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch(TM), Xbox and mobile devices
prodImage
£85.40
£95.40
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
ASUS ROG Delta S Core Wired Gaming Headset (Lightweight 270g, 7.1 Surround Sound, 50mm Drivers, Discord Certified Mic, 3.5mm,For PC, Switch, PS4, PS5, XBOX, and Mobile Devices)- Black B0B6HK3M9X
ASUS ROG Delta S Core Gaming Headset with 3.5mm Port and Detachable Microphone Compatible with PCs, Mac, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch, Xbox Virtual 7.1 surround sound supported by Windows Sonic Discord and TeamSpeak certified boom microphone for clear in-game voice communication Lightweight design with only 270 g and ergonomic D-shaped ear pads for long-lasting comfort 3.5mm connector for compatibility with PCs, Macs, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch, Xbox and mobile devices
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Delta S Core Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black 90YH03JC-B1UA00
Lightweight 3.5 mm gaming headset with 50 mm ASUS Essence drivers. virtual 7.1 surround sound. compatible with PCs. PlayStation® 5. Nintendo Switch™ and XboxLightweight Design.Immersive Sound.The ROG Delta S Core is the lightest model in the Delta gaming headset series. weighing in at just 270 grams. Geared for unmatched comfort and performance. the Delta S Core features ergonomic D-shaped ear cups. exclusive 50 mm ASUS Essence drivers and virtual 7.1 surround sound. plus a Discord- and TeamSpeak-certified boom microphone for ultimate gaming immersion.High-Resolution Gaming AudioThe Delta S Core features exclusive 50 mm ASUS Essence drivers in airtight chambers to provide high-resolution audio. The drivers feature a wide frequency response of 20 Hz–40 kHz to provide crystal-clear highs. incredibly strong bass. and are tilted by 12° in each ear cup to channel audio directly into the ear canal.Certifiably Clear CommunicationWith a detachable unidirectional boom microphone that’s certified by TeamSpeak and Discord. the Delta S Core ensures clear in-game voice communication.Multi-Platform CompatibilityThe Delta S Core features a 3.5 mm connector. which enables the headset to be used on almost any gaming platform. including PCs. Macs. PlayStation® 4 and 5. Nintendo Switch™. Xbox One™ and Series X | S. and mobile devices.Crafted for ComfortThe foldable Delta S Core tips the scales at a lightweight 270 grams. It includes D-shaped ear cups that closely match the shape of your ears to reduce unnecessary contact areas by up to 20% for a more comfortable fit.Intuitive ControlA volume wheel and microphone toggle on the ear cup allow for easy volume adjustment or muting on the fly.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£101.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:270 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 40 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:2.5 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Delta S Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS AirVision M1
£580.41
ASUS AirVision M1Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1
£207.32
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1Compare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Wireless
£70.00
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 WirelessCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Strix Soar
£69.95
ASUS Strix SoarCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
£69.70
ASUS ROG Cetra II CoreCompare 3 Prices
ASUS Webcam C3
£33.12
ASUS Webcam C3Compare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Pelta
£99.98
ASUS ROG PeltaCompare 16 Prices
ASUS ROG Cetra II
£119.99
ASUS ROG Cetra IICompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Eye (90YH01Z0-B2UA00)
£89.99
ASUS ROG Eye (90YH01Z0-B2UA00)Compare 1 Prices
ASUS My Cinema U3000
£59.29
ASUS My Cinema U3000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epos Adapt 160T ANC USB-C
£85.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo (26599-999-999)
£84.90
Compare Prices
17 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 540 (783P1AA)
£85.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Opus
£84.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epos Adapt 261
£95.75
Compare Prices
12 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5P Wireless
£84.48
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech G Pro X Lightspeed Headset
£83.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Poly Voyager 4310 UC (218470-02)
£83.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Delta S Core
Accessoires PC
prodImage
£85.40
Shipping: £10.00
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel