ASUS ROG Delta II-KJP

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Delta II-KJP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Delta II-KJP Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming Bl 90YH04C0-BHUA10
REPUBLIC OF GAMERS and KOJIMA PRODUCTIONS launched this project under shared philosophiesFor Those Who Dare and We Are Those Who PlayPlaying and challenging are always intertwined. sparking creation and forming the very foundation of our evolution.Designed as a device equipped by Ludens. the symbol of “those who play”. we hope this machine will become a partner in a new adventure for all of you Ludens who continue to embrace play and challenge.Hideo KojimaYoji Shinkawa
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£248.60
Shipping: Free
ASUS - Casque Gaming sans fil ROG Delta II Kojima Edition CASQUEROGDELTAIIKJPWH
Limited Edition Collaboration with Kojima Productions: Featuring an Exclusive Armoury Crate Theme Versatile Tri-Mode Connectivity: Includes 2.4GHz Bluetooth and a 3.5mm wired connection for extended compatibility with PCs, consoles and mobile devices ROG SpeedNova wireless technology: Enjoy ultra-low latency sound, reliable connections and optimized energy efficiency in 2.4GHz mode Incredible audio immersion: 50mm titanium-plated membrane speakers, 24-bit 96kHz* high-resolution sound, and refined wireless sound signature deliver natural, lifelike sound 10mm Super Wide Band Boom Microphone: Covers a wider frequency range to ensure natural, detailed and clear voice even during intense in-game communications. DualFlow Audio: Simultaneous audio playback from two 2.4GHz and Bluetooth connected devices for greater flexibility; you can even take a phone call by simply pressing the button on the earphone. Exceptional battery life and fast charging: Enjoy up to 110 hours* in 2.4GHz mode, with 15-minute fast charge for up to 11 hours of use PERFECT COMFORT - Lightweight 318g design with two types of ergonomic D-shaped pads for all-day comfort.
prodImage
£281.89
£291.89
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
ASUS ROG Delta II KJP Wireless Gaming Headset - White 90YH04C0-BHUA10
For Ludens Who Dare The ROG Delta II-KJP Gaming Headset is a premium, limited-edition gaming headset developed through a collaboration between ASUS Republic of Gamers and Kojima Productions, designed to deliver immersive audio performance with versatile connectivity and distinctive aesthetics inspired by the Ludens universe. Built around 50mm titanium-plated diaphragm drivers, it offers crisp and detailed sound reproduction with reduced distortion and a wide frequency response. Featuring DualFlow Audio, this headset allows gamers to stream audio from two connected sources simultaneously (such as game audio and music) and even handle phone calls mid-session with a press of a button on the earcup. A 10mm super-wideband boom microphone delivers clear, natural voice capture for in-game chat and online communication. Supported by tri-mode connectivity including Bluetooth, 2.4GHz wireless and 3.5mm wired, the Delta II-KJP brings broad platform compatibility and strong performance for PCs, consoles and mobile devices. Completing its feature set are RGB lighting and an exclusive Armoury Crate theme that ties into the Kojima Productions collaboration aesthetic, making it both a high-performance and visually striking choice for gamers and fans alike. For Those Who Dare & Those Who Play ASUS ROG and Kojima Productions believe playing and challenging have always been intertwined, sparking creation and forming the very foundation of evolution. Designed as a device equipped by Ludens (the symbol of those who play), ASUS hope the ROG Delta II will become your partner in a new adventure for gamers willing to embrace challenge through play. Authentic & Balanced Sound 50mm titanium-plated diaphragm drivers offer detailed, high-resolution audio capabilites. The stiffness and rigidity of the titanium helps to reduce unwanted distortions, whilst also improving transient response. The large 50mm size is capable of shifting more air, producing deeper and more immersive bass. Authentic & Balanced Sound The specially tuned sound signature of the ROG Delta II ensures what you hear is as close as possible to the original. Experience authentic and balanced in-game sound, enhanced by an LC3+ codec with wide 20Hz20kHz frequency response, offering deep, powerful bass and crisp, clear highs. Virtual 7.1 surround sound enhances positional and spatial audio to make gaming, music, and movie experiences incredibly phenomenal. Crystal-clear Comms The next generation detachable boom mic covers a wider frequency range to capture every nuance in your voice without peaking or distortion, delivering natural and clear voice quality. The microphone exceeds the average Teams standard of 3.9 with an impressive MOS-LQO score of 4.2 in the P01A call quality test. AI Engine Dedicated scroll wheels on each earcup allow you to adjust wireless audio volume from both connected sources independently. Theres also a button that allows you to answer mobile calls while playing a game. You can easily mute the mic by pressing a button on the earcup, with an indicator light at the tip of the boom flashing red to show it's activated. Another indicator flashes blue to report Bluetooth connectivity.
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Delta II-KJP Gaming Headset 90YH04C0-BHUA10
ASUS ROG Delta II gaming headset with USB-C connectivity and multi-platform compatibility. Designed for high-resolution audio playback during gaming. Compatible with PC, Mac, PlayStation, and Nintendo Switch. Includes a detachable microphone.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Delta II-KJP Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming Bluetooth Black White 421091
REPUBLIC OF GAMERS and KOJIMA PRODUCTIONS launched this project under shared philosophies For Those Who Dare and We Are Those Who Play Playing and challenging are always intertwined sparking creation and forming the very foundation of our evolution. Designed as a device equipped by Ludens the symbol of those who play we hope this machine will become a partner in a new adventure for all of you Ludens who continue to embrace play and challenge. Hideo Kojima Yoji Shinkawa
prodImage
£297.52
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Delta II Kojima Productions Wireless Headset, 50mm Titanium Drivers, Du 90YH04C0-BHUA10
ASUS ROG Delta II Kojima Productions Wireless Headset, 50mm Titanium Drivers, Du, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£312.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M
ASUS ROG Delta II-KJP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming H1
£39.95
ASUS TUF Gaming H1Compare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Delta II
£169.95
ASUS ROG Delta IICompare 15 Prices
ASUS ROG Carnyx
£145.75
ASUS ROG CarnyxCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Pelta
£99.90
ASUS ROG PeltaCompare 16 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming H3
£46.80
ASUS TUF Gaming H3Compare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
£59.90
ASUS ROG Cetra II CoreCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Kithara
£240.34
ASUS ROG KitharaCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1
£263.31
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Throne Core
£45.54
ASUS ROG Throne CoreCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Wireless
£116.77
ASUS ROG Strix WirelessCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G Astro A50 X
£249.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS ROG Theta Electret
£187.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5036T - EU/UK/AUS (1001037)
£249.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5065 - EU/UK/AUS (1001023)
£247.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5036 - EU/UK/AUS (1001025)
£253.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5016 - EU/UK/AUS (1001024)
£254.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for Xbox
£204.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Beyerdynamic MMX 330 Pro
£259.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£207.48
Compare Prices
17 offers
ASUS ROG Delta II-KJP
prodImage
£248.60
Shipping: Free
Accessoires PC
prodImage
£281.89
Shipping: £10.00
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel